The Edge DVD List

WWF MONDAY NIGHT RAW

 

WWF MONDAY NIGHT RAW 1993

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9          Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

WWF Monday Night Raw “1st RAW EVER” (11/1/93)

 

1) Koko.B.Ware vs Yokozuna

2) Bobby Heenan i/v

3) Steiner Brothers vs The Executioners

4) Razor Ramon i/v

5) Shawn Michaels vs Max Moon

6) Royal Rumble Report - Shawn Michaels i/v

7) Marty Jannetty i/v

8) Mr. Perfect i/v

9) Yokozuna & Mr. Fuji  i/v

10) Jim Duggan i/v

11) Sean Mooney outside with Bobby Heenan dressed as a rabii

12) Clip- Kamala being mistreated by Kimchee & Harvey Whippleman

13) Undertaker vs. Damien Demento

14) Doink & Crush i/v

15) Bobby Heenan finally let in the building.

 

Monday Night Raw (18/1/93)

 

1) Mr.Perfect vs Terry Taylor

2) Marty Jannetty vs Glen Ruth

3) El Matador vs Ric Flair

**********************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (25/1/93)

 

1) Randy Savage vs Repo Man

2) Kamala vs Brooklyn Brawler

3) Mr.Perfect vs Ric Flair (Loser leaves WWF match)

 

Monday Night Raw (1/2/93)

 

1) Tatanka vs Damien Demento

2) High Energy vs Glen Ruth & Mike Sharpe

3) Doink the Clown vs Typhoon

4) Bobby Devito vs Yokozuna

5) Lex Luger vs Jason Knight

**********************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (15/2/93)

 

1) Steiner Brothers vs Glen Ruth & Bobby Who

2) WrestleMania 9 Report

3) Yokozuna vs Ross Greenberg

2) 16 Man Battle Royal

3) Brutus Beefcake vs Ted Dibiase

 

Monday Night Raw (22/2/93)

 

1) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Scott Taylor (Scotty 2 Hotty)

2) Hulk Hogan i/v

3) Tatanka & Nasty Boys vs Shawn Michaels & Beverly Brothers

4) Crush vs Terry Taylor

5) Hulk Hogan, Beefcake & Jimmy Hart live i/v

6) Undertaker vs Skinner

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (1/3/93)

 

1) Bret Hart vsFatu

2) WrestleMania 9 Report

3) Doink the Clown vs Koko.B.Ware

4) Money Inc live i/v

5) Lex Luger vs PJ.Walker

6) Steiner Brothers vs Barry Hardy & Duane Gil

 

Monday Night Raw (8/3/93)

 

1) El Matador & Virgil vs Money Inc

2) Tatanka vs Phil Apollo

3) WrestleMania 9 Report

4) Papa Shango vs Knight Edwards

5) Bob Backlund vs Tony Demoro

6) Rick Martel vs Mr.Perfect

******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (15/3/93)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Ross Greenberg

2) Randy Savage on Headlock on Hunger.

3) Typhoon vs Al Gore

4) Giant Gonzalas & Harvy Wimpleman live i/v

5) Bob Backlund vs Papa Shango

6) Wrestlemania 9 Report

7) Nasty Boys vs Head Shrinkers

 

Monday Night Raw (22/3/93)

 

1)Vince McMahon & Hulk Hogan at the Michel Landon award.

2) Repo Man & Damien Demento vs Bushwhackers

3) Tribute to Andre the Giant.

4) Money Inc vs John & Jess Armstrong

5) WrestleMania 9 Report

6) Doink the Clown vs Kamala

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

March to WrestleMania 9 (29/3/93)

 

1) Yokozuna vs Randy Savage

2) Hogan, Beefcake & Jimmy Hart live i/v

3) Mr.Perfect vs Skinner

4) WrestleMania 9 Report

5) Undertaker vs Bam Bam Bigelow

6) Bret Hart music video

 

Monday Night Raw (5/4/93)

 

1) Virgil vs Bam Bam Bigelow

2) Bob Backlund vs Kimchee

3) Damien Demento vs Jim Brunzell

4) Steiner Brothers vs Beverly Brothers

5) Jerry Lawler vs Jim Powers

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (12/4/93)

 

1) Scott Steiner vs IRS

2) Tatanka vs Von Kruss (Vito)

3) WrestleMania 9 Post Report.

