The Edge DVD List

Stampede Wrestling


Stampede Wrestling


STAMPEDE WRESTLING

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 30 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling 29-4-1961 (WWE 24/7)


1) Gino Bob Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) vs John Foley

2) Ricky & Stu Hart & John Foley i/v

3) Harold & YMCA Boys i/v

4) Gene Murphey vs Ken Larmer

5) Stu Hart & Timothy i/v

6) Gino Marella (Gorilla Monsoon) & Stu Hart i/v

7) Ripper Miller vs Bill Salowaco

8) Bulldog Brower & Stu Hart brawl

9) Stu Hart i/v

 

************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins

Stampede Wrestling February 1978
(WWE 24/7)

1) Bruce & Smith Hart vs Jim Custer & Bob Bouchet
2) Bud Osburn vs Salvatore Bellomo
3) Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant vs Kass a Boo Boo & The Assassian
4) George Wells & Jerry Morrow i/v
5) Stu Hart & Leo Burke i/v
6) Leo Burke vs Mr. Sakurada
7) Mr. Hito & Mad Dog Martel vs George Wells & Jerry Morrow (North American Tag Championship)
8) Mad Dog Martel i/v
9) Bobby Burke i/v
*****************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins

Stampede Wrestling May 1978 (WWE 24/7)

1) Alo Leilani & Gama Singh vs John Foley & Sander Novak
2) John Foley & Kasa Bu Bu i/v
3) Keith Hart vs The General
4) Keith Hart, Gilbert Gallant & Stu Hart i/v
5) Dynamite Kid vs Norman Fredrick Charles III
6) Dynamite Kid i/v
7)
Gilbert Gallant vs Mr, Sakurada (Taped Fist match)
8) Leo Burke vs Kassabubu
9) Leo Burke, John Foley & Sakurada i/v
**************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins

Stampede Wrestling August 1978 (WWE 24/7)

1) Bruce Hart vs Jim Custer
2) Raul Castillo vs Keith Hart
3) Norman Fredric Charles i/v
4) Moose Morowski vs Hubert Gallant
5) Ed Shober & Stu Hart i/v
6) Patty Ryan & Zulu vs Sandor Novack & Mike Hammer
7) Keith Hart i/v
8) Norman Fredric Charles III vs Dynamite Kid (British Commonwealth Championship) (English Rules)
9) Dynamite Kid & Bruce Hart i/v
10) Little John i/v
11) Mr. Sakurada vs Leo Burke (North American Championship)
12) Leo Burke i/v
*****************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling 1979 (WWE 24/7)


1) John Foley i/v

2) Boy Lawrence vs Hector

3) Bruce Hart & Mr Wrestling i/v

4) Dynamite Kid vs Mr Wrestling

5) Stu Hart i/v

6) Big Daddy Ritter vs Gilbert Haze

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr

 

Stampede Wrestling 1979 (Harts vs. Sheepherders; Niedhart; Jake Roberts)


1) Jake Roberts vs Cuban Assassin

2) Jake Roberts promo

3) Jim Niedhart vs. Barabas

4) Dynamite Kid vs Bruce Hart

5) Bret Hart i/v

6) Sakurada vs Hercules Ayala

7) Kiwi Sheepherders vs Bret Hart & Keith Hart

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:  50 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling 8-12-1979 (WWE 24/7)


1) Joe Ventura vs Keith Hart

2) Keith Hart i/v

3) Tom Gagne i/v

4) Andre Zwesta vs Bruce Hart

5) Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid i/v

6) Larry Johns vs Yan-Chi

7) Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant vs Tsumi Oshura & Tommy Stanton

8) Bruce Hart & Gallant i/v

9) Dynamite Kid vs Hiroyoshi Yagi

10) Yagi i/v

11) Dynamite Kid & John Foley i/v

12) Don Gagne vs Mr Sikigawa (North-American Championship)

