The Edge DVD List

Misc Hand Helds


Misc Hand Helds

 

 

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of the Hand Helds (Disc 1)

 

AWA (Easton, PA, 6/7/88)

 

1) Manny Fernandez vs. Wahoo McDaniel

2) Jerry Lawler vs. Curt Hennig

3) Rock N Roll Express vs. Badd Company

 

AWA Q &A Convention (1988)

 

1) Includes Jerry Lawler, Curt Hennig, & Rock N Roll Express

******************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 2)

 

Virgin Islands 31/3/89 (Pro Shot)

 

1) Kerry & Kevin Von Erich vs. Bill Irwin & Ivan Koloff

 

1/4/89 (Pro Shot)

 

1) 2 local wrestlers

2) Fulton & Rogers vs King Parsons & The Grappler

3) Morton & Gibson vs Bill Irwin & Ivan Koloff

4) Garvin & Perez vs Kerry & Kevin Von Erich

5) Fulton & Rogers vs Morton/Gibson

6) Fulton & Rogers vs Garvin/Perez

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hrs 25 mins

 

Best of the Hand Helds (Disc 3)

 

CWA (Nashville, TN, 9/7/89)

 

1) Dutch Mantell vs. Cat Garrett

2) Bill Dundee vs. Bob Carter

3) Tony Anthony vs. Dustin Rhodes

4) The Master of Pain (Undertaker) vs. Nightmare Freddie

5) Chris Champion & Mark Starr vs. Billy Joe Travis & Action Jackson

6) Jeff Jarrett vs. Black Bart

7) Jerry Lawler vs. Iceman King Parsons

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 4)

 

CWA (Jonesboro, AR, 10/7/89)

 

1) Tony Anthony vs. Action Jackson

2) Bill Dundee vs. Mark Starr

3) Ricky Morton vs. Black Bart

4) Dustin Rhodes vs. Chris Champion

5) Dutch Mantell vs. Billy Joe Travis

6) Jeff Jarrett vs. Iceman King Parsons

7) Ricky Morton & Bill Dundee vs. Iceman King Parsons & Brickhouse Brown

8) Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett & Nightmare Freddie vs. Dutch Mantell, Master of Pain (Undertaker) & Ronnie Gossett

9) Jerry Lawler vs. Brickhouse Brown

10) Chris Champion & Mark Starr vs. Billy Joe Travis & Action Jackson

******************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 6               Duration: 2 hrs 20 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 5)

 

Independent (Drexel Hill, PA, 9/11/90)

 

1) Stan Lane & Eddie Gilbert vs. Terry Funk & Cactus Jack Manson

2) The Sandman vs. JT Smith

3) Terry Funk / Jerry Lawler Contract Signing

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 6               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 6)

 

Independent (Bensalem, PA, 10/11/90)

 

1) Eddie Gilbert vs. Cactus Jack Manson

2) Terry Funk vs. Jerry Lawler

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 55 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 7)

 

TWA 2/3/91 (2 Discs)

 

1) Ivan Koloff vs Manny Fernandez (Russian Chain Match)

2) Cactus Jack vs Eddie Gilbert

3) The Sheik vs Abdullah the Butcher

4) Tony Stetson vs Johnny Hotbody (Barbed wire match)

5) Jerry Lawler vs Terry Funk (Audience Lumberjack match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 8)

 

Florida IPWA 1986

 

1) Bruiser Brody vs Lex Luger (Cage match) (Luger flees ring after Brody shoots on him)

 

16/2/91

 

1) Terry Davis vs California Kid

2) Overloard & Bob Bittman vs The Miser & Barry Houston

3) Norman Smiley & Alex G vs Danny Evens& Bruno Sassi

4) Moose Jobere vs Gator Long

5) Blaze Bigelow vs Matt Otto

6) The Blackhearts vs Rusty Brooks & Randy Rhodes

 

16/3/91

 

1) Iron Eagles vs Brooks/Bigelow

2) Tyrone Prior/Tyree Pride vs. Matt Otto/Alex G

3) Brooks/Bounty Hunter vs. Moose/Cali. Kid

4) The Miser/Bruno Sassi vs. Death Row 3260/Gator Long

5) Brooks/Bigelow vs. Matt Otto/Alex G

6) Moose/Cali. Kid vs. Death Row 3260/Gator Long

7) Brooks/Bigelow vs. Moose/Cali. Kid

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 15 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 9)

