The Edge DVD List

MMA - Mixed Martial Arts

UFC


Ultimate Fight Championship

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

UFC 1 'The Beginning' (McNichols Sports Arena - Denver, CO, 12/11/1993)

 

1) Gerard Gordeau vs Teila Tuli (Quarter Final)

2) Kevin Rosier vs Zane Frasier (Quarter Final)

3) Kevin Rosier i/v

4) Royce Gracie vs Art Jimmerson (Quarter Final)

5) Ken Shamrock vs Patrick Smith (Quarter Final)

6) Ken Shamrock i/v

7) Gerard Gordeau vs Kevin Rosier (Semi Final)

8) Kevin Rosier i/v

9) Royce Gracie vs Ken Shamrock (Semi Final)

10) Ken Shamrock i/v

11) Royce Gracie vs Gerard Gordeau (UFC Tournament Final)

12) Royce Gracie i/v

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

UFC 2 'The Continuation' ((Mammoth Gardens - Denver, CO, 11/3/1994))

 

1) Royce Gracie vs Minoki Ichihara (1st Round)

2) Feature on the 5 styles of Mixed Martial Arts

3) Patrick Smith vs Scott Morris (Quarter Finals)

4) Johnny Rhodes vs Fred Ettish (Quarter Finals)

5) Remco Pardoel vs Orlando Weit (Quarter Finals)

6) Royce Gracie vs Jason Delucia (Quarter Finals)

7) Patrick Smith vs Johnny Rhodes (Semi Final)

8) Royce Gracie vs Remco Pardoel (Semi Final)

9) Ken Shamrock i/v

10) Royce Gracie vs Patrick Smith (UFC Final)

11) Royce Gracie i/v

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

UFC 3 'American Dream' ((Grady Cole Center - Charlotte, NC, 11/9/1994))

 

1) Keith Hackney vs Emmanuel Yarborough (Quarter Final))

2) Christophe Leininger vs Ken Shamrock (Quarter Final)

3) Harold Howard vs Roland Payne (Quarter Final)

4) Royce Gracie vs Kimo Leopold (Quarter Final)

5) Ken Shamrock vs Felix Lee Mitchell (Semi Final)

6) Harold Howard vs Royce Gracie (Semi Final)

7) Steve Jennum vs Harold Howard (UFC Final)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 38 mins

UFC 4 'Revenge of the Warriors' (Expo Square Pavilion - Tulsa, Oklahoma, 16/12/1994)

 

1) Royce Gracie vs Ron Van Clief (Quarter Final)

2) Keith Hackney vs Joe Son (Quarter Final)

3) Steve Jennum vs Melton Bowen (Quarter Final)

4) Dan Severn vs Anthony Macias (Quarter Final)

5) Royce Gracie vs Keith Hackney (Semi Final)

6) Dan Severn vs Marcus Bossett (Semi Final)

7) Guy Mezger vs Jason Fairn

8) Royce Gracie vs Dan Severn (UFC Final)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

UFC 5 'The Return of the Beast' (Independence Arena - Charlotte, NC, 7/4/1995)

 

1) Jon Hess vs Andy Anderson (Quarter Final)

2) Todd Medina vs Larry Cureton (Quarter Final)

3) Oleg Taktarov vs Ernie Verdicia (Quarter Final)

4) Dan Severn vs Joe Charles (Quarter Final)

5) Dave Beneteau vs Todd Medina (Semi Final)

6) Dan Severn vs Oleg Taktarov (Semi Final)

7) Ken Shamrock vs Royce Gracie (Super Fight match)

8) Dan Severn vs Dave Beneteau (UFC Final)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 54 mins

UFC 6 'Clash of The Titans' (Casper Events Center - Casper, WY, 14/7/1995)

 

1) Tank Abbott vs John Matua (Quarter Final)

2) John McCarthy i/v

3) Paul Varlens vs Cal Worsham (Quarter Final)

4) Patrick Smith vs Rudyard Moncayo (Quarter Final)

5) Oleg Tarktarov vs Dave Beneteau (Quarter Final)

6) Tank Abbott vs Paul Varlins (Semi Final)

7) Oleg Tarktarov vs Anthony Macias (Semi Final)

8) Ken Shamrock vs Dan Severn (Super Fight match)

9) Ken Shamrock i/v

10) Oleg Tarktarov vs Tank Abbott (UFC Final)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

UFC 7 'The Brawl in Buffalo' (Memorial Auditorium - Buffalo, NY, 8/9/1995)

 

1) Don Wilson i/v

2) Paul Varelans vs Gerry Harris

3) Mark Hall vs Harold Howard (Quarter Finals)

4) Remco Pardoel vs Ryan Parker (Quarter Finals)

5) Marco Ruas vs Larry Cureton (Quarter Finals)

6) Paul Varelans vs Mark Hall (Semi Final)

7) Marco Ruas vs Remco Pardoel (Quarter Final)

8) Tank Abbott i/v

9) Ken Shamrock vs Oleg Taktarov (Superfight Championship)

10) Paul Varelans vs Marco Ruas (Tournament Final)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

UFC 7.5 'The Ultimate Ultimate' (Mammoth Gardens - Denver, CO, 16/12/1995)

 

1) Tank Abbott vs Steve Jennum (Quarter Finals)

2) Dan Severn vs Paul Varelans (Quarter Finals)

3) Oleg Taktarov vs Dave Beneteau (Quarter Finals)

4) Keith Hackney vs Marco Ruas (Quarter Finals)

5) Kimo i/v

6) Dan Severn vs Tank Abbott (Semi Final)