4) Luna live i/v (Sherri / Luna brawl)

5) Papa Shango vs Scott Taylor (Scotty 2 Hotty)

6) Friar Ferguson vs Chris Duffy

 

Monday Night Raw (19/4/93)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Virgil

2) Giant Gonzalas vs LA.Gore

3) Tatanka vs Art Thomas

4) Money Inc vs Beverly Brothers

5) Bret Hart live i/v

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Phil Apollo

*********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (26/4/93)

 

1) Mr.Perfect vs Damien Demento

2) Lex Luger vs Crush

3) Mr.Hughes vs Jason Knight

4) Skull Von Krush vs Typhoon

 

Monday Night Raw (3/5/93)

 

1) Jim Duggan vs Shawn Michaels

2) Doink vs The Kamikaze Kid

3) Bob Backlund Duane Gill

4) Head Shrinkers vs Jim Bell & Tony Roy

5) Kamala vs Rich Myers

**************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (10/5/93)

 

1) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Typhoon

2) Yokozuna vs PJ.Walker

3) Mr.Perfect vs Mike Sharpe

4) Mr.Hughes vs Cannonball Kid

5) Shawn Michaels vs Jim Duggan (lumberjack match)

 

Monday Night Raw (17/5/93)

 

1) Smoking Gunns vs Tony Vadja & Glen Ruth

2) The Kid vs Razor Ramon

3) Tatanka vs Scott Taylor

4) Yokozuna vs Kamala

5) Shawn Michaels vs Marty Jannetty

**************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (24/5/93)

 

1) Mr.Perfect vs Doink

2) Money Inc vs Mike Bell & Tony Devito

3) Crush vs Bobby Who

4) Adam Bomb vs Phil Apollo

 

Monday Night Raw (31/5/93)

 

1) Marty Jannetty vs Bam Bam Bigelow

2) Steiner Brothers vs The Executioner & Rich Myers

3) Mr.Hughes vs Bert Centeno

4) Jim Duggan vs Mark Thomas

5) Razor Ramon vs Tony Roy

**************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (7/6/93)

 

1) Shawn Michaels vs Russ Greenberg

2) El Matador vs Adam Bomb

3) Tatanka vs Peter Weeks

4) IRS & Fatu vs Rick Steiner & Billy Gunn

 

Monday Night Raw (14/6/93)

 

1) LA.Gore vs Mr.Perfect

2) Marty Jannetty vs Doink

3) Owen Hart vs Dan Dubiel

4) Jerry Lawler vs Mark Thomas

******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (16/8/93)

 

1) 123 Kid vs Ted Dibiase

2) Head Shrinkers vs Mike Khoury & Dave Moraldo

3) Bastion Booger vs Marty Jannetty

4) Men on a Mission vs Barry Horowitz & Mike Sharpe

5) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Rich Myers

 

Monday Night Raw (6/9/93)

 

1) Adam Bomb vs Virgil

2) The Quebecers defeated Duane Gill & Barry Hardy

3) Yokozuna defeated Barry Horowitz

**************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (13/9/93)

 

1) The Quebecers vs The Steiner Brothers (Quebec Rules)

2) Razor Ramon vs The Executioner

3) Doink The Clown vs Rich Myers

 

Monday Night Raw (20/9/93)

 

1) Scott Steiner vs Pierre Oulette

2) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Lavern McGill

3) Mr. Perfect vs Mike Bell

4) P.J. Walker vs Irwin R. Schyster

***************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (27/9/93)

 