13) Stu Hart & Leo Burke i/v

*******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 6               Duration: 1 hr

 

Stampede Wrestling 1981 (Bulldogs, Harts, Dr. D David Shultz)


1) Robbie Stewart vs. Mike Hammer

2) Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs. Dynamite Kid & Great Gama

3) Keith Hart vs. Dynamite Kid

4) JR Foley, Great Gama & Dynamite Kid vs. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Dumpy O Rourke

5) Dr. D David Shultz & Leo Burke vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 5               Duration:  1 hr 30 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 5/4/79 & 9/18/81 & 12/11/81

 

1) Jake Roberts vs jobber

2) Jake Roberts i/v

3) Jim Neidhart vs Morales

4) Puerto Rico vs Sucarata

5) Bret Hart vs Sweet William

6) Sheepherders & Dynamite Kid i/v

7) TG Stone vs Randy Webber

*****************************************************************

Discs: 3                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 1982 (Discs 1)

 

1) Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith

2) Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith i/v

3)  JR Foley, Danny Davis & Ken Wayne i/v

4) Bret Hart vs Mr Hito (Ho Chi Lau attacks both)

5) Gene Kiniski i/v

6) Leo Burke i/v

7) Dynamite Kid vs Keith Hart

8) Keith Hart i/v

9)  Dynamite Kid & JR Foley i/v

10) Ho Chi Lau vs Gene Kiniski

11) Ho Chi Lau & JR Foley i/v

12) Leo Burke vs Duke Myer

13) Bret Hart i/v

14) Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

15) Mike Hammer vs Jerry Morrow

16) Masked Hiato vs Charles Buffong

17) Keith Hart vs Elton Stanton

18) Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith

19) Mr Hito vs Ho Chi Lau

20) Dr D David Schultz & Bret Hart vs Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

21) Bret Hart & Dr D David Schultz i/v

22) Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers i/v

23) Masked Hiato vs Randy Webber

24) Duke Myers i/v

25) Jim Neidhart vs Elton Stanton

26) Mr Hito i/v

27) Danny Davis & Ken Wayne vs Davey Boy Smith & Robbie Stewart

28) Bruce Hart (attacked by Foleys army) i/v

29) Ho Chi Lau vs Rudy Burke

30) JR Foley & Ho Chi Lau i/v

31) Bruce Hart, Bret Hart & Keith Hart vs Gilbert Gillet, Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

32) The Harts i/v

33) JR Foley, Duke Myers & Dynamite Kid i/v

********************************************************************************

Discs: 3                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 54 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 1982 (Disc 2)

 

9-7-1982

 

1) Tony Rocco vs. Masked Hiato

2) Mr. Hito, Keith Hart & Bruce Hart vs. Danny Davis, Ken Wayne & Gama Singh

3) Nick Bockwinkle i/v

4) Foleys army i/v

5)  Davey Boy Smith, Bruce & Keith Hart i/v

6) Bad News Allen vs. Jerry Morrow

7) Bad News Allen - attacks Stu Hart

8) Dr. D David Shultz vs. Duke Myers

9) Davey Boy Smith vs. Dynamite Kid (Mid Heavyweight Title)

10) JR Foley & Dynamite Kid i/v

11) Bret Hart vs. Nick Bockwinkle (AWA Title)

12) Dr D David Shultz i/v

13) Nick Bockwinkle i/v (Shultz challenges him)

 

16-7-1982

1) Tony Rocco vs. Mike Hammer

2) Tony Rocco promo (Foley comes out and then Bad News jumps Rocco)

3) Duke Myers vs Jim Niedhart

4) Jim Niedhart i/v

5) Foleys Army i/v

6) Bad News Allen vs. Duke Connell

7) Bad News i/v

8) Ken Wayne & Danny Davis vs. Bruce Hart & Keith Hart

9) Harts i/v

10) Foleys army i/v

11) Nick Bockwinkle vs. Dr. D David Shultz

 

23-7-1982

 

