The Edge DVD List

WWF / WWE Hand Helds

 

WWF  / WWE HAND HELDS

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 2 hrs 6 mins

 

WWWF 1970s 8mm Film

 

1) The 1st hour shows some incredible clips of bouts featuring Crazy Luke Graham, The Sheik, Bobo Brazil, Superstar Graham, Domenic Denucci, Baron Mikael Sciccuna, Jimmy Valiant, Jerry Valiant, Dean Ho, Tony Garea, Jay Strongbow, Ivan Putski, Mr.Fuji, Tiger Jeet Singh, George Steele, Andre The Giant, Ernie Ladd, Harley Race, Ox Baker, Ken Patera, Gorilla Monsoon, The Blackjacks, Ivan Koloff, Gene Kiniski & Stan Stasiak

2) Bruno Sammartino vs Ivan Koloff (MSG, 18/1/71) (WWWF Championship)

3) Ivan Koloff vs Pedro Morales (MSG, 8/2/1971) (WWWF Championship)

4) Stan Stasiak v Bruno Sammartino (MSG, 10/12/1973) (WWWF Championship)

5) Pedro Morales vs George Steele (MSG) (WWWF Championship)

6) Pedro Morales vs Freddie Blassie (MSG)(WWWF Championship)

7) Superstar Billy Graham & Spiros Arion vs Bruno Sammartino & Dominic Denucci (Boston 25/10/75)

8) Bruno Sammartino vs Superstar Graham (Boston) (WWWF Championship)

9) Superstar Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff vs Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon (Boston 17/1/1976)

10) Bruno Sammartino vs Ivan Koloff (Boston 2/76) (WWWF Championship)

11) Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan vs Superstar Graham & Ernie Ladd (Boston 7/2/76) (WWWF Tag Championship)

***************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8            Duration: 1 hr 35 mins

 

WWWF 1973

 

MSG 15/1/1973

 

1) Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Little Beaver & Joey Russell

2) Fabulous Moolah vs Joyce Grable

3) The Vachons vs Lee Wongton Ortiz

4) Black Gordman vs El Elimpico

5) Ray Stevens vs Sonny King

6) Pedro Morales vs Moondog Mayne (WWF Championship)

 

MSG 26/2/73

 

1) Sue Green & Lilly Thomas vs Pegy Patters & Paula Kaye

2) Terry Funk vs Chuck Richards

3) Victor Rivera vs Dory Funk Snr

4) Mil Mascaras vs Buddy Wolf

5) Verne Gagne vs Eddie Graham

6) Pedro Morales vs King Curtis (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 26/3/73

 

1) The Vachons vs Don Curtis & Louis Tillet

2) Sonny King vs Mr Fuji

3) Gorilla Monsoon vs Pro Tanaka

4) Andre the Giant vs Buddy Wolf

5) Pedro Morales vs Freddy Blassie (WWWF Championship)'

 

MSG 30/4/73

 

1) Andre the Giant vs Tanaka

2) Pedro Morales vs Don Loe Johnithon (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 4/6/73

 

1) Jay Strongbow vs Freddy Blassie

2) Pedro Morales vs Don Loe Johnithon (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 27/8/73

 

1) Jay Strongbow vs Tanaka

2) Gorilla Monsoon vs George Steele

3) Pedro Morales vs Stan Stasiak (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 15/10/73

 

1) Sue Green & Joyce Grable vs Toni Rose & Donna Cristenello

2) Manuel Soto vs Tony Altamore

3) El Elimpico vs Mike Pappas

4) Jose Gonzalez vs Poncho Valdez

5) Andre the Giant vs Blackjack Lanza

6) Dean Ho vs Pro Tanaka

7) Pedro Morales vs Stan Stasiak (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 27/11/73

 

1) Don Loe Johnithon vs Tony Garea

2) Verne Gagne vs Mr Fuji

3) Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow vs Butcher Vachon & Stan Stasiak

4) Pedro Morales vs Larry Hennig (WWWF Championship)

 

MSG 10/12/1973

 

1) Tony Garea vs Mike McCord

2) Jay Strongbow vs Blackjack Lanza

3) Don Leo Jonathon vs Manuel Soto

4) Bruno Sammartino vs Stan Stasiak (WWWF Championship)

************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8            Duration: 1 hr 15 mins

 

WWWF 8mm Film 1977 (Boston Garden, 22/1/1977)

 

1) Battle Royal w/ Bruiser Brody, Stan Stasiak, Doug Gilbert, Nikolai Volkolf, Miguel Sicluna, Ken Patera, Larry Zybsko, Jose Gonzalez, Tony Altamore, Johnny Rivera, Executioners, Chief J Strongbow, SD Jones, Johnny Rodz, Pat Pattrson, Billy White Wolf, Tore Kamata, Stan Hansen & Pete Sanchez

2) Johny Rivera vs Doug Gilbert

3) Bruno Sammartino vs Ivan Koloff (WWWF World Championship)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration:  2 hrs 10 mins

 

Steel Cage Elimination Series (Hartfort, CT,23/11/84)

Note : Matches 1-19 is considered one match.                                              

                                                                                               

1) Greg Valentine vs S.D.Jones (cage match)                                 

2) Greg Valentine vs Angelo Mosca (cage match)                                        

3) Greg Valentine vs Tont Atlas (cage match)                                               

4) Tony Atlas vs Bob Orton (cage match)                                      

5) Tony Atlas vs David Shultz (cage match)

6) David Shultz vs Tito Santana (cage match)                                               

7) Tito Santana vs Moondog Rex (cage match)

8) Tito Santana vs Bobby Heenan (cage match)                                           

9) Tito Santana vs Moondog Spot (cage match)                                           

10) Tito Santana vs Ken Patera (cage match)                                 

11) Ken Patera vs David Sammartino (cage match)                                       

12) Ken Patera vs Swede Hansen (cage match)                                             

13) Ken Patera vs Mario Mancini (cage match)                                             

14) Ken Patera vs Mr.Fuji (cage match)                                          

15) Ken Patera vs Jose Louis Rivera (cage match)                                        

16) Ken Patera vs Jay Strongbow (cage match)

17) John Studd vs Jay Strongbow (cage match)                                            

18) John Studd vs Salvatorie Bellemo (cage match)

19) John Studd vs Rocky Johnson (cage match)                                           

20) David Sammartino vs Mr.Fuji                                                     

21) Roddy Piper vs Tonga Kid                                                         

22) Tito Santana vs Moondog Rex                                                  

23) Valentine & Shultz vs Atlas & Johnson

**********************************************************************

 Discs: 1                 Quality:  8          Duration:  2 hrs

 

WWF Meadowlands, NJ, 5/7/85

Note: Entire show contains audio faults

 

1) Randy Savage vs Mr.Wrestling

2) Missing Link vs Tony Garea

3) Pedro Moralas vs Mr.X

4) Magnificent Muraco vs Tito Santana

5) Terry Funk vs Rick McGraw

6) Ricky Steamboat vs Mr.Fuji

7) Lanny Poffo vs Jose Luis Rivera

8) Bob Orton vs SD.Jones

9) Killer Bees vs Moondog Spot & Barry O

10) Paul Orndorff vs Bobby Heenan (end cut off, finish not shown)

***********************************************************************************

 Discs: 1                 Quality:  8          Duration:  1 hr 26 mins

 

WWF 1985 / 1986

 

Hartford, CT, 17/2/1985

 

1) Jimmy Snuka vs Don Muraco

2) Dick Murdoch & Masked Assassin vs Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

 

Syracuse 19/2/1985

 

1) Bret Hart vs Tony Atlas

 

New Haven 9/11/1985

 

1) Bret Hart vs Don Muraco

2) Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham vs Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff (WWF World Tag Team Championships)

