The Edge DVD List

Japan


Japan Misc


Japan Misc

 


Discs: 3                  Quality: 10             Duration: 5 hrs

 


Hulk Hogan Ichiban

 

1) Hulk Hogan vs Bob Backlund (30/5/80)

2) Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff vs Antonio Inoki & Riki Chosyu (6/11/80)

3) Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen vs Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund (10/12/80)

4) Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen vs Antonio Inoki & Dusty Rhodes (26/5/81)

5) Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen vs Dino Bravo & Riki Chosyu (8/10/81)

6) Hulk Hogan vs Antonio Inoki (1/12/81)

7) Hulk Hogan vs Abdulla the Butcher (26/5/82)

8) Hulk Hogan vs Andre the Giant (18/6/82)

9) Hulk Hogan vs Andre the Giant (1982)

10) Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi vs Blackjack Mulligan & Killer Kahn (1982)

11) Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki vs Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch (1982)

12) Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki vs Brutus Beefcake & Sgt.Slaughter (27/8/82)

13) Hulk Hogan vs Antonio Inoki (2/6/83)

14) Hulk Hogan vs Akira Maeda (1983)

15) Hulk Hogan & Iron Mike Sharpe vs Akira Maeda & Antonio Inoki (1983)

16) Hulk Hogan vs Stan Hansen (Tokyo, 13/4/90)

17) Hulk Hogan vs The Great Muta (3/5/93)

18) Hulk Hogan & The Great Muta vs Hawk & Power Warrior (23/9/93)

19) Hulk Hogan vs Keiji Mutoh (26/9/93)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9           Duration: 1 hr 52 mins

 

Curt Hennig in Japan

 

1) Curt Hennig, Bobby Duncum vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura (New Japan MSG Tag League) (18/11/83)

2) Curt Hennig & Andre the Giant vs. Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi (New Japan 8/12/83)

3) Curt Hennig & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (All Japan Strongest Tag League) (23/11/85)

4) Curt Hennig vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (All Japan 4/12/85)

5) Curt Hennig & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (All Japan Strongest Tag League) (7/12/85)

6) Curt Hennig & Nelson Royal vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (All Japan 3/1/87)

7) Curt Hennig vs. Riki Choshu (All Japan 17/1/87)

8) Curt Hennig & Frankie Lancaster vs. Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa (All Japan 24/1/87)

9) Curt Hennig & Frankie Lancaster vs. Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki (All Japan 5/2/87)

10) Curt Hennig vs. Tiger Mask (All Japan 2/1/88)

11) Mr. Perfect & Rick Martel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & King Haku (All Japan / WWF 10/4/90)

*************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Tom Zenk in All Japan

 

1) Can Am Connection vs Funk Brothers (22/11/86)

2) Can Am Connection vs Giant Baba & Taishi Wajima (12/12/86)

3) Tom Zenk & Terminator vs Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara (21/11/87)

4) Tom Zenk & Terminator vs John Tenta & Great Kabuki (11/12/87)

5) Tom Zenk & Terminator vs Abdullah the Butcher & TNT (12/12/87)

6) Tom Zenk & Stan Hansen vs Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Snuka (30/8/88)

7) Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat vs Toshiaki Kawada & Samson Fuyuki (18/4/89)

8) Tom Zenk & Jim Brunzell vs The Fantastics (11/7/89)

9) Tom Zenk, Stan Hansen & Doug Furnas vs Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (23/7/94)

***********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Jim Brunzell in All Japan

 

1) Jim Brunzell & Nick Bockwinkel vs Billy Robinson & Les Thornton (5/12/80)

2) Jim Brunzell & Nick Bockwinkel vs Funk Brothers (9/12/80)

3) Jim Brunzell vs Jumbo Tsuruta (26/4/84)

4) Jim Brunzell & Tom Zenk vs The Fantastics (11/7/89)

5) Jim Brunzell & Tom Zenk vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi (30/7/89)

6) Jim Brunzell & Tom Zenk vs Kenta Kobashi & Shunji Takano (13/8/89)

******************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2hrs 40 mins

 

Best of Chris Benoit in Japan

 