1) Jack Tunney strips Shawn Michaels of the I-C Title

2) Tatanka vs Rick Martel

3) Ludvig Borga vs Phil Apollo

4) Jimmy Snuka vs Paul VanDale

5) The Quebecers vs The 1-2-3 Kid & Barry Horowitz

6) Razor Ramon i/v

 

Monday Night Raw (4/10/93)

 

1) WWF IC Title 20 Man Battle Royal

2) The Heavenly Bodies vs Mark Taylor & Scott Thomas

3) Doink The Clown vs Corey Student

****************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (11/10/93)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Rick Martel (WWF IC Title Final)

2) Headshrinkers vs Tommy Morrison & Sid Curtis

3) Owen Hart vs Scott King

4) Adam Bomb vs Russ Greenberg

5) Rock 'N' Roll Express vs Duane Gill & Barry Hardy

 

 Monday Night Raw (18/10/93)

 

1) Steiner Brothers vs P.J. Walker & Tony DeVito

2) Shawn Michaels Voteline promo whether he should have been stripped of the IC Title or not
3) Diesel/Mr. Perfect face-to-face Voteline promo

4) IRS vs Scott Taylor

5) Tatanka vs Iron Mike Sharpe

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Dennis Diamond

7) Randy Savage/Crush Summit that turns into an attack on Savage.

*****************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (25/10/93)

 

1) Crush vs Phil Apollo

2)123 Kid vs Marty Jannetty

3) Ludvig Borga vs Mike Bucci

4) Men On A Mission vs Todd Mata & Steve Greenman

5)Diesel vs Dan Dubiel

 

Monday Night Raw (1/11/93)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Bastion Booger

2) Mr. Perfect vs The Executioner

3) Smoking Gunns vs Timothy Well & Steven Dunn

4) Adam Bomb vs Virgil

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (8/11/93)

 

1) Ludvig Borga vs Scott Steiner

2) Men On A Mission vs Corey Student & Steve Smyth

3) Survivor Series 1993 Report – Bret Hart i/v

3) Rick Martel vs John Paul

4) Crush vs Dan Dubiel

5) Randy Savage pushes Vince McMahon down and then attacks Crush
6) Bob Backlund vs. Barry Horowitz
7) Crush/Randy Savage brawl.

 

Monday Night Raw (15/11/93)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Brooklyn Brawler

2) Headshrinkers vs Mike Bucci & Mike Moraldo

3) The All - Americans choose the Undertaker as their new Survivor Series

4) Pierre Oulette vs Lex Luger

5) Diesel vs Sid Garrison

6) Survivor Series 1993 Report

*********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw  “Suvivor Series Showdown 1993” (22/11/93)

 

1) Yokozuna vs. Bret Hart
2) Survivor Series Report
3) IRS vs. Marty Jannetty
4) Reo Rodger's Round-up with Shawn Michaels at the Hart household

 

Monday Night Raw (29/11/93)

 

1) Steiner Brothers vs Mike Bucci & Reno Riggins

2) Razor Ramon vs Diesel

3) Bam Bam Bigelow vs John Crystal

4) Clip- Santa Clause gives Doink Dink for a Christmas present
5) Lex Luger wins runner-up for WWF Superstar of the Year Award
6) Bret Hart wins Superstar of the Year Award
7) Clips- Hart Family problems from the Survivor Series

8) Owen Hart vs Chris Duffy

9) Ludvig Borga vs Scott Taylor

10) Razor Ramon / 123 Kid i/v

*************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (6/12/93)

 

1) Shawn Michaels vs 1-2-3 Kid

2) The Quebecers vs Mike Walsh & Bert Centano

3) Doink The Clown vs Tony Devito

4) Crush vs Tony Roy

5) Gorilla Monsoon kicks Bobby Heenan out of the WWF forever.