7) Oleg Takarov vs Marco Ruas (Semi Final)

8) Ken Shamrock i/v

9) Dan Severn vs Oleg Taktarov (UFC Final)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 57 mins

 


UFC 8 'David vs Goliath'
(Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez - San Juan, Puerto Rico, 16/2/1996)

 

1) Don Frye vs Thomas Ramirez (Quarter Finals)

2) Paul Varelans vs Joe Moreira (Quarter Finals)

3) Jerry Bohlander vs Scott Ferrozzo (Quarter Finals)

4) Gary Goodridge vs Paul Herrera (Quarter Finals)

5) Don Frye vs Sam Adkins (Semi Final)

6) Gary Goodridge vs Jerry Bohlander (Semi Final)

7) Feature on Dan Severn

8) Ken Shamrock vs Kimo (Super Fight Championship)

9) Ken Shamrock i/v

10) Don Frye vs Gary Goodridge (UFC Final)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 57 mins

UFC 9 'Motor City Madness' (Cobo Arena - Detroit, MI, 17/5/1996)

 

Note: 1st non tournament ppv

 

1) Dan Severn i/v

2) Ken Shamrock i/v

3) Zane Frazier vs Cal Worsham

4) Rafael Carino vs Matt Anderson

5) Mark Schultz vs Gary Goodridge

6) Mark Hall vs Koji Kitao

7) UFC Moment - Ken Shamrock vs Patrick Smith

8) Don Frye vs Amaury Bitetti

9) Dan Severn vs Ken Shamrock (Super Fight Championship)

10) Ken Shamrock / Dan Severn i/v

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 57 mins

UFC 10 'The Tournament' (Fairgrounds Arena - Birmingham, AL, 12/7/1996)

 

1) Don Frye vs Mark Hall (Quarter Final)

2) Brian Johnson vs Scott Fielder (Quarter Final)

3) Mark Coleman vs Moti Horenstein (Quarter Final)

4) Gary Goodridge vs John Campetella (Quarter Final)

5) Tank Abbott i/v

6) Don Frye vs Brian Johnston (Semi Final)

7) Mak Coleman vs Gary Goodridge (Semi Final)

8) Dan Severn i/v

9) Mark Coleman vs Don Frye (UFC Final))

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 56 mins

 

UFC 110 (Acer Arena, Sydney, Australia, 21/2/2010)

 

1) Mirko Cro Cop vs Anthony Perosh

2) Mirko Cro Cop i/v

3) Keith Jardine vs Ryan Bader

4) Ryan Bader i/v

5) Chris Lytle vs Brian Foster

6) Chris Lytle i/v

7) Joe Stevenson vs George Sotiropoulos

8) George Sotiropoulos i/v

9) Michael Bisping vs Wanderlei Silva

10) Wanderlei Silva i/v

11) Michael Bisping i/v

12) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs Cain Velasquez (Main Event)

13) Cain Velasquez i/v

14) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira i/v

15) Stephan Bonnar vs Krzystof Soszynski (Taped)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

UFC on Versus - Vera vs Jones (6/3/2010)

 

1) Alessio Sakara vs James Irvin

2) Shane Carwin i/v

3) Cheick Kongo vs Paul Buentello

4) St. Pierre i/v

5) Junior Dos Santos vs Gabriel Gonzaga

6) Dos Santos i/v

7) John Howards vs Daniel Roberts

8) Howard i/v

9) Brandon Vera vs Jon Jones

10) Jon Jones i/v

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 51 mins

 

UFC 115 - Liddell vs Franklin (GM Place, Vancouver, BC, 12/6/2010)

 

1) Carlos Condit vs Rory MacDonald

2) Ben Rothwell vs Gilbert Yvel

3) Paulo Thiago vs Martin Kampmann

4) Mirko Cro Cop vs Pat Berry

5) Chuck Liddell vs Rich Franklin

6) Mike Pyle vs Jesse Lennox

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 48 mins

 

UFC 116 - Brock Returns (MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV, 3/7/2010)

 

1) George Sotiropoulos vs Kurt Pellegrino

2) Krzysztof Soszynski vs Stephan Bonnar

3) Chris Lytle vs Matt Brown

4) Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Chris Leben

5) Brock Lesnar vs Shane Carwin (UFC Heavyweight Championship)

6) Brock Lesnar i/v

7) Shane Carwin i/v

8) Kendall Grove vs Goran Reljic

***********************************************************************

Discs: 1            Quality: 10        Duration: 2 hrs 45 mins

 

UFC 117 (Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA, 7/8/2010)

 

1) Roy Nelson vs Junior Dos Santos

2) Randy Couture i/v

3) Matt Hughes vs Ricardo Almeida

4) Clay Guida vs Rafael Dos Anjos

5) Stefan Struve vs Christian Morecraft

6) Jon Fitch vs Thiago Alves

7) Anderson Silva vs Chael Sonnen (UFC Middleweight Championship)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 50 mins

 

UFC 121 - Lesnar vs Velasquez (Honda Center, Anaheim, CA, 23/10/2010)

 

1) Brandan Schaub vs Gabriel Gonzaga

2) Tito Ortiz vs Matt Hamill

3) Diego Sanchez vs Paulo Thiago

4) Jake Shields vs Martin Kampmann

5) Brock Lesnar vs Cain Velasquez (UFC Heavyweight Championship)

6) Cain Velasquez i/v

7) Brock Lesnar i/v

8) Jon Madsen vs Gilbert Yvel

9) Mike Guyman vs Daniel Roberts

*****************************************************************