1) Pegasus Kid vs Jushin Liger

2) Wild Pegasus & Jushin Liger vs Masahiro Chono & Shinya Hashimoto

3) Wild Pegasus & Jushin Liger vs Keiji Muto & Hiroshi Hase

4) Wild Pegasus & Scott Norton vs Steiner Brothers

5) Wild Pegasus & Keiji Muto vs Jushin Liger & Riki Choshu

6) Chris Benoit vs El Samurai

7) Chris Benoit vs Steven Regal

8) Chris Benoit vs Koji Kanemoto

9) Chris Benoit & Jushin Liger vs Shinjiro Ohtani & Tatsuhito Takawia

10) Chris Benoit vs Shinjiro Ohtani

11) Chris Benoit vs Jushin Liger

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 3                  Quality: 10             Duration: 4 hrs 30 min

 


Super J Cup 1995

 

1) Interviews with all the tournament participants

2) Damien vs Gran Naniwa

3) Shinjiro Otani vs Masaaki Mochizuki

4) Ultimo Dragon vs Sho Funaki

5) Gedo vs Motegi

6) El Samurai vs Dos Caras

7) Chris Jericho vs Nakajima

8) Jushin Liger vs Gran Naniwa

9) Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho

10) Ultimo Dragon vs Shinjiro Otani

11) Gedo vs Dos Caras

12) Jushin Liger vs Ultimo Dragon

13) Chris Benoit vs Gedo

14) Rey Mysterio jr vs Psicosis

15) Jushin Liger vs Gedo

*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

J-Crown 1996 'All or Nothing' (Japan, 2-5/8/1996)

 

1) Great Sasuke vs Masayoshi Motegi

2) Jushin Liger vs Ultimo Dragon

3) Shinjiro Otani vs Negro Casas

4) El Samurai vs Gran Hamada

5) Ultimo Dragon vs Shinjiro Otani

6) Great Sasuke vs El Samurai

7) Great Sasuke vs Ultimo Dragon

**********************************************************************************
Discs: 3                  Quality: 9               Duration: 5 hrs 30 mins

 

New Japan 'Ultimate Clash II PPV' Hulk Hogan vs Masa Chono (Tokyo Dome, Japan, 13/10/2003)

 

1) 11 Man Royal Rumble match (IWGP Jr. Championship)

2) Blue Wolf vs Yutaka Yoshie

3) TOA the Samoan Beast vs Shinya Makabe

4) Tadao Yasuda vs Osamu Nishimura

5) Osami Shibuya vs Khaliun Boldbaatar

6) Tsuyoshi Kousaka vs Ricardo Morias

7) Josh Barnett vs Yoshiki Takahashi (KOP Open Weight Championship)

8) Kazunari Murakami vs Katsuyori Shibata

9) Hulk Hogan i/v

10) Hulk Hogan vs Masahiro Chono

11) Yoshihiro Takayama, Bob Sapp, Kazuyuki Fujita, Minoru Suzuki & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Seiji Sakaguchi (Elimination Match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs 45 mins

 

Hustle 3 'The Outsiders Reunion Tour' (Yokohama, Japan, 8/5/2004)

 

1) Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky vs. Taka Michinoku & Low-Ki

2) Oscar Sevilla, Cynthia Moreno, Pimpinella Estrella & Mascarita Sagrada vs Gran Apache, Faby Apache, Polvo de Estrellas & Mini Abismo Negro

3) Dusty Rhodes vs Steve Corino

4) Tiger Jeet Sing vs Zebraman

5) Riki Choshu vs Adamonster

6) Mark Coleman & Dan Bobish vs Shinjiro Otani & Wataru Sakata

7) Sabu, Kintaro Kanemura & The Gladiator vs Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Tomoaki Honma

8) Mick Foley vs Toshiaki Kawada (All Japan Triple Crown Championship)

9) The Outsiders i/v

10) Scott Hall & Kevin Nash vs Naoya Ogawa & Shinya Hashimoto

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 9 mins

 

Team 3D in Japan

 

1) Team 3D vs Honma & Suwama (30/9/05)

2) Team 3D vs Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli

3) Team 3D vs Taiyo Kea & D-Lo Brown

4) Team 3D vs Sasaki & Honma

5) Team 3D vs Jamal & D-Lo Brown

6) Team 3D vs Kojima & Kaz Hayashi

7) Team 3D vs Keiji Muto & Akebono (5/12/05)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