3) Red Demon vs Moondog Spot

4) Cowboy Bob Orton vs Junk Yard Dog

5) Roddy Piper vs Jimmy Snuka

 

Asbury Park 29/7/1996

 

1) Brutus beefcake & Greg Valentine vs Sivi Afi & Tonga

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  5           Duration:  2 hrs

 

WWF Pittsburgh, PA, 25/4/86 (Jumpy picture)

 

1) Tony Atlas vs Hercules

2) Bret Hart vs Sivi Afi

3) Jake Roberts vs Scott McGhee

4) Jim Neidhart vs Cpr.Kirchner

5) Randy Savage vs Tito Santana

6) George Steele vs Adrian Adonis

7) Hoss Funk, Jimmy Jack Funk & Jimmy Hart vs Junk Yard Dog, Ricky Steamboat & Haiti Kid (finish not shown)

*************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:              Duration: 55 mins

 

WWF Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, 13/12/1986

 

1) Local promo interviews

2) King Kong Bundy vs George Steele

3) Bob Orton & Magnificent Muraco vs British Bulldogs (The match were Dynamite Kid seriously injures his back)

4) Randy Savage vs Roddy Piper

********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:             Duration: 40 mins

 

WWF Buffalo, NY, 27/12/1986

 

1) Local promo interviews

2) Bunkhouse Battle Royal

3) King Kong Bundy vs Cpr.Kirchner

4) Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis

***********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:            Duration:

 

WWF Buffalo, NY, 28/2/1987

 

1) King Kong Bundy vs Blackjack Mulligan (Bull Rope Match)

2) Randy Savage vs George Steele

3) Hercules vs Billy Jack Haynes

   

EXTRAS

 

1) British Bulldogs on Toronto Rocks (2/87)

2) City Pulse story on Andre the Giant being defeated prior to WM III.

3) Entertainment Tonight story on WrestleMania III

4) Midnight Express vs Buzz Sawyer & Italian Stallion (Hand Held Camera)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  6/7           Duration:  33 mins

 

WWF Canadian Main Events

 

1) Roddy Piper vs Adrian Adonis (Ontario, Canada, 1/87)

2) Hulk Hogan vs Harley Race (Toronto, Canada, 5/87)

3) Hulk Hogan vs Harley Race (Texas Death match)(Toronto, Canada, 6/87)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  6          Duration:  1 hr 43 mins

 

WWF  Johnstown, PA, 30/5/1987

 

1) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tony Garea

2) Killer Bees vs Demolition

3) Butch Reed vs Tito Santana

4) Billy Jack Haynes vs Hercules (chain match)

5) Dino Bravo vs Jauque Rougeau

6) Rick Martel vs Tama

7) Greg Valentine vs Raymond Rougeau

8) Battle Royal

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  6            Duration:  1 hr 30 mins

 

WWF Johnstown, PA, 7/3/1988

 

1) Killer Bees vs Bolshevicks

2) Koko.B.Ware vs Dino Bravo

3) Glamour Girls vs Jumping Bomb Angeles

4) Greg Valentine vs Brutus Beefcake

5) Ted Dibiase vs George Steele

6) Bigelow & Don Muraco vs Butch Reed & One Man Gang (Cage match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  6          Duration:  1 hr 5 mins

 

WWF 1987 Locker Room Footage

 

1) Footage inside the WWF locker room, likely part of the make a wish foundation .Hulk Hogan does a semi shoot interview, Iron Sheik, Jake Roberts, Billy Jack Haynes and others also appear.

**************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  6              Duration:  1 hr 30 mins

 

WWF  Johnstown, PA, 22/5/1988

 

1) Big Bossman vs Jose Loius Rivera

2) Danny Davis vs Sam Housten

3) Dino Bravo vs Ken Patera (arm wrestle)

4) Joe LeDuc vs Lanny Poffo

5) Brutus Beefcake vs Honky Tonk Man

6) Bolshevicks vs Killer Bees

7) Junk Yard Dog vs Ron Bass

******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8           Duration: 45 min

 

Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair

 

1) Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair (Oakland, CA, 25/10/91)(hand held camera)

    (This is their first match ever!)

2) Hulk Hohan vs Ric Flair (San Fransisco, 15/11/91)(hand held camera)

    

EXTRAS

 

1) Bruiser Brody vs Lex Luger (cage match)(Florida,1986)(hand held cam)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 6           Duration: 52 mins

 

WWF Spectrum, Philadelphia, 30/11/1991

Note: Shaky camera work

 

1) Bret Hart vs The Mountie

2) Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair

3) Texas Tornado vs Barberian

4) IRS vs Big Bossman

5) Nasty Boys vs Rockers

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 6          Duration: 1 hr 18 mins

 

WWF Worchester, MA, 21/2/1992

 

1) Skinner vs Jim Brunzell                                                    

2) Berzerker vs Hercules                    

3) Undertaker vs Davey Boy Smith                                                            

4) Nasty Boys vs Bushwhackers

5) Big Bossman vs Repo Man                                                            

6) Ric Flair vs Roddy Piper (cage match)                                                 

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  7          Duration:  18 mins

 

WWF Ultimate Warrior 1992


New Heaven , CT (30/4/1992)

 

1) Ultimate Warrior vs Papa Shango (in progress)

 

Oakland, CA, (13/6/1992)

 

1) Kato vs Texas Tornado

2) Skinner vs Crush

3) Legion of Doom vs Beverley Brothers

4) Ultimate Warrior vs Papa Shango

5) Nasty Boys vs High Energy

6) Sgt. Slaughter vs The Mountie

7) Bret Hart vs Shawn Michaels (WWF IC Championship)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  7          Duration:  30 mins

 

WWF Warwick, RI, 17/7/1992 (Audio faults)

 

1) The Genius vs Bob Bradley (Last minute only)

2) Shawn Michaels vs Randy Savage

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8          Duration:  1 hr

 

WWF Warwick, RI, 17/7/1992 (Version 2)

 

1) Kamala vs. Jim Brunzell

2) Nailz vs. Big Bossman

3) Road Warrior Animal vs. Beau Beverley

4) The Genius vs Bob Bradley

5) Shawn Michaels vs Macho Man Randy Savage

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  7             Duration: 1 hr 50 min

 

WWF Providence, RI, 10/9/1992

 

1) High Energy vs Skinner & Barry Horowitz

2) Mountie vs El Matador

3) Razor Ramon live Interview

4) Shawn Michaels vs Virgil

5) Randy Savage vs Razor Ramon

6) Natural Disasters vs Beverley Brothers

7) Bret Hart vs Papa Shango

8) Ric Flair vs Undertaker

***************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 9            Duration: 3 hrs

 

WWF vs WAR (Yokohama, Japan, 15/9/1992)

 

1) Yuji Yasuoka vs Koji Inumata

2) Chavo Guerrero & Paul Diamond vs Nobukazu Hirai & Yoshihiro Ito

3) Masaji Aoyagi vs Masao Orihara

4) Ultimo Dragon vs Negro Casas

5) Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura vs Tatsumi Kitahara & Ricky Fuyuki

6) Kabuki vs Takashi Ishikawa

7) Road Warrior Animal vs Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos

8) The Undertaker vs Haku

9) Ric Flair vs Genichiro Tenryu (WWF World Championship)

**********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 7            Duration:1 hr 25 mins

 

WWF Dortmund, Germany, 25/9/1992

 

1) Bushwhackers vs Skinner & Kato

2) Rick Martel vs El Matador

3) Crush & Legion of Doom Animal vs Beverley Brothers

4) Ric Flair vs Randy Savage

5) Virgil vs The Genius

6) Bret Hart vs Papa Shango

7) Natural Disasters vs Money Inc.