1) Mike Hammer vs. Mr. Hito

2) David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith i/v

3) Tony Rocco vs. Ho Chi Lau

4) Foleys army i/v

5) Ken Wayne, Danny Davis & JR Foley vs. Bruce Hart, Keith Hart & Cedric Hathaway

6) Jim Niedhart vs. Duke Myers

7) Jim Niedhart & Mr. Hito i/v

8) Foleys army i/v

9) Bad News & Gama Singh vs. David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith

10) David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith i/v

11) Announcement that JR Foley is suspended

12) Tony Rocco vs Jerry Morrow

13) Masked Hiato vs Danny Davis

****************************************************************

Discs: 3                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 1982 (Disc 3)

 

1) Mr Hito & Keith Hart vs Duke Myers & Ho Chi Lau

2) Duke Myers i/v

3) Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis

4) Davey Boy Smith & Dr D David Schultz vs Bad News Allen & Great Gama

5)  Davey Boy Smith i/v

6) Bad News Allen i/v

7) Mr Hito & Masked Hiato vs Ho Chi Lau & Mike Hammer

8) Jim Neidhart vs Duke Myers

9) Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis (Foleys army attacks Hart, Billy Jack Haynes saves)

10) Bruce Hart & Billy Jack Haynes i/v

11) Danny Davis i/v

12) Bad News Allen vs Davey Boy Smith

13) Mr Hito i/v

14) Bad News Allen i/v

15) Davey Boy Smith vs Mike Hammer

16) Davey Boy Smith (Great Gama interrupts)

17) Ken Wayne vs Tony Rocco

18) Billy Jack Haynes & Bruce Hart vs Ken Wayne & Scott Ferris

19) Duke Myers & Great Gama vs Keith Hart & Bret Hart

20) Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart

21) Bad News Allen vs Mr Hito

22) Mr Hito i/v

23) Bad News Allen i/v

24) Ken Wayne vs Masked Hiato

25) Bruce Hart & Billy Jack Haynes vs Danny Davis & Scott Ferris

26) Davey Boy Smith, Keith art & Bret Hart vs Great Gama, Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers

27) Mr Hito vs Bad News Allen

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 54 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling 1983 (Bulldogs, Bret, Bad News) (Discs 1)


1) Mr. Ito vs. Tim Flowers

2) Cuban Assassin vs. Sonny Two Rivers

3) Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant i/v

4) Great Gamma vs. Elton Stanton

5) Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Phil LaFluer (Dan Kroffat) vs. Danny Davis, Cuban Assassin & Hubert Gallant

6) Bret, Davey Boy & LaFluer i/v

7) Ben Bassarab vs. Ron Starr

8) Phil LaFluer i/v

9) Ron Starr i/v

10) Dynamite Kid vs. Bad News Allen (End not shown)

11) Dynamite Kid i/v

12) Bad News Allen i/v

13) Great Gama vs. Mr. Ito

14) Great Gama i/v

15) Kerry Brown vs. Mighty John Quinn

16) The Cobra vs Sonny Two Rivers (End not shown)

17) Bad News Allen i/v

18) Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith i/v

19) Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart vs, Hubert Gallant, Danny Davis & Cuban Assassin

20) Bret & Keith Hart i/v

21) Phil Lafluer vs. Ron Starr

22) Phil LaFluer i/v

23) Ron Starr i/v

24) Bad News Allen vs. Dynamite Kid

25) Bad News Allen i/v (He calls himself the Ultimate Warrior)

26) Sonny Two Rivers & Mr. Ito vs. The Cobra & Gama Singh

27) Great Gama i/v

28) Mighty John Quinn i/v

29) Mike Shaw vs. John Quinn

30) Bret & Keith Hart vs. Hubert Gallant & Danny Davis

********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 57 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling 1983 (Bulldogs, Bret, Bad News) (Discs 2)

 