 

Monday Night Raw (13/12/93)

 

1) Randy Savage vs Fatu

2) Smoking Gunns vs Jim Massenger & Steve Smyth

3) IRS vs Todd Mata

4) The Undertaker vs J.S. Storm

50 Jeff Jarrett promo

6) Rick Martel vs Tim McNeany

7) Owen Hart i/v

8) Bret Hart vs The Brooklyn Brawler

**************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Monday Night Raw (20/12/93)

 

1) Jeff Jarrett vs P.J. Walker

2) Men On A Mission vs Duane Gill & Barry Hardy

3) Tatanka vs Ludvig Borga

4) Adam Bomb vs Mark Thomas

5) Owen Hart vs Mike Bell

6) Headshrinkers vs Phil Apollo & Jerry Seavy

 

Monday Night Raw (27/12/93)

 

1) Lex Luger vs. Barry Horowitz
2) Clip- Quebecers beat Marty Jannetty and the 1-2-3 Kid
3) Johnny Polo i/v
4) Johnny Polo vs. Marty Jannetty
5) Doink vs. jobber
6) Royal Rumble Report – Bret & Owen Hart i/v
7) Crush vs. Mike Moraldo
8) Undertaker/Paul Bearer i/v
9) Bret Hart Don’t Drink & Drive promo
10) Alundra Blayze
11) Clips of the Blayze/Morgan Title Match
12) Kwang promo

13) Razor Ramon vs Derrick Domino

********************************************************

WWF MONDAY NIGHT RAW 1994

 

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

               

Monday Night Raw (3/1/94)

 

1) Yokozuna vs Dan Dubiel                                                                        

2) Lex Luger Interview                                                                        

3) The Smoking Gunns vs Bam Bam Bigelow & Bastion Booger                 

4) Royal Rumble 94 Report                                                                

5) Jeff Jarrett vs John Chrystal                                                         

6) Shawn Michaels vs Brian Walsh                                                 

                                                                                               

Monday Night Raw (10/1/94)                                                             

                                                                                               

1) 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty vs The Quebecers                                                  

2) Royal Rumble 94 Report                                                               

3) Ludvig Borga vs Brad Anderson                                                 

4) The Undertaker vs Ray Hudson                                                  

5) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Bastion Booger                                         

*******************************************************               

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs                                                     

                                                                                               

Monday Night Raw (17/1/94)                                                             

                                                                                               

1) Owen Hart vs Terry Austin                                                          

2) Tatanka vs George South                                                              

3) Yokozuna live i/v (Undertaker involve                                        

4) Diesel vs Scott Powers                                                  

5) Royal Rumble 94 Report                                                

6) Randy Savage vs IRS                                                                    

                                                                                               

Monday Night Raw (24/1/94)                                                             

                                                                                               

1) Lex Luger vs Austin Steele                                                           

2) Royal Rumble Post Report                                                            

3) Jeff Jarrett vs John Paul                                                 

4) The Headshrinkers vs Men on a Mission                                  

5) Adam Bomb vs Tommy Angel                                                     

6) Doink the Clown vs Joey Stallings                                                              

7) Shawn Michaels vs Tyron Knox                                                  

*****************************************************   

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (31/1/94)

 

1) Marty Jannetty vs Johnnyn Polo                               

2) Jack Tunney announces Hart / Luger / Yokozuna for WrestleMania

3) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Miguel Rosado                                                                 

4) Bret Hart/ Lex Luger coin toss                                                     

5) Rich Myers vs Kwang                                         

6) Earthquake vs Corey Student                              

           

Monday Night Raw (7/2/94)                               

                                

1) Smoking Gunns vs Barry Horowitz & Reno Riggins                                              

2) Owen Hart vs John Paul                                                                                           

3) IRS vs Marty Jannetty                                                                                               

4) WrestleMania 10 Report                                                                                          

5) SparkyPlugg vs Duane Gill                                                                                      

6) Crush vsTodd Mata                                                                                                 

******************************************************************  

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

                                                    