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:                      Duration:  2 hrs

 

WWF San Fransisco, CA, 11/12/1992

 

1) Papa Shango vs Bob Backlund

2) Head Shrinkers vs Natural Disasters

3) Shawn Michaels vs Marty Jannetty

4) Nasty Boys vs Money Inc.

5) Undertaker vs Razor Ramon

6) Ric Flair vs Bret Hart

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8            Duration: 2 hrs 4 mins

 

Headlock On Hunger (MSG, New York, 1/93)

                                                                               

1) Bret Hart presents a cheque from the WWF.                             

2) Randy Savage vs Ted Dibiase                                     

3) Tatanka vs Damien Demento                                        

4) Bret Hart vs Bam Bam Bigelow                                     

5) Head Shrinkers vs Powers & Virgil                                              

6) Ric Flair vs Mr.Perfect                                   

7) Berzerker vs Typhoon                                                   

8) Razor Ramon vs Big Bossman

9) Undertaker vs IRS                                                          

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  7                Duration:  1 hr 22 mins

 

WWF Spectrum, Philadelphia, 8/1/1993

 

1) Bob Backlund vs Berzerker

2) Shawn Michaels vs Marty Jannetty

3) Head Shrinkers vs High Energy

4) Undertaker vs Papa Shango

5) Ric Flair vs Bret Hart

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9                               Duration:

 

WWF BOSTON GARDEN 9-1-1993 "Hart vs Flair"


1) Nasty Boys vs Money Inc. (WWF Tag title)

2) Undertaker vs Papa Shango

3) Bret Hart vs Ric Flair (WWF World Championship) (60 min Iron Man match)
**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9                               Duration:

 

WWF MSG NY 21-3-1993


1) Randy Savage vs Doink (Doink tko's Savage b4 match)

2) Jerry Lawler vs Tito Santana

3) Giant Gonzalez i/v

4) IRS vs Rick Steiner

5) Doink vs Randy Savage

6) Razor Ramon & Lex Luger vs Mr. Perfect & Bret Hart

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 16 mins

WWF 'Hulk Hogan's Final WWF Match' (Germany, 29/7/93)

 

1) Brutus Beefcake vs Terry Taylor

2) Tatanka vs Bam Bam Bigelow

3) Steiner Brothers vs Head Shrinkers

4) Owen Hart vs Papa Shango

5) Hulk Hogan vs Yokozuna (WWF World Championship) (Hulk Hogans last WWF match for 9 years)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 5 mins

 

WWF (Sacramento, CA, 2-10-1993)

 

1) Lex Luger vs Ludvig Borga

2) Mr. Perfect vs Diesel

3) Quebecers vs Adam Bomb & Bam Bam Bigelow

4) Undertaker vs Yokozuna (WWF World Championship)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 5 mins

 

WWF (Inglewood, CA, 15-1-1994)

 

1) Bushwhackers vs Head Shrinkers

2) Diesel vs 123 Kid

3) Jeff Jarrett vs Bret Hart

4) Razor Ramon vs Shawn Michaels (Ladder match)

5) IRS vs Bob Backlund

6) Macho Man Randy Savage vs Crush (No DQ, Falls Count Anywhere match)

7) Ludvig Borga & Yokozuna vs Lex Luger & Tatanka

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

WWF Meadowlands 27-8-1994

 

1) Heavenly Bodies vs Bushwhackers

2) Alundra Blayze vs Bull Nakano (WWF Womens Title)

3) Adam Bomb vs Kwang

4) Headshrinkers vs Shawn Michaels & Diesel (WWF World Tag Team Titles)

5) Tatanka vs IRS (Indian strap match)

6) Bret Hart & Razor Ramon vs Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 1 hr 46 mins

 

WWF Hall of Fame Ceremony 1995

 
1) Inductions include Gorilla Monsoon, Ivan Putski, Fabulous Moolah,
Antonio Rocca, Miguel Perez, George Steele, Grand Wizard, Ernie Ladd & Captain Lou Albano

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 16 mins

 

WWF (Anaheim, CA, 12-3-1995)

 

1) Bret Hart vs Owen Hart (No Holds Barred)

*************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 35 mins

 

WWF NEW HAVEN, CT, 6-1-1996

 

1) Bob Backlund vs. Fatu

2) Bodydonnas vs. Barry Horowitz/Marty Jannetty

3) Rad Radford vs. Henry Godwinn

4) Bob Holly vs. Sid

5) Issac Yankem & Jerry Lawler vs. Smoking Gunns

6) Savio Vega vs. Goldust

7) Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Jeff Jarrett vs. Razor Ramon & Diesel
8) British Bulldog vs. Ahmed Johnson

9) Owen Hart & Yokozuna vs. Undertaker & Bret Hart

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWF Television Tapings 1996

 

RAW Taping 23-1-1996


1) Barry Horowitz & Fatu vs. Skip & Bob Backlund
2) Aldo Montoya (Justin Credible) & Avataur (Al Snow) vs The Squat Team (Japan's Headhunters)
3) Bret Hart vs. Undertaker (No Holds Barred Match) (WWF World Championship)

Superstars Taping 24-1-1996


1) Godwinns vs unknown
2) Razor Ramon vs. Jeff Jarrett
3) Goldust vs. Undertaker (Intercontinental Title)
4) Bret Hart vs. Diesel (WWF World Championship) (Cage Match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8                  Duration:  1 hr 50 mins

 

WWF MSG, NY 27-1-1996

 

1) Ahmed Johnson vs Jeff Jarrett (joined in progress)

2) Ring Master (Austin) vs Henry Godwinn

3) Undertaker vs Yokozuna

4) Body Donnas vs Smoking Gunns

5) Goldust vs Savio Vega

6) Shawn Michaels vs Hunter Hearst Helmsly

7) Bret Hart vs Diesel (Cage match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8                Duration:  1 hr 55 mins

 

WWF MSG New York, 17/3/96

 

1) Steve Austin vs Barry Horowitz

2) Diesel & Shawn Michaels vs Undertaker & Bret Hart

3) Hunter Hearst Helmsly vs Duke Droese

4) Goldust vs Savio Vega (No count out match)

5) Ahmed Johnson vs 123 Kid

6) Jake Roberts & Yokozuna vs Davey Boy & Owen Hart

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 48 mins

 

WWF Middle East Cup (Kuwait, 8/5/96)

 

1) Steve Austin vs Marty Jannetty

2) Bret Hart vs Leif Cassidy

3) Shawn Michaels vs British Bulldog (WWF World Championship)

***********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 5 mins

 

WWF Kliq Curtain Call (MSG, New York, 19/5/1996)


1) Ultimate Warrior vs Owen Hart,

2) Body Donnas vs The Godwinns (WWF Tag Title Change),

3) Razor Ramon vs Hunter Hearst Hemsley

4) Shawn Michaels vs Diesel (WWF Championship) (Cage match)
5) The Kliq Farewell - HBK DIESEL RAZOR & HHH break kayfabe and embrace in the ring after their match.