1) Phil LaFluer vs. Ron Starr (Great Gama runs in and throws a fire ball at Lafluer but Cobra pushes him out of the way)

2) Phil LaFluer i/v

3) Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin vs. The British Bulldogs (Finals of the big tag team tournament)

4) Dynamite & Davey Boy Smith i/v

5) Ron Starr i/v (Challenging Phil LaFluer to a lumberjack strap match)

6) British Bulldogs vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin (The rematch)

7) Elvin Stanton vs. The Rebel

8) Ross Hart i/vs the Great Gama, Ron Starr and Wakamatsu

9) The Cobra vs. Hubert Gallant

10) Jerry Morrow and a midget i/v

11) Phil Lafluer vs. Ron Starr (Lumberjack strap match)

12) Ron Starr i/v

13) Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & John Quinn vs. Bad News Allen, Cuban Assassin & Kaiwai Wakamatsu

14) Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn i/v

15) Ron Starr & The Rebel i/v

16) Bad News Allen & Ron Starr i/v

17) Jerry Morrow vs. Hubert Gallant

18) Duke Myers, vs. Shunji Takano

19) Duke Myers i/v

20) Ron Starr & Gama Singh i/v

21) The Cobra vs. Danny Davis

22) Danny Davis i/v (Challenging The Cobra to a Boxing Match)

23) The Cobra accepts the challenge.

24) Dynamite & Davey Boy vs. The Rebel & Ron Starr (Tag Titles) (Bret Hart does color)

25) Ron Starr & The Rebel i/v

26) Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith i/v (Challenging Starr & Rebel to a No DQ match)

27) Bad News Allen vs. Hercules Ayala (Bret is still on color and ends up getting involved in the action)

28) Bad News Allen i/v

30) Bret Hart i/v

********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 12/82-1/83 (Dr. D David Shultz & Honky Tonk Man)


1) MX1 Missile vs. Mike Hammer

2) Goldie Rogers vs. Leo Burke

3) Bruce & Keith Hart vs. Great Gama & Danny Davis

4) Mike Shaw vs. Bret Hart

5) Bret Hart i/v

6) Kerry Brown & Duke Myers vs. David Shultz & Honky Tonk Man

7) Shultz & Honky i/v

8) Goldie Rogers vs. Randy Webber

9) Danny Davis jumps Webber

10) David Shultz & Honky i/v

11) Mike Miller vs. Leo Burke

12) Davey Boy Smith, Keith Hart & Bret Hart vs. MX1, Danny Davis & Great Gama

13) David Shultz & Honky Tonk Man vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown

14) Great Gama vs. Davey Boy Smith

15) Danny Davis vs. Randy Webber

16) Shultz & Honky vs. Myers & Brown (Lumberjack match)

17) MX1 vs. Keith Hart

18) Shultz & Honky i/v

19) Brown & Myers i/v

20) Great Gama vs. Davey Boy Smith

21) Great Gama vs. Dynamite Kid

*************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:  30 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 7-1-1983


1) Randy Webber vs Goldie Rogers

2) Doug Koloff vs Lewis Missouri

3) Wayne Ferris (Honky Tonk Man) & David Schultz i/v

4) Mike Miller vs jobber

5) Davey Boy Smith, Bret Hart & Keith Hart  vs Danny Davies, Great Kama & MX 1

6) Wayne Ferris & David Schultz vs Duke Myers & Bobby Brown

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 30 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 14-1-1983


1) Davey Boy Smith vs Great Kama

2) Randy Webber vs Danny Davies

3) Mr Hito / Randy Webber i/v

4) Wayne Ferris & David Schultz vs Duke Myers & Bobby Brown (Lumberjack match)

**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr

 

Stampede Wrestling 21-1-1983


1) Keith Hart vs MX 1

2) Mr Hito vs Randy Webber

3) Keith Hart & Mr Hito i/v

4) Wayne Ferris & David Schultz i/v

5) Davey Boy Smith vs jobber

6) Dynamite Kid i/v

7) Bruce Hart vs Randy Webber

8) Dynamite Kid i/v

9) Wayne Ferris & David Schultz vs Duke Myers & Bobby Brown

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 22 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling TV 11/11/1983 & 12/23/1983