Monday Night Raw (21/2/94)                                                              

                               

1) RazorRamon & 1-2-3 Kid vs The Quebeccers                                                       

2) Tom Pritchard vs Bret Hart                                                                        

3) WrestleMania 10 Report                                                

                                                 

Monday Night Raw (28/2/94) (Dark Picture)                                                             

           

1) Yokozuna vs Randy Savage                                                                                     

2) Earthquake vs Black Phantom                                                                                 

3) WrestleMania 10 Report                               

4) Kwang vs John Chrystal                                                                                           

5) Men on a Mission vs Steve Smith & Brookyn Brawler                                           

******************************************************************  

 Discs: 1                 Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

                               

Monday Night Raw (7/3/94)                                                                                       

                               

1) Owen Hart & Crush vs Smoking Gunns                                                                   

2) WrestleMania 10 Report                                                    

3) Jeff Jarrett vs Virgil                               

4) Iron Mike Sharpe vs Doink the Clown                                                    

5) Chief Jay Strongbow & Whaoo McDaniel present Tatanka with sacred feathers   

6) IRS vs Mark Thomas           

                               

Monday Night Raw (21/3/94)                               

                               

1) Quebeccers vs Bushwhackers                                

2) Tatanka vs Chris Hammrick                               

3) Diesel vs Ken Lucia                                                                                             

4) Bret Hart live Interview                                 

5) Jeff Jarrett vs Koko.B.Ware            

***********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (28/3/94)

 

1) Lex Luger vs Rick Martel

2) Owen Hart vs Mike Freeman

3) Doink the Clown vs Eric Cody

4) Quebeccers & Polo live Interview (Albano involved)

5) 123 Kid vs Black Phantom

6) Crush vs Ray Hudson

 

Monday Night Raw (4/4/94)

 

1) Earthquake vs AdamBomb

2) Mr.Perfect live Interview

3) Razor Ramon vs Austin Steele

4) IRS, Rick Martel, Jeff Jarrett & Headshrinkers vs Tatanka, 123 Kid,

   Smoking Gunns & Sparky Plugg

5) Heartbreak Hotel : Shawn Michaels

6) Yokozuna vs Scott Powers

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (11/4/94)

 

1) Diesel vs Virgil

2) Kings Court: Lex Luger

3) Sparky Plugg vs Barry Horowitz

4) Quebeccers vs Men on a Mission

 

Monday Night Raw (18/4/94)

 

1) Bret Hart vs Kwang

2) Jeff Jarrett vs PJ. Walker

3) Steiner Brothers vs Mike Khoury & Barry Hardy

4) Kings Court: Alundra Blayze & Luna Vachon

5) Earthquake vs Mike Bell

6) IRS vs Major Yates

*********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (25/4/94)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Jeff Jarrett

2) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tony De Vito

3) Heavenly Bodies vs John Paul & Jason Headings

4) Kings Court: Nikolai Volkoff

5) 123 Kid vs Duane Gill

6) Owen Hart vs Rich Myers

 

Monday Night Raw (2/5/94)

 

1) Quebeccers vs Headshrinkers

2) Tatanka vs Derrick Domino

3) Kings Court: Diesel

4) Yokozuna vs Scott Taylor & Mike Davis

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

Monday Night Raw (9/5/94)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Kwang

2) Crush vs Ray Roy

3) Doink the Clown vs Mike Terrance

4) Mabel vs Mike Bell

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

Monday Night Raw (16/5/94)

 

1) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Sparky Plugg

2) King of the Ring Update

3) Diesel vs Mike Moraldo

4) Kings Court: Nikolai Volkoff &Ted Dibiase

5) Owen Hart vs Tony Roy

6) Earthquake vs Yokozuna (Sumo match)

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (23/5/94)

 