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 28 mins

 

WWF (Seattle, WA, 22/7/96)

 

1) Crush vs Savio Vega

2) Shawn Michaels vs Owen Hart (Vader involved)

3) Shawn Michaels vs Vader

4) Ahmed Johnson vs Farooq

5) Mankind vs Undertaker (Casket match)

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 27 mins

 

WWF (San Francisco, CA, 25/7/96)

 

1) The Undertaker vs Mankind

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 48 mins

 

WWF (Molsen Center, Montreal, Canada, 2/8/96)

 

1) Festivities before the show includes autographs, photos & demos

2) Marc Mero vs Hunter Hearst Helmsly

3) Steve Austin vs Savio Vega (No DQ match)

4) Mankind vs Undertaker

5) Goldust vs Yokozuna

6) Ray Rougeau vs Owen Hart (Boxing match)

7) Shawn Michaels vs Big Van Vader (WWF World Championship)

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWF XPress (CNE Stadium, Toronto, Canada, 24/8/1996)

1) Jim Cornette vs Jose Lethario

2) Steve Austin vs Marc Mero,

3) Sid Vicious vs Vader (Toronto football team as Lumberjacks)

4) Aldo Montoya vs Farooq
5) Smoking Gunns vs Owen Hart & Bulldog (WWF Tag title)

6) Undertaker vs Mankind (Casket match)

7) Shawn Michaels vs Goldust (WWF Championship) (match has been clipped)

****************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 52 mins

 

WWF TV Taping (Toronto Skydome, Canada 31-1-1997)


1) Vader vs Steve Austin

2) Savio Vega vs Flash Funk
3) Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith vs Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon (WWF Tag Titles)

4) Crush vs Goldust

5) Bret Hart / Shawn Michaels live i/v

6) HHH vs Marc Mero (WWF IC Title)

7) Undertaker & Ahmed Johnson vs Mankind & Farooq (No Holds Barred match)

8) Bret Hart vs Shawn Michaels vs Sid (WWF Championship)
*************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 7               Duration: 26 mins

 

WWF MSG 17-5-1997


1) The Undertaker vs Mankind (Lumberjack match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

WWF (San Jose, 30-5-1997)


1) Al Snow vs Bob Holly

2) Blackjacks vs Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon

3) The Roadie vs Rockabilly

4) Triple H vs Goldust

5) Brian Pillman live Interview

6) Chainz & Savio Vega vs Legion of Doom

7) Mankind vs Rocky Maivia

8) Farooq vs Ahmed Johnson (Referee Ken Shamrock)

9) Steve Austin & Undertaker vs Owen Hart & British Bulldog

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 1 hr 43 mins      

                                                                               

WWF @ The Pond (Anaheim, CA, 28/6/97)

                                                                               

1) Rockabilly vs Flash Funk

2) Faarooq & Kama vs Blackjacks

3) Ken Shamrock vs Jim Neidhart

4) Sunny vs Sable vs Marlena vs Chyna (Tanning contest hosted by Honky Tonk Man)

5) Owen Hart & British Bulldog vs Legion of Doom vs Godwinns

6) Vader vs Goldust

7) Mankind vs Hunter Hearst Helmsly

8) Undertaker vs Steve Austin vs Bret Hart  

*************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 17 mins

 

WWF (Binghamton, 2-11-1997)


1) Steve Austin live i/v

2) Brian Christopher vs Scott Taylor

3) JJ Armstrong vs Tom Brandi

4) Blackjacks vs Truth Commission

5) The Jackal vs Barakus

6) Triple H & Shawn Michaels live i/v (HBK Shoots on crowd tells them he doesn't work the small shows)

7) Triple H vs Steve Austin (HBK moons the crowd)

8) Kurgan vs Flash Funk

9) The Sultan vs Mark Mero

10) Kane vs Vader

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 52 mins

 

WWF MSG 15-11-1997 "Days after the Screw Job"

1) Jim Neidhart vs Dude Love

2) Shawn Michaels vs Brooklyn Brawler (WWF Title) (1st Title defense since Montreal screw job!)

3) D Generation X vs Steve Austin & The Undertaker

*************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 44 mins

 

WWF MSG 10-1-1998


1) Shawn Michaels & New Age Outlaws vs. Undertaker & Legion of Doom (Cage match)

2) Kane vs. Chainz

3) Steve Austin & Cactus Jack vs Rock & D'lo Brown

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWF (Anaheim, CA, 16/1/98)


1) Ken Shamrock vs Farooq

2) Kane vs Chainz

3) New Age Outlaws & Shawn Michaels vs. Legion of Doom & Undertaker

4) Torito, Tarantula & Piratita Morgan vs Mosaic, Nova & Max Mini

5) Goldust vs Vader

6) Jeff Jarrett vs Owen Hart

7) Stone Cold Steve Austin & Cactus jack vs D-Lo Brown & The Rock

************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 40 mins

 

WWF (Tacoma, WA, 26/2/1998)


1) Brian Christopher vs Taka Michinoku

2) Quebecers vs Headbangers

3) Justin Bradshaw vs Goldust

4) Triple H vs Owen Hart

5) Headbangers vs Godwinns

6) Marc Mero vs Salvatore Sincere

7) New Age Outlaws vs Cactus Jack & Terry Funk

8) Kane vs Chainz

9) The Rock vs Ken Shamrock (WWF IC Championship)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 7               Duration: 1 hr 36 mins

 

WWF (Rosemont, Chicago, Il, 21/3/1998)


1) Brian Christopher vs Taka Michinoku

2) The Godwinns vs DOA

3) Cactus Jack vs Billy Gunn

4) The Godfather vs Undertaker (Kane run in)

5) Barry Windham vs Justin Bradshaw

6) The Rock vs Shamrock

7) The Quebecers vs Headbangers

8) Steve Austin vs Triple H (WWF World Championship)

**************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 12 mins

 

WWF (New Haven, CT, 18/4/1998)


1) Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor vs Taka Michinoku & Aguila

2) D-Lo Brown vs Steve Blackman

3) Goldust vs Owen Hart

4) New Midnight Express vs Headbangers

5) Kane vs Undertaker

6) Savio Vega vs Bradshaw

7) Rocky Maivia vs. Farooq

8) New Age Outlaws vs LOD 2000

9) Stone Cold Steve Austin vs Triple H (WWF World Championship)

************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 19 mins

 

WWF 4 Way Mayhem (Seattle, WA, 12/9/1998)

1) Tiger Ali Singh vs. Dustin Runnels (finish only)

2) Jeff Jarrett vs. X-Pac

3) Triple H vs. The Rock (WWF IC Championship)

4) Jesus (of Los Boricuas) vs. Val Venis (joined in progress)

5) New Age Outlaws vs. D.O.A. (Skull and 8-Ball)

6) Owen Hart vs. Ken Shamrock

7) Mankind vs Kane vs The Undertaker vs Steve Austin (WWF World Championship) (Sgt. Slaughter special Referee. The place goes ballistic the crowd nearly gets completely out of hand!

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 31 mins

 

WWF (Richmond, VA, 2/10/1998)

1) Too Much vs Hardy Boyz

2) Golga vs Mark Henry

3) DOA vs Faarooq & Too Cold Scorpio

4) Gangrel vs Edge

5) Owen Hart vs Steve Blackman

6) The Nation vs Jeff Jarrett & Mideon

7) D-Lo Brown vs X-Pac

8) Jacqueline & Marc Mero vs Val Venis & Sable

9) The Rock vs Ken Shamrock

10) Stone Cold Steve Austin vs Mankind vs Kane vs The Undertaker

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 27 mins

 

WWF (San Jose, CA, 22/11/1998)

1) Too Much vs Kurrgan & Golga

2) DOA vs Edge & Gangrel

3) Al Snow vs. X-Pac

4) Christian & Sable vs Marc Mero & Jacqueline

5) The Rock vs. Kane vs Undertaker vs Steve Austin

6) Blue Blazer vs Steve Blackman

7) Val Venis vs. Goldust

8) Mankind vs. Ken Shamrock

9) New Age Outlaws vs Mark Henry & D-Lo Brown

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 1 hr 21 mins

 

WWF (Meadowlands, NJ, 17/1/1999)

1) DOA vs D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry

2) Jeff Jarrett vs Goldust

3) Triple H & Road Dogg vs Test & Big Bossman

 

WWF Madison Square Garden  (MSG, New York, NY, 7/2/1999)

 