 

WWA (Blackwood, NJ, 17/8/91)

 

1) Battle Royal

2) Jungle Jim McPherson vs. Chi Chi Gomez

3) Misty Blue Simmes vs. Kat LaRoux

4) Cactus Jack vs. Morgus the Maniac

5) Ray Odyssey, Chris Evans & The Spider vs. Bubba Monroe & Lords of Darkness

6) Golden Phoenix vs. Boy Gone Bad

7) Stan Lane & Jim Cornette vs. Jerry Lawler & Dr. Mark Curtis

8) Bob Orton vs. Larry Sharpe

9) Terry Funk vs. Bob Backlund

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 7               Duration: 2 hrs 44 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 10)

 

TWA 21/9/91 (Pro Shot) (2 Discs)

 

1) Last Blood Battle Royal

2) DC Drake vs JT Smith

3) Tony Stetson vs. Mr Sandman

4) Johnny Hot Body & DC Drake vs The Blackhearts

5) Owen Hart vs Takayuki Tizuka

6) Terry Funk vs Kevin Sullivan

7) Eddie Gilbert & Madusa vs Cactus Jack & Luna Vachon

8) The Sheik vs Abdullah the Butcher (Cage match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 11)

 

TWA (Pine Hill, NJ, 26/10/91)

 

1) Steve Williams vs. Bam Bam Bigelow

2) Buddy Rogers / Buddy Landell Confrontation

3) Eddie Gilbert vs. Kevin Sullivan

 

WWA (Woodberry, NJ, 7/3/92)

 

1) Chris Candido vs. Chris Evans

2) Thor vs. Lord of Darkness “Pain”

3) Golden Phoenix vs. Victor Rivera Jr.

4) The Spider vs. Boy Gone Bad

5) Battle Royal

****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 8 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 12)

 

WWA (Clementon, PNJ, 11/1/91)

 

1) Morgus the Maniac vs. Ted E. Bear

2) The Hitman vs. The Ringmaster

3) Victor River Jr. vs. Jason Jarrett

4) Chris Candido vs. Chris Evans

5) Lords of Darkness vs. Colombian Cartel

6) Jerry Lawler vs. Kamala

7) Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Backlund

8) The Spider vs. Boy Gone Bad

****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 13)

 

WWA (Drexel Hill, PA, 10/1/92) (Pro Shot)

 

1) Victor Rivera Jr. vs. Jason Jarrett

2) Boy Gone Bad vs. C.N. Redd

3) Ray Odyssey & Chris Evans vs. The Lords of Darkness

4) Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Backlund

5) Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala

6) The Spider vs. The Golden Phoenix

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 7               Duration: 2 hrs 15 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 14)

 

CWA (Wallingford, CT, 28/6/92)

 

1) Tommy Dreamer vs. Ray Odyssey

2) Chris Candido vs. Johnny Rodz

3) Scott Taylor vs. Metal Maniac (Clip, Ending Only)

4) Eddie Gilbert & Vic Steamboat vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac

5) Flex Lavender vs. Paul Zion

6) Misty Blue Simmes, Crystal Blue & Little Louie vs. Kat LaRoux, Linda Dallas & Little Doomer (Highlights only)

7) Jimmy Snuka vs. Tony Atlas

8) The Bushwhackers vs. Powers of Pain

9) Don Muraco vs Honky Tonk Man

******************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 15)

 

WWA (Wayne, NJ, 14/11/92)

 

1) Chris Candido vs. Sabu

2) Ray Odyssey vs. The Mauler

3) Terry Funk vs. Eddie Gilbert

 

WWA (Clementon, NJ, 28/11/92)

 

1) Chris Candido vs. Ray Odyssey

2) The Lightning Kid (X-Pac) vs. Bill Wilcox

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 16)

 

WWA / ECW (Philadelphia, PA, 23/1/93)

 

1) Ray Odyssey vs. Chris Evans

2) Lords of Darkness vs. Super Destroyers

3) Kerry Von Erich vs. Salvatore Bellomo

4) Tony Stetson vs. Johnny Hotbody (Bullrope Match)

5) Davey Boy Smith vs. Masked Superstar

6) The Sandman vs. The Spider

7) Terry Funk vs. Eddie Gilbert (I Quit Match)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 17)

 

NWA Grand Slam 1 (Minneapolis, MN, 17/4/93)

 