1) Owen Hart vs Doink the Clown

2) King of the Ring Update

3) Duke Droese vs Barry Horowitz

4) IRS vs Gary Sabaugh

5) Kings Court: Lex Luger &Crush

6) Nikolai Volkoff vs Matt Hardy

 

Monday Night Raw (30/5/94)(Pictureproblems)

 

1) Crush vs Tatanka

2) 123 Kid vs George South

3) Kings Court: Bret Hart, Shawn Michaels & Diesel

4) Smoking Gunns vs Austin Steele & Reno Riggins

5) Jeff Jarrett vs Chris Hammerick

*********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (6/6/94)

 

1) Tatanka vs Crush (Lumberjack match)

2) King of the Ring Update

3) Bam Bam Bigelow vs John Paul

4) Kings Court : Roddy Piper impersonator

5) Razor Ramon vs Keith Davis

 

Monday Night Raw: Countdown to the Crowning (13/6/94)

 

1) Headshrinkers vs Quebeccers

2) King of the Ring Update

3) All King of the Ring participants introduced.

**********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (20/6/94)

 

1) Diesel vs Mark Thomas

2) 123 Kid vs Nikolai Volkoff

3) Yokozuna vs Nick Barbarry

4) Typhoon vs The Black Phantom

5) Kings Court: Duke Droese

6) Heavenly Bodies vs Jim Powers &Russ Greenberg

 

Monday Night Raw (27/6/94)

 

1) Mabel vs Bam Bam Bigelow

2) IRS vs Rich Myers

3) Kings Court: Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart

4) Headshrinkers vs The Executioners

5) Kwang vs Mike Moraldo

6) Lex Luger vs Mike Bell

*********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (4/7/94)

 

1) Tatanka vs Jeff Jarrett

2) Kings Court: 123 Kid

3) Jim Neidhart vs Gary Scott

4) Duke Droese vs Mike Sharpe

5) ‘Fake’ Undertaker vs Mike Bell

 

Monday Night Raw (11/7/94)

 

1) Bret Hart vs 123Kid

2) Crush vs Matt Hardy

3) Razor Ramon vs Barry Horowitz

4) IRS vs Ray Hudson

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (18/7/94)

 

1) Lex Luger vs Diesel

2) Mabel vs Austin Steele

3) SummerSlam Update

4) Owen Hart vs Reno Riggins

5) Sparky Plugg vs George South

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Gary Sabaugh

 

Monday Night Raw (25/7/94)

 

1) Tatanka vs  Nikolai Volkoff ($10,000 challenge match)

2) Headshrinkers vs Joey Stalling & Barry Hardy

3) Jim Neidhart vs Jim Powers

4) Alundra Blayze live Interview

5) Yokozuna vs Adam Bomb

6) Duke Droese vs Duan Gill

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (1/8/94)

 

1) Shawn Michaels vs Razor Ramon

2) Alundra Blayze vs Bull Nakano

3) Smoking Gunns vs George Anderson &Tommy Dreamer Bennett

 

Monday Night Raw (8/8/94)

 

1) ‘Fake’ Undertaker vs Butch Banks

2) Lex Luger vs Chad Miller

3) Bam Bam Bigelow & IRS vs Tatanka & Doink the Clown

4) Kings Court: Jim Neidhart, Owen & KeithHart

5) Bob Backlund vs Kevin Krueger

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (15/8/94)

 

1) 123 Kid vs Owen Hart

2) MVP live Interview

3) Duke Droese vs Nick Barbary

4) Kwang vs Tony Roy

5) Kings Court : ‘fake’ Undertaker, Dibiase & Bearer

6) Mabel vs Raymond Roy

7) Jeff Jarrett vs Scott Taylor

 

Monday Night Raw (12/9/94)

 

1) Undertaker vs Kwang

2) Jim Neidhart vs Tim McNeany

3) Kings Court: Doink the Clown &Dink

4) Shawn Michaels & Diesel vs Tony DeVito & Paul VanDale

5) Adam Bomb vs Duanne Gill

6) Bushwhackers vs Barry Hardy & Bert Centeno

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (19/9/94)