1) Blue Meanie & Bob Holly vs. Edge & Christian

2) Al Snow vs Goldust

3) Godfather & Val Venis vs. Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart

4) Steve Blackman vs. Dan Severn vs Ken Shamrock,

5) Road Dogg gets carried out of MSG on a stretcher (Legit injury)

6) The Rock vs Steve Austin vs Mankind vs Big Bossman (WWF World Championship)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 1 hr 48 mins

 

WWF Seattle, WA, 15/4/1999

1) Blue Meanie & Goldust vs DOA (joined in progress)

2) Al Snow vs D-Lo Brown

3) Godfather vs Tiger Ali Singh

4) Test & Big Bossman vs Gangrel & Edge

5) The Rock vs Big Show

6) Triple H vs Kane

7) Tori vs Jacqueline vs Ivory

8) Mankind & Ken Shamrock vs APA

9) Val Venis vs Hardcore Holly (Hardcore match)

10) New Age Outlaws vs Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart (WWF World Tag Team Titles)

******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 31 mins

 

WWF MSG 24/4/1999
  

1) DOA vs APA

2) Jerry Lawler vs Droz

3) Mean Street Posse live i/v

4) X-Pac & Kane vs Big Bossman & Test

5) Val Venis vs Hardcore Holly (Hardcore match)

6) New Age Outlaws vs Owen Hart & Jeff Jarett

7) Ivory & D-Lo Brown vs Al Snow & Tori

8) Mankind & Ken Shamrock vs Undertaker & Mideion

9) Goldust vs Godfather

******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWF (San Jose, CA, 26/11/1999)
  

1) Godfather vs Steve Blackman

2) Jacqueline vs Ivory

3) Too Cool & Chris Jericho vs Edge & Christian

4) Test vs Prince Albert

5) Big Bossman vs Big Show

6) Val Venis vs Al Snow

7) Dudley Boyz vs Hardcore & Crash Holly vs APA vs Hardy Boyz

8) Viscera vs Kane

9) Triple H vs The Rock

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 1 hr 23 mins

 

WWF (San Francisco, CA, 27/11/1999)
  

1) The Godfather vs Prince Albert

2) APA vs Crash & Hardcore Holly

3) Test vs British Bulldog

4) Chris Jericho vs Chyna

5) Triple H vs Big Show (WWF World Championship)

6) D-Lo Brown vs Steve Blackman

7) Dudley Boyz vs Hardy Boyz vs Too Cool vs Edge & Christian

8) Mideon vs Kane

9) Big Bossman vs The Rock

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 1 hr 14 mins

 

WWF (Charlotte, NC, 26/12/1999)
  

1) Mideion & Viscera vs Godfather & Jerry Lawler

2) Kurt Angle vs DLo Brown

3) Prince Albert vs Val Venis

4) Dudley Boyz & Too Cool vs Hardy Boyz, Edge & Christian

5) Chris Jericho vs Al Snow

6) The Rock vs Triple H (WWF World Championship)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 1 hr 17 mins

 

WWF (Meadowlands, NJ, 16/1/2000)
  

1) Chris Jericho vs Hardcore Holly

2) Big Show vs Al Snow

3) New Age Outlaws vs Hardy Boyz

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 1 hr 26 mins

 

WWF Canada (Edmonton, Canada, 28/5/2000)
  

1) Dean Malenko vs Crash Holly

2) Triple H, Road Dogg & X-Pac vs The Rock & Dudley Boyz

3) Eddie Guerrero vs Perry Saturn

4) Edge & Christian vs Hardy Boyz

5) Kurt Angle vs Rikishi

6) Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho

 

EXTRAS

 

1) Bradshaw vs Savio Vega

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 48 mins

 

WWF MSG (MSG, New York, 24/6/2000)

  

1) Dean Malenko vs Crash Holly

2) Kane vs Gangrel

3) Terri vs The Kat (Arm wrestling match)

4) Eddie Guerrero vs Perry Saturn

5) Triple H, X-Pac & Road Dogg vs The Rock & Dudley Boyz

6) Chris Jericho vs Val Venis vs Chris Benoit vs Hardcore Holly

7) Edge & Christian vs T & A vs Hardy Boyz vs Too Cool (Elimination match)

*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 54 mins      

 

WWF NYC Stock Exchange 2000 (Wall Street, NY, 25/10/00)

  

1) The Rock, Steve Austin, Triple H & the McMahon Family on a balcony

2) T & A vs Dudley Boyz

3) William Regal vs Billy Gunn (Intros only)

4) Kurt Angle & Stephanie McMahon live i/v

5) Tazz vs Al Snow (Intros only)

6) Chris Benoit vs Kane (Intros only)

7) Hardy Boyz vs Lo Down

*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 40 mins

 

WWF MSG 2001 (MSG, New York, 27/1/2001)

  

1) Raven vs Steve Blackman

2) Stone Cold Steve Austin, The Rock, Kane & Undertaker vs Chris Benoit, Haku, Rikishi & Triple H

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 2 hrs 6 mins

 

WWF Philadelphia, PA, 28/1/2001

  

1) K-Kwik vs Perry Saturn

2) Albert vs Hardcore Holly

3) Ivory vs Molly Holly

4) Steven Richards vs Billy Gunn

5) Rikishi & Haku vs Kane & Undertaker

6) Chris Jericho vs Kurt Angle

7) Steve Blackman vs Raven

8) Too Cool vs Right to Censor vs Hardy Boyz vs Dudley Boyz

9) Christian vs Test

10) Chris Benoit & Triple H vs The Rock & Steve Austin

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

WWF Albany, NY, 14/7/2001

 

1) William Regal and Tajiri come out and run down the matches as the Invasion Begins.

2) X-Pac vs Billy Kidman

3) Lita & Trish Stratus vs Stacy Keibler & Torrie Wilson

4) Perry Saturn vs Justin Credible

5) APA vs Chuck Palumbo & Sean O' Haire

6) Chris Jericho vs Shawn Stasiak

7) The Undertaker & Kane vs Diamond Dallas Page & Mike Awesome

8) Billy Gunn vs Raven (Clipped)

9) Albert vs Hugh Morrus

10) Edge & Christian vs Dudley Boys vs Hardy Boyz vs Lance Storm & Kanyon (no finish)

*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWF Syracuse, NY, 28/7/2001

  

1) Billy Kidman vs Scotty 2 Hotty (end only)

2) Perry Saturn vs Mark Jindrak

3) Hardy Boyz vs Chuck Palumbo & Sean O’Haire

4) Justin Credible vs X-Pac

5) Raven & Hugh Morrus vs Hardcore Holly & Billy Gunn

6) Rhyno, Tazz, Mike Awesome & Rob Van Dam vs Tajiri, William Regal, Chris Jericho & Kane

7) Booker T vs Kurt Angle

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8             Duration: 2 hrs 7 mins

 

WWF Nassau Coliseum, New York, 11/8/2001

  

1) Spike Dudley, Scotty 2 Hotty & Albert vs Tommy Dreamer, Test & Justin Credible

2) Lance Storm vs Lord William

3) Tajiri vs X-Pac

4) Jeff Hardy vs Rob Van Dam (Hardcore match)

5) Dudley Boyz vs APA vs Chuck Palumbo & Sean O’Haire

6) Matt Hardy vs Hurricane

7) Booker T vs Kane

8) Chris Jericho vs Rhyno

9) Steve Austin vs Kurt Angle (WWF World Championship) (end not shown)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 10 mins

 

WWF Seattle, WA, 3/2/2002

  

1) Christian vs Diamond Dallas Page

2) Molly Holly vs Jacquelyn

3) Val Venis vs Ron Waterman

4) Funaki vs Hurricane

5) Scotty 2 Hotty & Albert vs Hardy Boyz vs Dudley Boyz

6) Ric Flair live i/v

7) Billy Kidman vs Tajiri

8) Lance Storm vs Rob Van Dam

9) Test vs Kane

10) Triple H vs Chris Jericho (WWF Undisputed World Championship)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 26 mins

 

WWE Raw (Sydney Superdome, Australia 1/8/03)

 

Note: Audio cuts in & out during whole show.