1) Keith Hart & Mr Hito vs Cuban Assassin & Francisco Fluoresce

2) Shankanu vs Butch

3) Cool Rivers vs The Cobra

4) Bad News Allen i/v

5) Stampede Wrestling promo

6) Archie Goldie i/v

7) Bad News Allen i/v

8) Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith i/v

9) Tim Flowers vs Sonny

10) Stu Hart i/v

11) The Stomper vs Duke Myers

12) Bad News Allen i/v

13) Bret Hart vs Cuban Assassin

14) Bret Hart i/v

15) Duke Myers vs Davey Boy Smith

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

 

Stampede Wrestling Nov 1983 Feb/Mar 1984


9-3-1984

 

1) Cuban Assassin & The Cobra (George Takano) vs Elton Stanton & Shunji Takano

2) Kerry Brown vs Ben Bassarab

3) Bad News Allen vs Mr.Hito

4) Hubert Gallant & Danny Davis vs Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart (International Tag titles)

5) Ron Starr vs Sonny Two Rivers (British Commonwealth Junior Title)

6) Killer Khan vs Dynamite Kid (North American title) (Street Fight match)

 

11-11-1983

 

1) Francisco Flores & Cuban Assassin vs Keith Hart & Mr.Hito

2) Shunji Takano vs Butch Moffat

3) The Cobra vs Sonny Two Rivers (British Commonwealth Junior Title)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 3                  Quality: 8               Duration: 6 hrs

 

Stampede Wrestling OCT/DEC 1983 FEB 1984


23-12-1983

 

1) Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur vs The Cobra & Hiro Saito

2) Timothy Flowers vs Sonny

3) Two Rivers (SS Machine) i/v

4) Bret Hart vs Cuban Assassin

5) Davey Boy Smith vs Kerry Brown

 

29-10-1983

 

1) Francisco Flores vs Ben Bassarab

2) Mr.Hito vs Cuban Assassin

3) Jim Morris(Hillbilly Jim) vs Butch Moffat(Jason The Terrible)

4) Bret & Keith Hart vs Archie Stomper Gouldie & Kerry Brown

5) Bad News Allen vs Sonny Two Rivers

 

3-2-1984

 

1) Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano vs Cuban Assassin & Hiro Saito

2) Bounty Hunter (Gouldie) vs Timothy Flowers

3) John Quinn vs Mike Shaw

4) Ron Starr, Hubert Gallant & Danny Davis v Ben Bassarab, Bruce Hart & Phil Lafleur

5) Sonny Two Rivers vs Kerry Brown

6) Killer Khan vs David Shultz (North American Title)

 

17-2-1984

 

1) Hiro Saito & Cuban Assassin vs Phil Lafleur & Ben Bassarab

2) Mike Shaw vs Mr.Hito

3) Bret Hart vs Timothy Flowers

4) Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant (International Tag Titles)

5) Dynamite Kid & Sonny Two Rivers vs Kerry Brown & Ron Starr

 

30-12-1984

 

1) Cuban Assassin vs Randy Webber

2) Timothy Flowers vs Ben Bassarab

3) Hiro Saito vs Phil Lafleur

4) Sonny Two Rivers vs Butch Moffat

5) Archie Gouldie vs Kerry Brown

6) 14 man $5,000 Battle Royal match

7) At this point there is a repeat of 2 shows-2/3 and 2/17. Its how I got the tape-sorry.