 

1) Lex Luger vs The Executioner

2) Jerry Lawler vs Duke Droese

3) Heavenly Bodies vs MikeBell & Steve King

4) Sparky Plugg vs Richie Rich

5) Yokozuna vs Phill Apollo

 

Monday Night Raw (26/9/94)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Tatanka

2) Kwang vs Rich Myers

3) 123 Kid vs Kenny David

4) Shawn Michaels & Diesel vs Bob Backlund Starr & ChrisCanyon

*******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (3/10/94)

 

1) British Bulldog vs Jim Neidhart

2) Doink the Clown vs Barry Horowitz

3) Heidi Lee Morgan & Alundra Blayze vs Bull Nakano & Luna Vachon

4) Bob Backlund vs Gary Scott

 

Monday Night Raw (10/10/94)

 

1) Lex Luger vs Bam Bam Bigelow

2) Mabel vs Reno Riggins

3) Owen Hart vs John Chrystal

4) King Kong Bundy vs Mike Khoury

5) Headshrinkers vs Corey Student & J.S Storm

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (17/10/94)

 

1) Jeff Jarrett vs Doink the Clown

2) British Bulldog vs Roy Raymond

3) Sparky Plugg vs Reno Riggins

4) IRS vs Tim McNeany

5) Heavenly Bodies vs Nick Barbarry & Barry Horowitz

 

Monday Night Raw (24/10/94)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Yokozuna

2) Smoking Gunns vs Barry Hardy & Mike Bell

3) Tatanka & Scott Taylor

4) Adam Bomb vs Phill Apollo

5) Diesel vs Ben Jordan

**********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (31/10/94)

 

1) Lex Luger vs Bob Backlund

2) 123 Kid vs Tony Devito

3) King Kong Bundy vs Bert Centeno

4) Jim Neidhart vs Tony Roy

 

Monday Night Raw (7/11/94)

 

1) Bret Hart & British Bulldog vs Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart

2) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Tyron Knox

3) Doink the Clown vs Pat Tanaka

***********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (14/11/94)

 

1) Bob Backlund vs 123Kid

2) Mabel vs The Blue Phantom

3) Jeff Jarrett vs Gary Sabough

4) Aldo Montoya vs Brooklyn Brawler

 

Monday Night Raw (21/11/94)

 

1) Razor Ramon vs Diesel (Doesn’tstart)

2) Tatanka vs Chris Kanyon

3) Adam Bomb vs Jason Arndt

4) IRS vs Matt Hardy

5) Razor Ramon vs Diesel

**********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (28/11/94)

 

1) Owen Hart vs John Paul

2) IRS vs Adam Bomb

3) Sparky Plugg vs Tony Devito

4) Lex Luger vs Bert Centeno

5) Heavenly Bodies vs Gary Scott & Buck Quartermaine

 

Monday Night Raw (5/12/94)

 

1) Jeff Jarrett vs British Bulldog

2) 123 Kid vs Barry Horowitz

3) Kwang vs Scott Taylor

4) Bushwhackers i/v

*****************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Monday Night Raw (12/12/94)

 

1) Bob Backlund vs Doink the Clown

2) Razor Ramon vs Mark Starr

3) Aldo Montoya vs Nick Barbarry

4) King Kong Bundy vs Bob Knight

 

Monday Night Raw (19/12/94)

 

1) IRS vs Lex Luger

2) Smoking Gunns vs Chris Avery & Roy Raymond

3) Bob Holly vs Chris Kanyon

4) Well Dunn vs Bushwhackers

5) Jim Neidhart vs Nick Barbarry

********************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

Monday Night Raw (26/12/94)

 

1) Tatanka vs British Bulldog

2) Henry Godwinn vs Mike Khoury

3) Kwang vs Rich Myers

4) Undertaker vs Brooklyn Brawler

*********************************************************