 

1) Stacy & Eric Bischoff live i/v

2) Test vs Scott Steiner

3) Spike Dudley vs Steven Richards

4) Hurricane vs Rodney Mac

5) Val Venis vs Randy Orton

6) Trish Stratus vs Victoria

7) La Resistance vs Dudley Boys

8) Shawn Michaels vs Ric Flair

9) Chris Jericho & Christian vs Booker T & Goldust

10) Kane vs Rob Van Dam

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 13 mins

 

WWE Raw (Sydney, Australia, 2/8/03)(audio faults)

 

1) Stacy live Interview :  Bischoff & Goldust involved.

2) Goldust vs Rodney Mack

3) Val Venis vs Test

4) Victoria & Stevie Richards vs Spike Dudley & Trish Stratus

5) Christian vs Scott Steiner

6) Randy Orton & Ric Flair vs Rob Van Dam & Shawn Michaels

7) Kane vs Hurricane

8) Chris Jericho vs Booker T

9) Dudley Boyz vs La Resistance (Falls count anywhere, tables match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:   10            Duration:  2 hrs 8 mins

 

WWE MSG (New York, NY, 20/9/03)

 

1) Mr. McMahon, Sable & Stephanie live i/v

2) Chris Benoit vs Big Show

3) Matt Hardy & Shannon Moore vs Paul London & Spanky

4) Nunzio vs Funaki

5) Basham Brothers vs Ultimo Dragon & Jamie Noble

6) Rey Mysterio vs Tajiri

7) Charlie Haas vs Billy Kidman

8) John Cena vs Rhino vs Eddie Guerrero

9) Dawn Marie vs Torrie Wilson vs Sable (Lingerie contest)

10) Undertaker vs Brock Lesner (WWE Championship)(Cage match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 40 mins

 

WWE MSG "LEGEND VS LEGEND” (MSG, New York, 12/12/2003)

1) Hurricane vs Test
2) Mark Henry vs Tommy Dreamer
3) Lita vs Jazz vs Trish Stratus vs. Molly Holly (Victoria is special referee)
4) Mark Jindrak & Garrison Cade vs Val Venis & Lance Storm
5) Matt Hardy vs Maven
6) Dudley Boyz vs Chris Jericho & Christian
7) Ric Flair vs Shawn Michaels (Awesome match)
8) Booker T & Rob Van Dam vs Batista & Randy Orton
9) Bill Goldberg vs Kane
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10          Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

WWE Raw (MSG, New York, 26/6/04)

 

1) Batista vs Chris Jericho

2) Randy Orton vs Edge

3) Victoria vs Trish Stratus

4) Chris Benoit vs Triple H (WWE Championship)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 54 mins

                                                                                               

WWE Smackdown (Melbourne, Victoria, 29/8/04)

                                                                                               

1) Rene Dupree vs Sho Funaki

2) Rey Mysterio vs Spike Dudley

3) Torrie Wilson vs Dawn Marie

4) Billy Gunn vs Heidenreich

5) Kurt Angle vs Eddie Guerrero

6) Billy Kidman & Paul London vs Dudley Boys

7) Rob Van Dam vs Kenzo Suzuki

8) John Cena & Charlie Haas vs Booker T & Luther Reigns

9) JBL vs Undertaker (World Heavyweight Title)          

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 52 mins

                                                                                               

WWE Smackdown (Frankfurt, Germany, 9/10/04)

                                                                                               

1) Rob Van Dam vs Mark Jindrak (Highlights)

2) Spike Dudley vs Funaki (Intros only)

3) Dawn Marie vs Torrie Wilson vs Jackie Gayda (Bikini Contest)

4) Rico vs Heidenreich

5) Kurt Angle vs Big Show

6) Rene Dupree & Kenzo Suzuki vs FBI vs Dudley Boyz

7) Rey Mysterio vs Billy Kidman

8) Eddie Guerrero & Undertaker vs JBL & Orlando Jordan

*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10          Duration: 1 hr

 

WWE Raw “Evolution Cage Match” (MSG, New York, 25/2/05)

 

1) Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho

2) Shawn Michaels vs Edge

3) Triple H & Ric Flair vs Randy Orton & Batista (Cage match)

**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10          Duration: 51 mins

 

Pre WrestleMania 21 Media Day 31/3/2005 (Los Angeles, CA, 31/3/05)

 

1) La Resistance vs Hurricane & Rosey

2) Trish Stratus live i/v

3) Kurt Angle vs ??

4) Molly Holly vs Victoria

5) Nunzio, Paul London & Funaki vs Akio, Spike Dudley & Billy Kidman

6) John Cena live i/v

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  1 hr 41 mins

 

WWE Smackdown (Rod Laver Arena, Australia, 8/4/2005)

 

1) Rey Mysterio vs Eddie Guerrero

2) Hardcore Holly vs Heidenreich

3) John Cena & Big Show vs Orlando Jordan & JBL

    

EXTRAS

 

1) 2 Features on the WWE Australian tour.

2) Today Show feature on Batista in Australia

***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs

 

WWE Raw (Sydney, Australia, 9/4/05)

 

1) La Resistance vs Tajiri & William Regal

2) Tyson Tomko vs Hurricane

3) Eric Bischoff & Stacy Kiebler live Interview

4) Chris Masters vs Val Venis

5) Molly Holly vs Victoria (Christy Hemme referee)

6) Christian vs Shelton Benjamin

7) Mohamed Hassan vs Chris Jericho

8) Edge vs Kane

9) Ric Flair & Triple H vs Batista & Chris Benoit (finish not shown)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10           Duration:  1 hr 40 mins

 

WWE Smackdown (Melbourne, Australia, 10/4/05)

 

1) Rey Mysterio vs Eddie Guerrero

2) Hardcore Holly vs Heidenreich

3) John Cena & Big Show vs Orlando Jordan & JBL

     

EXTRAS

 

1) Two feature segments on the Australian tour.

2) Today Show segment on Batista in Australia

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality:  10           Duration:  2 hrs 37 mins

 

WWE RAW (Newcastle, England, 23/4/05)

 

1) William Regal & Tajiri vs La Resistance

2) Chris Masters vs Hurricane

3) Christy Hemme vs Victoria

4) Viscera vs Val Venis

5) Chris Jericho vs Tyson Tomko

6) Kane vs Mohammad Hassan

7) Shelton Benjamin vs Christian

8) Edge vs Chris Benoit

9) Batista & Shawn Michaels vs Ric Flair & Triple H

******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality:  10           Duration: 3 hrs 10 mins

 

WWE RAW TV Tapings (Wilkes Barre, PA, 9/5/05)

 

1) Matt Cappotelli vs Stevie Richards

2) CM Punk vs Val Venis

3) William Regal vs Heart Throb Antonio

4) Masterlock Challenge

5) Triple H live i/v (Batista involved)

6) Divari vs Chris Jericho

7) Sylvan Grenier vs Viscera

8) Kane vs Chris Benoit

9) Ric Flair vs Tyson Tomko

10) Rob Conway vs Shelton Benjamin

11) Edge vs Shawn Michaels

12) Batista vs Daivari & Mohammad Hassan (TV dark match)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10               Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWE Raw (Sydney, NSW, 27/10/05)

 