Rick Martel in Japan

 

1) Rick Martel vs Jumbo Tsuruta (13/5/84)

2) Rick Martel vs Ric Flair (21/10/85)

3) Rick Martel & Ric Flair vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genchiro Tenryu (27/10/85)

4) Rick Martel vs Stan Hansen

5) Rick Martel & Tom Zenk vs Terry & Dory Funk jnr (22/11/86)

6) Rick Martel & Tom Zenk vs Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima (12/12/86)

7) Rick Martel & Curt Hennig vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Haku (13/4/90)

***********************************************************************

 

 


FMW



FMW - FRONTIER MARTIAL ARTS WRESTLING


Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

FMW Yamato Da Mashii 5-11-1990

1) Miwa Sato & Yuji Morimatsu vs Unknowns

2) The Shooter #1 & Unknown vs Ricky Fuji & Unknown

3) Lee Gak-Soo & Ultraman II vs Kim Hyun Hann & Unknown

4) Combat Toyoda vs Beast (WWA Championship)

5) Jimmy Backlund vs Katsuji Ueda (AWA Light Heavyweight Title)

6) Megumi Kudo vs Unknown

7) Gregory Berichev vs Fumihiro Asako

8) Tarzan Goto vs Soul King

9) Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo (Texas Death Match)

**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

FMW Kawasaki Stadium 6-5-1991

1) Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno vs Mayumi Shimizu & Rie Nakamura

2) Katsuji Ueda vs Yukihide Ueno

3) El Profe vs The Shooter

4) Ultraman II vs El Pandita

5) Combat Toyoda, Eriko Tsuchiya & Yoshika Maedomari vs Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu

6) Fumiharu Asako & Ricky Fuji vs The Gladiator & Horace Boulder

7) Gregory Berichev vs Tarzan Goto (World Martial Arts Championship)

8) Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo (Barbed Wire Landmine match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 20 mins

 

FMW TV 24-5-1992 (Arikake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan)

 

1) Atsushi Onita & Fumiharu Asako vs Horace Boulder & Sabu (Barbed Wire match) (23/4/92)

2) Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs Sabu & The Sheik (Fire match) (6/5/92)

3) Atsushi Onita, Tarzan Goto & El Hijo del Santo vs Negro Casa, Horace Boulder & Tim Patterson (Los Angeles, 16/5/92)

4) 6 Woman Tag Match

5) Ricky Fuji & The Shooter vs Eiji Ezaki & Mr Gannosuke

6) Amigo Ultra vs Genghis Khan (Mask vs Mask)

7) Combat Toyoda vs Gundarenko Terechikowa

8) Dr. Loser vs Katsuji Ueda (FMW Leight Heaveyweight Championship)

9) The Sheik vs Fumiharu Asako

10) Eriko Tsuchiya vs Megumi Kudo (WWA Championship)

11) Tarzan Goto & Gregory Berichev vs Horace Boulder & Sabu (FMW Tag Championship)

12) Atsushi Onita vs Leon Spinks (World Martial Arts Championship)

************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

FMW (Hyogo, Japan, 27-8-1992)

 

1) Prelim Clips

2) Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato vs Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito

3) Great Sasuke, Taka Michinoku & Battle Ranger vs Super Delfin, Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa

4) Fumiharu Asako & Mr. Gannosuke vs Big Titan & The Gladiator (Street Fight match)

5) Katsuji Ueda vs Leon Spinks

6) Terry Funk & Tarzan Goto vs The Sheik & Sabu (Stretcher Match)

7) Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo (7/24/93-Kitakyushu) (Barbed Wire Land Mine Explosion Match)

8) Atsushi Onita vs Mr. Pogo (Barbed Wire Cage Explosion Match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 32 mins

 

Best of FMW 1992

 

1) Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Atsushi Onita (Jungle Death Match) (30/6/92)

2) Megumi Kudo vs Combat Toyoda (1/9/92)

3) Tarzan Goto & Gregory Berichev vs Big Titan & Dr. Loser (1/9/92)

4) Tiger Jeet Singh & Sabu vs Atsushi Onita & Fumifaru Asako (1/9/92)