1) The Tazmaniac vs. Brad Rheingans

2) Larry Cameron vs. Tommy Ferrara

3) Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Candido

4) Billy Blaze vs. Horace the Psychopath

5) Sabu vs. The Lightning Kid

6) Masa Saito & Charlie Norris vs. Nailz & The Hater

7) Terry Funk vs. Road Warrior Hawk

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 18)

 

NWA Grand Slam II (Minneapolis, MN, 10/7/93)

 

1) Battle Royal

2) Brian Christopher vs. Chris Candido

3) Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn

4) Eddie Gilbert vs. Road Warrior Hawk

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 19)

 

NEWF (Highgate, VT, 14/8/93)

 

1) Bill Wilcox vs. Freight Train Fulton

2) Andy Ellison vs. Bill Slayer

3) Hades vs. Mad Dog Richard

4) Brittany Brown vs. Alundra Storm

5) Metal Maniac vs. Vinnie Power

6) Nailz vs. Maxx Moon

7) Rick Martel vs. Demolition Ax

***************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 20)

 

CA Lucha 1/10/93

 

1) Astucia vs. Neon

2) Crazy Boy vs. Lover Boy

3) Piloto Suicida/Estuka vs. Psicopata/ Bruno Victoria

4) Chavo G/Angel Blanco Jr./Genghis Kahn vs. Tinieblas Sr/Rey Misterion/Ultraman 2000

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 21)

 

NWA Bensalem Bash (30/10/93)

 

1) Blackhearts vs. Tazmaniac & Kamala vs. Ray Odyssey & Johnny Gunn vs. Boy Gone Bad & Chris the Edge

2) Ninja Turtle vs. Ed the Razor

3) Jim Cornette vs. Sherri Martel

4) Ted Dibiase vs. Terry Funk

5) Sabu vs. Chris Candido (Steel Cage Match)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 50 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 22)

 

ACW 6/11/93

 

1) Derrick Domino vs. Kabuki Kid

2) Max Thrasher vs. Rip Sawyer (ACW Title)

3) Terry Funk vs. Sabu

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 23)

 

NEWF 13/11/93

 

1) Rich Meyers vs Watsumi

2) Mighty Doom vs Little Hercules

3) Mike Sharpe vs T-Bone Strong

4) Ricky Lane & Chad Austin vs Quinn Nash & Mike Khoury

5) Lucifer vs Morgus the Maniac

6) Madusa vs Nasty Angel

7) JYD vs Russian Assassin

8) Jake Roberts vs Greg Valentine

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 3 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 24)

 

ASWA/MEWF (Essex, MD, 14/11/93) (2 Discs)

 

1) Watsumi, Chad Austin & Joe College vs. Johnny Paradise, Shane Shamrock, American Ninja & The Comet (3 vs 4 Elimination Match)

2) Pat Patterson Jr. vs. Colossal Kong

3) Tazmaniac vs. Sabu

4) Hack Myers vs. Trent Young

5) Maxx Moon, Tommy Dreamer, Joe Thunder & Mike Khoury vs Duane Gill, Bob Starr, Max Thrasher & Tommy Manson (Elimination Match)

6) Junkyard Dog vs. Kevin Sullivan

7) Axl & Ian Rotten vs. Tony Stetson & Johnny Hotbody vs. Jimmy Jannetty &Rich Myers vs. So Destruction (Elimination Death Match)

8) Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Gunn

9) Morgus the Maniac vs. Lucifer

10) Public Enemy vs. Badd Company

11) Jake Roberts vs. Mr. Hughes

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 25)

 

AAPW (Taylor, MI, 28/1/94)

 

1) Dan Severn vs. Shinobi, The Ninja

2) Vladimir Koloff vs. Judge Dredd

3) Helmut Hessler vs. Death Dealer

4) Tazmaniac vs. Tommy Dreamer

5) Junkyard Dog vs. Ivan Koloff (Chain Match)

6) Sabu vs. Al Snow

7) Kevin Sullivan & Greg Valentine vs. The Barbarian & Virgil

8) Battle Royal

***********************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 40 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 26)

 

NWA 19/2/94

 

1) Sabu vs Chris Benoit

 

MTW

 

1) Sabu vs Too Cold Scorpio

****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 34 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 27)

 

WWN 28/2/94

 