1) Big Show vs Gene Snitsky

2) Eugene vs Carlito

3) Kerwin White vs Shelton Benjamin

4) Torrie Wilson vs Trish Stratus

5) Shawn Michaels vs Chris Masters

6) Val Venis & Viscera vs Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch

7) John Cena vs Kurt Angle (WWE Championship)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10               Duration: 2 hrs 38 mins

 

WWE Raw (Melbourne, Victoria, 29/10/05)

 

1) Rob Conway vs Shelton Benjamin

2) Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch vs Viscera & Val Venis

3) Torrie Wilson vs Trish Stratus

4) Gene Snitsky vs Tajiri

5) Chris Masters & Carlito vs Big Show & Shawn Michaels

6) Eugene vs Kerwin White

7) Triple H vs Ric Glair

8) John Cena vs Kurt Angle (WWE Championship) (Street Fight match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10               Duration: 1 hr 41 mins

 

WWE Smackdown (Sydney, Australia, 3/3/06)

 

1) Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs Gregory Helms & Kid Kash

2) Road Warrior Animal vs Matt Hardy

3) Boogeyman vs Orlando Jordan

4) MNM vs Bobby Lashley & Rey Mysterio

5) Chris Benoit vs Booker T

6) Kurt Angle vs Randy Orton vs Mark Henry vs Undertaker (World Title)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 48 mins

 

WWE Smackdown (Brisbane, Australia, 5/3/06)

Note: Not great amateur camera work

 

1) 20 Man Battle Royal

2) Bobby Lashley & Rey Mysterio vs Finlay & Randy Orton

    

EXTRAS

 

1) Victoria vs Molly Holly (Christy Hemme referee) (Sydney, Australia)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

WWE RAW (Milan, Italy, 19/4/06)

 

1) Goldust & Gene Snitsky vs Trevor Murdoch & Lance Cade

2) Umaga vs Eugene

3) Matt Striker vs Viscera

4) Carlito vs Chris Masters

5) Shelton Benjamin vs Rob Van Dam

6) Women's Battle Royal

7) Ric Flair vs Edge

8) John Cena vs Triple H (WWE Championship)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 1 hr 40 mins

 

WWE Raw (Sydney, Australia, 4/8/06)

 

1) Matt Striker vs Harry Smith

2) Umaga attacks Charlie Haas

3) Melina & Mickie James vs Torrie Wilson & Trish Stratus

4) Shelton Benjamin vs Carlito vs Johnny Nitro

5) Randy Orton vs Kane

6) Shawn Michaels & Ric Flair  vs Spirit Squad

7) Edge vs John Cena (Ricky Steamboat referee)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10              Duration:  2 hrs 15 mins

 

WWE RAW (Melbourne, Australia, 5/8/2006)

 

1) Matt Striker vs Harry Smith

2) Gene Snitsky vs Charlie Haas

3) Melina & Mickie James vs Torrie Wilson & Trish Stratus

4) Shelton Benjamin vs Johnny Nitro vs Carlito

5) Randy Orton vs Kane

6) Shawn Michaels & Ric Flair vs Spirit Squad (5 on 2 handicap match)

7) Edge vs John Cena (WWE Championship) (Cage match) (End cut off)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 25 mins

 

WWE ECW (White Plains, NY, 13/8/2006)

 

1) Francine vs Kelly Kelly (Bikini contest)

2) Sandman &Tommy Dreamer vs Test & Mike Knox (Extreme Rules)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 48 mins

 

ECW / Smackdown! Germany 2006 (Nurnberg, Germany, 8/11/2006)

 

1) Matt Hardy vs Gregory Helms

2) CM Punk vs Mike Knox

3) Kane vs MVP

4) Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs KC James & Idol Stevens

5) Bobby Lashley vs Tatanka

6) Layla vs Kristal (Bikini contest)

7) Undertaker vs Ken Kennedy

8) Rob Van Dam vs Paul Heyman

9) William Regal vs Sho Funaki

10) Chris Benoit vs Chavo Guerrero

11) Batista vs Booker T vs Finlay

*********************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

ECW / Smackdown! Canada (Victoria, BC, 11/2/2007)

 

1) CM.Punk vs Kevin Thorn

2) Joey Mercury vs Jimmy Wang Yang

3) Jillian vs Michelle McCool vs Krystal vs Rebecca (Bikini Showdown)

4) Balls Mahoney & Tommy Dreamer vs Marcus Cor Von & Elijah Burke

5) Gregory Helms vs Funaki

6) MVP vs The Undertaker

7) Chris Benoit vs Chavo Guerrero

8) Rob Van Dam vs Hardcore Holly

9) Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs William Regal & Dave Taylor

10) Batista vs Mr Kennedy (World Heavyweight Championship)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 6 mins

 

WWE RAW (Oberhausen, Germany, 21/4/2007)

 

1) Footage of the wrestlers at the hotel

2) Santino Marella vs Jonathan Coachman

3) Super Crazy & Val Venis vs Kenny Dykstra & Daniel Rodimer

4) CM Punk vs Snitsky

5) Mickie James & Maria vs Melina & Victoria

6) Ric Flair vs Chris Masters

7) Bobby Lashley vs Kevin Thorn

8) Carlito vs Johnny Nitro (Highlights)

9) Shawn Michaels & Hardy Boyz vs Edge, Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (Highlights)

10) John Cena vs Umaga (WWE Championship) (Highlights)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 19 mins

 

WWE Smackdown / ECW (Vienna, Austria, 21/4/2007)

 

1) Chavo Guerrero vs Jimmy Wang Yang

2) Tommy Dreamer vs Matt Striker

3) Paul London & Brian Kendrik vs Deuce & Domino vs William Regal & Dave Taylor

4) Gregory Helms vs Little Guido

5) Chris Benoit vs MVP

6) Marcus Cor Von & Elijah Burke vs Sabu & Rob Van Dam

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 2 hrs 5 mins

 

ECW / Smackdown! (Poughkeepsie, NY, 5/5/2007)

 

1) CM.Punk vs Elijah Burke

2) Mark Henry vs Jimmy Wang Yang

3) Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs Deuce & Domino vs Dave Taylor & William Regal

4) Michelle McCool vs Krystal vs Jillian (Bikini Showdown)

5) Chris Benoit vs MVP

6) Rob Van Dam vs Marcus Cor Von (Extreme Rules match)

7) The Miz vs Funaki

8) Mr. Kennedy & Finlay vs Kane & Batista

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 2 hrs 14 mins

 

ECW / Smackdown! (White Plains, NY, 13/5/07)

 

1) CM.Punk & Tommy Dreamer vs Elijah Burke & Shelton Benjamin

2) Mark Henry vs Jimmy Wang Yang

3) Jillian Hall vs Krystal (Michelle McCool referee)

4) Chavo Guerrero & Gregory Helms vs Brian Kendrick & Paul London

5) Kane vs Finlay

6) Rob Van Dam vs Marcos Cor Von (Extreme Rules match)

7) Funaki vs Anthony Pulaski (Roadkill)

8) Edge & MVP vs Batista & Chris Benoit

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 11 mins

 

WWE Raw (Brisbane, Australia, 8/11/07)

 

1) 20 man Battle Royal

2) The Highlanders vs Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch

3) Randy Orton vs Jeff Hardy

4) Triple H vs Umaga (No DQ match)

    

EXTRAS

1) Raw wrestlers arriving at Melbourne airport (10/11/07)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 11 mins

 

WWE Raw (Sydney, Australia, 9/11/07)

 

1) Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes vs Worlds Greatest Tag Team

2) Beth Phoenix vs Mickie James

3) Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes vs The Highlanders

4) Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes vs Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch

5) Brian Kendrick vs William Regal

6) Randy Orton vs Jeff Hardy vs Mr. Kennedy

7) Triple H vs Umaga (No DQ match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 37 mins

WWE RAW Tour (Melbourne, Australia, 10/11/07)