 

10-2-1984

 

1) Bret Hart vs Butch Moffat

2) Mike Shaw vs Shunji Takano

3) Ron Starr vs Ben Bassarab

4) Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant

5) Sonny Two Rivers vs Kerry Brown (Indian Strap match)

****************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling 23-3-1984


1) Mr.Hito & Shunji Takano vs Mike Shaw & Cuban Assassin

2) The Cobra vs Phil Lafleur

3) Killer Khan vs Elton Stanton

4) Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart vs Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant

5) Dynamite Kid & Sonny Two Rivers vs Kerry Brown & Ron Starr (Elimination match)

 

Stampede Wrestling 30-3-1984

 

1) Phil Lafleur vs Mike Shaw

2) Mr. Hito vs Kerry Brown

3) Hubert Gallant & Danny i/v

4) Danny Davis & The Cobra vs Davey Boy Smith, Bruce Hart & Ben Bassarab

5) Sonny Two Rivers v Ron Starr (British Commonwealth Junior Title)

6) Killer Khan vs Dynamite Kid (North American Title) (If Dynamite loses he must Retire)

*****************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling 16-4-1984


1) The Rebel vs Elton Stanton

2) Ron Starr/Great Gama i/v

3) Cobra cs Herb Gallant

4) Jerry Morrow / Coconut Willie i/v

5) Ron Starr vs Phil Lafleur

6) Ron Starr i/v

7) Bret & Keith Hart i/v

8) Ron Starr vs Phil Lafleur

9) Ron Starr i/v

10) British Bulldogs & John Quinn vs Bad News Allen, Cuban Assassin & PK Wakamatsu

11) Bret Hart i/v

 

Stampede Wrestling 24-4-1984


1) Jerry Morrow vs Herb Gallant

2) Duke Myers vs Shunji Takano

3) Duke Myers i/v

4) Ron Starr / Great Gama i/v

5) Promos for upcoming Shows

6) Cobra vs Danny Davis

7) Danny Davis / Ben Bassarab i/v

8) British Bulldogs vs Ron Starr & The Rebel

9) Ron Starr/British Bulldogs i/v

10) Bad News Allen vs Hercules Ayala

11) Bad News Allen / Bret Hart i/v

***************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling 11-5-1984


1) Davey Boy Smith vs Hiro Saito

2) Ron Starr i/v

3) Danny Davis confronts Bruce Hart

4) Bruce Hart/Danny Davis i/v

5) Cobra vs KY Wakamatsu

6) Keith Hart/Bret Hart i/v

7) Dynamite Kid vs Butch Moffat

8) Dynamite Kid i/v

9) Bad News Allen vs Rusher Rimura

10) Rebel / Cuban Assassin i/v

11) Bret Hart vs Duke Myers (Coal Miners Glove match)

12) Davey Boy Smith / Duke Myers i/v

 

Stampede Wrestling 18-5-1984

 

1) Bruce Hart & Ben Bassarab vs Danny Davis & Hiro Saito

2) Dynamite Kid vs Timothy Flowers

3) Dynamite Kid / Danny Davis i/v

4) Cobra vs Ron Starr

5) Ron Starr interview

6) Bad News Allen vs Jerry Morrow

7) Bad News Allen / Duke Myers i/v

8) Davey Boy Smith vs Duke Myers

**************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration:

 

Stampede Wrestling 25-5-1984


1) Bruce Hart vs Butch Moffat

2) Ben Bassarab vs Danny Davis

3) Danny Davis i/v

4) Dynamite Kid vs Hiro Saito

5) Bruce Hart i/v

6) Bad News Allen vs Cobra

7) Announcements

8) Davey Boy Smith vs Duke Myers

9) Bad News Allen / Duke Myers i/v

 

Stampede Wrestling 1-6-1984

 

1) Bruce Hart vs Goldie Rogers

2) Danny Davis vs Randy Weber

3) Danny Davis i/v

4) Bret Hart vs Butch Moffat

5) Ron Starr vs Cobra

6) Ron Starr i/v

7) British Bulldogs vs Bad News Allen & Duke Myers

8) Ron Starr / Duke Myers i/v

******************************************************