1) Jake Roberts vs Bob Orton

2) The Convict vs Jason Knight

3) 911 vs Mike Watson & Paul

4) Public Enemy vs Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond

5) Road Warrior Hawk vs Brian Reed

6) Bob Orton vs Tommy Dreamer

7) Jake Roberts vs Keith Scherer

8) Road Warrior Hawk vs The Convict

9) Terry Funk vs Sabu

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 7               Duration: 2 hrs 33 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 28)

 

SMW 10/3/94 (2 discs)

 

1) 123 Kid vs Bobby Blaze

2) New Jack vs Hillbilly Festus (N. Georgia Title)

3) Tracy Smothers vs Chris Candido

4) Ronnie Garvin vs Kevin Sullivan

5) Lex Luger vs IRS

6) Tony Anthony & DWG vs Brian Lee & Sunny

7) Scott, Steve & Brian Armstrong vs Well Dunn & Owen Hart

8) Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray vs Morton & Gibson (SMW Tag Titles)

9) Bob Armstrong vs Jim Cornette (Cage match)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 29)

 

ICW Tournament (Lima, OH, 2/4/94)

 

1) Al Snow vs. Rick Austin

2) Judge Dredd vs. Lumberjack LeDuke

3) Sabu vs. Otis Apollo

4) Al Snow vs. Steve Nixon

5) Judge Dredd vs. Reno Havoc

6) Sabu vs. Shinobi, The Ninja

7) Randy Mullins vs. Scott D’Amore

8) Al Snow vs. Judge Dredd

9) Sabu vs. Randy Mullins

10) Al Snow vs. Sabu

 

EXTRAS

 

1) Sabu vs. Terry Funk (Taylor, MI, 9/4/94)(Hand Held Camera)

2) Sabu vs. Al Snow (MTW, 8/4/94)(Hand Held Camera)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 36 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 30)

 

MTW 8/4/94

 

1) Sabu vs. Al Snow

2) Road Warrior Hawk vs Terry Funk

 

9/4/94

 

1) Sabu vs Terry Funk

 

15/5/94

 

1) Sabu vs. Terry Funk (Texas Death Match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 31)

 

NWA (Woodbury, NJ, 23/4/94)

 

1) Jerry Lawler vs. Johnny Gunn

2) Doink the Clown vs. Dave Johnson

3) The Blackhearts vs. Louie Spicolli & Hollywood Kid

4) Terry Funk vs. Chris Benoit

5) Osamu Nishimura vs. Silver Streak

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 32)

 

SMW 20/5/1994 (Pro Shot)

 

1) Tracy Smothers vs Kendo the Samurai

2) Thrillseekers (Lance Storm & Chris Jericho) vs Well Dunn

3) Chris Candido & Brian Lee vs Morton & Gibson (SMW Tag Title)

4) Macho Man Randy Savage vs Bruiser Bedlam

5) Jake Roberts vs Tony Anthony (SMW Title)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 6               Duration: 40 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 33)

 

OPWA 4/6/1994

 

1) Koko B Ware vs Rick Martel

2) Jim Neidhart & Col Debeers vs Bushwackers

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 46 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 34)

 

SMW 17/6/1994

 

1) Thrillseekers (Lance Storm & Chris Jericho) vs Dunn & Killer Kyle

2) Bruiser Bedlam vs Tracy Smothers (Coal Miners Glove match)

3) Brian Lee & Chris Candido vs Morton & Gibson (SMW Titles)

4) Jake Roberts vs Tony Anthony (SMW Title)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 35)

 

SMW Knoxville, Tennessee 1/7/94

 

1) Thrillseekers vs Well Dunn (Penalty Box match)

2) Morton, Gibson & Bambi vs Brian Lee, Chris Candido & Sunny

3) Dory Jr & Terry Funk vs Scott & Steve Armstrong

4) Tracy Smothers vs Bruiser Bedlam (Dock fight)

5) Tony Anthony vs Bruiser Bedlam (Cage match)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 36)

 

NWA (Lima, OH, 7/8/94)

 

1) Sabu vs. Osamu Nishimura

2) Chris Benoit vs. Al Snow

 

NWA (Lincoln Park, MI, 23/7/94)

 

1) Sabu vs. Steve Nixon

2) Sabu vs. Al Snow (Ladder Match)

 

NWA (Lincoln Park, MI, 19/8/94)

 

1) Sabu vs. Tazmaniac

 

NWA (Lincoln Park, MI, 5/8/94)