1) Cody Rhodes vs William Regal

2) Brian Kendrick vs Snitsky

3) Jim Duggan vs Santino Marella

4) Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch vs Highlanders vs Worlds Greatest Tag Team

5) Mr. Kennedy vs Hardcore Holly

6) Beth Phoenix vs Mickie James

7) Umaga & Randy Orton vs Triple H & Jeff Hardy

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 2 mins

 

WWE Raw 15th Anniversary Taping (Bridgeport, CT, 10/12/07)

 

1) Sunny introduced

2) Godfather Introduced

3) Carlito vs Jeff Hardy (Ladder Match)

4) Triple, Batista & Ric Flair vs Randy Orton, Edge & Umaga

5) Great Khaliu vs Hornswaggle

6) Kennedy vs Marty Jannetty

7) Vince McMahon addresses crowd

 

WWE Raw TV Taping (Moegan Sun Casino, CT, 7/1/08)

 

1) Triple H vs William Regal (First Blood match)

2) Chris Jericho i/v

3) Mick Foley & Hornswaggle vs Highlanders

4) Jeff Hardy vs Umaga (Cage match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 10 mins    

 

WWE Smackdown / ECW Tour (Sydney, Australia, 15/6/08)

 

1) Undertaker & Kane vs Bam Nealee, Chavo Guerrero & Great Khali

2) Batista vs Edge (World Heavyweight Title)

3) Kofi Kingston vs Chuck Palumbo

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 23 mins    

 

WWE Raw (White Plains, NY, 22/8/2008)

 

1) CM Punk vs JBL

 

WWE Raw (MSG, New York, NY, 23/8/2008)

 

1) CM Punk vs JBL (Cage match)

2) John Cena & Batista vs Kane & Chris Jericho

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs 52 mins

 

WWE Smackdown / ECW Tour (London, England, 10/11/2008)

 

1) The Brian Kendrick vs Carlito

2) Great Khali vs Bryan Braddock

3) Maria & Michelle McCool vs Natalya Neidhart & Maryse

4) Shelton Benjamin vs Primo vs R Truth (WWE US Title)

5) MVP vs Jeff Hardy

6) Funaki vs Ezekial Jackson

7) Triple H vs Vladimir Kozlov (WWE Championship)

8) The Undertaker vs Big Show (Falls Count Anywhere match)

 

EXTRAS

 

1) Hand held footage of The Rock on the red carpet for his UK Premiere of his ‘Game Plan movie.

2) Kurt Angle autograph signing for TNA UK Tour (7/2/2008)

3) Raven UK Q&A session (24/4/2004)

************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins    

 

WWE Smackdown / ECW Tour (Brisbane, Australia, 17/6/08)

 

1) CM.Punk vs Chavo Guerrero vs Jamie Noble

2) Kofee Kingstin vs Shelton Benjamin

3) The Great Khali vs Shannon Moore

4) Matt Hardy vs Chuck Pulumbo

5) MVP & Mark Henry vs Undertaker & Kane

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 36 mins    

 

WWE TV Dark Matches 2008 / 2009

 

1) The Miz & John Morrison vs Jesse & Festus (Armageddon 2008)

2) Kizarny vs Curt Hawkins (Smackdown)

3) John Cena vs Chris Jericho (Raw)

4) Jimmy Wang Yang vs Paul Burchill (Royal Rumble 2009)

*************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins    

 

WWE Raw Dark Matches (9-2-2009)

 

1) John Cena vs Randy Orton (No DQ match)(Raw, 9/2/09)(Dark match)

2) Raw extra footage involving Orton, Undertaker & Shane McMahon (9/2/09)

******************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs 15 mins    

 

WWE TV Taping (London, England, 21/4/09)

 

Note: Includes everything you didnt see on TV!

 

ECW TV Taping

 

1) Umaga vs R-Truth

2) Finlay & Hornswoggle live i/v (Tyson Kid & Natalia involved)

3) Natalia vs Hornswoggle

4) Evan Bourne vs Paul Burchill

5) Vladimir Kozlov vs Frankie Sloan

6) Christian / Jack Swagger contract signing

 

Smackdown TV Taping

 

1) Edge live i/v

2) Jeff Hardy & CM Punk vs Matt Hardy & Kane

3) Undertaker vs Big Show

4) Maryese vs Gail Kim

5) MVP vs Chavo Guerrero

6) Batista & Shane McMahon vs Cody Rhodes & Ted Dibiase

 

Superstars TV Taping

 

1) Tyson Kid & Natalia vs Finlay & Hornswoggle

2) Triple H vs Randy Orton (Cage match) (DARK MATCH)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 25 mins    

 

WWE RAW Melbourne Tour (Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia, 7/7/2009)

 

1) Goldust vs The Brian Kendrick

2) Sheamus vs Jamie Noble

3) Santino Marella vs Chavo Guerrero

4) Carlito vs Cody Rhodes

5) William Regal vs The Miz vs Kofi Kingston

6) Big Show vs MVP

7) Mayese vs Mickie James (WWE Divas Title)

8) Randy Orton vs Triple H (WWE Championship)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWE Smackdown (MSG, New York, 19/6/2010)

 

1) Masked man (Joey Matthews) & Luke Gallows v. MVP & Christian

2) C.M. Punk vs Kane

3) Kofi Kingston vs Drew McIntyre

4) The Miz vs Evan Bourne vs Mark Henry vs R-Truth

5) Jack Swagger vs Big Show

6) Sheamus vs John Cena (Clip only)

7) Randy Orton vs Edge (Clip only)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9             Duration: 1 hr 25 mins

 

WWE Smackdown Tour (Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia, 1/8/2010)

 

1) Joey Mercury & Luke Gallows vs David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd

2) Chavo Guerrero vs Alberto Del Rio

3) Layla & Serena vs Kelly Kelly & Natalya Neidhart

4) Drew McIntyre vs Matt Hardy

5) Dolph Ziggler vs Christian vs Kofi Kingston

5) Cody Rhodes vs MVP

6) Jack Swagger vs Big Show

7) Rey Mysterio vs Kane

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 25 mins

 

WWE RAW (Shanghai, China, 22/8/2010)

1) Debut in the country

2) The Miz vs Mark Henry

3) Eve vs Alicia Fox

4) Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Chris Jericho

5) Sheamus vs Randy Orton

6) John Cena vs The Big Show (WWE Championship)

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWE Fancam 2010-2011 Comp Vol. 1

 

1) Clip of Randy Orton trying to join DX (Raw 12/2009)

2) Bret Hart accepts award (MSG, New York, 25/9/10)

3) Bret Hart & Hart Dynasty vs Justin Gabriel, Heath Slater, & Michael Tarver (MSG, New York, 25/9/10)

4) Randy Orton vs Sheamus (Toronto, Canada, 10/9/10)

5) Alicia Fox & Maryse vs Eve & Melina (Milan, Italy, 13/11/10)

6) Randy Orton vs Wade Barrett (Milan, Italy, 13/11/10)

7) John Cena vs The Miz (Milan, Italy, 13/11/10)

***********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

WWE Fancam 2010-2011 Comp Vol. 2

 

1) John Cena vs Wade Barrett (Steel cage match)(MSG, New York, 26/12/10)

2) Randy Orton vs The Miz (Vancouver, Canada, 11/2/11)

3) John Cena vs CM Punk (Oklahoma City, 13/3/11)

4) Triple H vs Sheamus (Street Fight)(MSG, New York, 19/3/11)

5) Triple H & John Cena vs Sheamus & CM Punk (Raw dark match)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 27 mins    

 

WWE RAW (Trenton, NJ, 3/9/2011)

 

1) CM Punk vs Alberto Del Rio (WWE Championship)

****************************************************************