 

1) Sabu vs. Chris Benoit
**************************************************************************
Discs: 46                Quality: 5               Duration: 40 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 37)

 

NWA 9/9/94

 

1) Sabu vs Al Snow (lumberjack match)

 

16/9/94

 

1) Sabu vs. Tazmaniac (Tazmanian Deathmatch)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 38)

 

West Coast 25/9/94

 

1) Bart Sawyer/Buddy Wayne vs. Atomic Punk/Ole Olsen

2) Johnny Canuck vs. Skullcrusher

3) Dillon Powers vs. Firefighter Adrian (WCCW mid hvywt)

4) Timothy Flowers vs. Trash Man

5) Rocky Dellaserra vs The Bodygaurd

6) Doink vs. Michelle Slater

7) Tito Santana vs. Rick Martel

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 39)


CWUSA (Portland, OR, 30/9/94)

 

1) Bart Sawyer vs. CW Bergstrom

2) Love Machine & Col. DeBeers vs. Brian Cox & Karl Pope

3) Ron & Don Harris vs. Jesse Barr & CW Bergstrom

4) Jesse Barr & Lou Andrews vs. Brian Cox & Silver Shadow

5) Love Machine vs. John Rambo (Love Machine breaks Rambo’s nose, Shoot!)

******************************************************************************
Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 40)

 

NWC 4/10/94

 

1) Volcano Kid vs Wild Renegade

2) Billy Anderson vs Tim Patterson

3) The thug vs Wayne Young

4) Brutus Beefcake vs Nailz

5) The Power Twins vs Pit Bull & Samurai Warrior

6) Sabu vs Bobby Bradley

7) Terry Funk vs Tito Santana

********************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 25 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 41)

 

SMW/NWA 19/11/94

 

1) Tracey Smothers vs Devon Storm

2) Eddie Gilbert vs Johnny Gunn

3) Chris Candido vs Al Snow

4) Tony Anthony vs Jerry Lawler

5) Osamu Nishimura vs Lou Perez

6) Inferno Kid vs Mr Motion

7) Scotty Flamingo (Raven) vs Doink

8) Tracey Smothers vs Eddie Gilbert (Round 2)

9) Chris Candido vs Tony Anthony (Round 2)

10) The Gangsters vs Morton & Gibson

11) Chris Candido vs Tracey Smothers (Final Round)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 5               Duration: 1 hr

 

Best of The Hand Helds  (Disc 42)

 

1) Sabu vs Cactus (No DQ) (NWA 14/10/94)

2) Sabu vs. Cactus Jack (NWC 30/10/94) (Falls Count Anywhere match)

3) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam (NWA 6/1/1995)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 7               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 43)

 

Mid Atlantic 10/3/95

 

1) Ninja Warrior vs. Scott McKeever

2) Terry Funk/Wr. Crew rage vs. Doug Gibson/Lady Killer

 

11/3/95

 

1) Leon Downs vs. Scott McKeever

2) Bambi vs. Peggy lee Leather

3) Wr. Crew rage vs. Ray Storm

4) Terry Funk vs. Doug Gibson

5) Battle Royal match

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 44)

 

SMW 19/5/1995

 

1) Bobby Blaze vs D-Lo

2) Gibson vs Unabomb (Falls Count anywhere match)

3) Buddy Landell vs Steve Armstrong (SMW Title)

4) Boo Bradley vs Killer Kyle (Dog Collar Match)

5) PG13 vs Tony Anthony & Tracy Smothers tag title

6) Terry Funk & Bob Armstrong vs The Gangstas (Texas Death match)

7) Morton vs Al Snow (Scaffold match)

*******************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 5               Duration: 1 hr

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 45)

 

MTW 1995

 

1) Al Snow vs. Brad Armstrong (30/9/95)

2) Al Snow vs. Too Cold Scorpio (25/3/95)

3) Cactus Jack vs. Bruiser Bedlam (2/3/95)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 46                Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Best of The Hand Helds (Disc 46)

 

All-Star Wrestling (Washington, NC, 9/3/96)

 

1) Jake Caliendo vs. Mad Dog Murnick (Loser Eats Dog Food)

2) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Black

3) Adam Bomb vs. Mr. Hughes

4) Rob Van Dam vs. Gorgeous George III

5) Steiner Brothers vs. Barbarian & Mr. Hughes (Falls Count Anywhere)

*******************************************************************