5) Miwa Sato, Y Maedomari, Erika Tsuchiya & K.Matsuda vs Rie Nakamura, Yukie Nabeno, E & Y Komatsuzaki (19/9/92)

6) Amigo Ultra & Ultramancito vs Voltanian #1 & 2 (19/9/92)

7) Samart Lukmatry vs Katsuji Ueda (Kickboxing match) (19/9/92)

8) Horace Boulder, Big Titan & Gladiator vs Ricky Fuji, Great Punk & Fumiharu Asako (19/9/92)

9) Bull Nakano & Akira Hokuto vs Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo (19/9/92)

10) Tarzan Goto & Gregory Berichev vs Leon Spinks & Brian Sayodill (19/9/92)

11) Atsushi Onita vs Tiger Jeet Singh (19/9/92)

12) Tiger Jeet Singh Jr & Sr vs Sudan & Sabu (20/11/92)

13) Horace Boulder & Big Titan vs Tarzan Goto & The Gladiator (20/11/92)

14) Dr. Loser & Hannibal Lechter vs Atsushi Onita & Gregory Berichev (20/11/92)

15) Dr. Loser & Hannibal Lechter vs Horace Boulder & The Gladiator (27/11/92)

16) Tarzan Goto & Big Titan vs Atsushi Onita & Gregory Berichev (27/11/92)

17) Tarzan Goto & Big Titan vs Dr. Loser & Hannibal Lechter (6/12/92)

18) Atsushi Onita & Gregory Berichev vs Sudan & Sabu (6/12/92)

19) Atsushi Onita & Gregory Berichev vs Dr. Loser & Hannibal Lechter (6/12/92)

***********************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs

 

The Best of FMW / WING 1992

 

1) Mil Mascaras & Ice Man vs Mr. Pogo & Miguel Perez Jr                       

2) Matsunagas balcony dive

3) Mr. Pogo vs Gypsy Joe (Cage match)

4) Mr. Pogo vs Matsunaga (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat match)

5) Ice Man vs Miguel Perez jr. (Scaffold match)

6) Mr. Pogo & Super Invader vs Tokuda & Kanemura (Barbed Wire match)

7) Mr. Pogo vs Jason the Terrible (Coffin match)

8) Tokuda, Jason the Terrible, Toi & Shimada vs Mr.Pogo, Head Hunters & Super Invader (Elimination match)

9) Mr. Pogo vs Matsunaga (Fire Death match)

10) Head Hunters vs Mr. Pogo & Matsunaga

11) Kim Duk vs Mr. Pogo

12) Freddy Kruger vs Jason

13) Mr. Pogo vs Kim Duk (Cage match)

14) Leatherface vs Matsunaga (Bed of Nails Death match)

15) Atsushi Onita vs Tiger Singh (Jungle Death match)

16) Combat Toyoda vs Megumi Kudo (Womens match)

17) Dr. Looser & Big Titan vs Tarzan Goto & Gregory & Berichev

18) Sabu & Tiger Singh vs Onita & Asako (Barbed Wire match)

19) Saito, Maedomari, Tsuchiya & Matsuda vs Nakamura, Nabeno, Koizumi & Komatsuzaki

20) Voltania 1 & 2 vs Ultramancito & Ultra (Midget match)

21) Katsuji Ueda vs Samart Lutmatry (Kickboxing match)

22) Horace Boulder & Big Titan & Gladiator vs Ricky Fuji, Great Punk & Asako

23) Nakano & Hokkuto vs Combat Toyoda & Kudo

24) Spinks & Sayodil vs Goto & Berichev

25) Atsushi Onita vs Tiger Singh (Barbed Wire Explosive Death match)

26) Onita & Berichev vs Goto & Big Titan (Street Fight match)

27) And many more highlights

**************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 51 mins

 

FMW Bath House Death Matches 1995

 

1) August 12 Press Conference w/ Tarzan Goto & Dan Severn

2) August 20 1995 IWA Highlights
3) Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke vs The Headhunters (Bathhouse Death match) (21/8/95) (Funniest match ever includes naked women running around in the bathroom!)

4) Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke vs Shoji Nakamaki & Keisuke Yamada (Bathhouse Death match) (21/8/95)

******************************************************


IWA Japan



IWA - JAPAN WRESTLING


Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 40 mins

 

IWA Glass Graveyard 16-10-1994 (Korakeun Hall , Tokyo, Japan)

1) El Gran Apache vs Yoshihiro Tajiri

2) Johnny Gomez vs Yoshiko Abe

3) Takashi Okano vs El Gran Apache

4) Crash the Terminator vs Leatherface (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match)

5) Dick Slater & Nobutaka Araya vs Brian Christopher & Dark Patriot

6) The Headhunters vs Shoji Nakamaki & Hiroshi Ono (Barbwire Board Plate Glass Death match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 39 mins

 

IWA Fire on Earth 13-11-1994

1) Aguila Negra vs Yoshihiro Tajiri

2) Super Astro vs Takahi Okano

3) Dick Slater vs Johnny Gomez

4) The Headhunters vs Silver King & El Texano

5) Leatherface vs Miguel Perez Jr (Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat match)

6) Terry Funk & Hiroshi Ono vs Shoji Nakamaki & Nobutaka Araya (Fire Death match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

IWA Texas Bronco New Coming 17-11-1994

1) Super Astro vs Takashi Okano

2) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Aguila Negra

3) Silver King & El Texano vs Super Astro & Miguel Perez Jr

4) Hiroshi Ono vs Shoji Nakamaki (Barbed Wire Strap Death match)

5) Terry Funk vs Leatherface (Texas Cage Death match)

6) Dick Slater & Nobutaka Araya vs The Headhunters (IWA Japan World Tag Team Titles Tournament Final)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 44 mins

 

IWA Hell Death Match 13-12-1994

1) Kiyoko Ichiki vs Tomoe Araya

2) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Daisuke Taue

3) Tomoe Araya vs Cynthia Moreno

4) Jiraiya & Miguel Perez Jr vs Aguila Negra & Takashi Okano

5) Johnny Gomez vs Dick Murdoch

6) Nobutaka Araya vs Kendo Nagasaki

7) Hiroshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki vs Leatherface I & Leatherface II (Barbed Wire Boards & Nail Hell Death match)

*****************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 50 mins

 

IWA Duel of the Wilds 8-1-1995

1) Cynthia Moreno vs Tomoe Araya

2) Daisuke Taue vs Aguila Negra

3) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Jiraiya

4) El Gran Apache vs Takashi Okano

5) The Texas Hangmen vs Horoshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match)

6) Tracy Smothers vs Nobutaka Araya

7) Cactus Jack vs Terry Funk (No Rope Barbed Wire Death match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

IWA Misery Pushpins Death Match 7-3-1995

1) Cynthia Moreno vs Tomoe Araya

2) Keizo Matsuda vs Yuji Sugawara

3) Keisuke Yamada vs Crypt The Keeper

4) Yoshihiro Tajiri & Takashi Okano vs Silver King & El Texano

5) The Headhunters vs The Iceman & Kendo Nagasaki (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match)

6) Hiroshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki vs Leatherface & Cactus Jack (No Rope Barbed Wire & Thumbtacks Death match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 23 mins

 

IWA Brick Hell Death Match 3-4-1995

1) Tudor The Turtle vs Yuji Sugawara

2) Tomoe Araya vs Kyoko Ichiki

3) Daisuke Taue & Keisuke Yamada vs Keizo Matsuda & The Iceman

4) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Takashi Okano

5) The Headhunters vs Hiroshi Ono & Terry Funk

6) Crypt The Keeper & Cactus Jack vs Leatherface & Shoji Nakamaki (No Rope Barbed Wire, Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bricks Death match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 45 mins

 

IWA Glass Hell Death Match 1-5-1995

1) Yuji Sugawara vs Daisuke Taue

2) Kyoko Ichiki vs Tomoe Araya

3) Keisuke Yamada vs Bob Baragail

4) Hiroshi Ono vs Leatherface

5) Lion, Takashi Okano & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Tudor The Turtle, Silver King & Super Astro

(Barbed Wire Ladder Scramble Bunkhouse Death match)

6) Crypt The Keeper vs Shoji Nakamaki

7) Headhunter A vs Headhunter B (Barbed Wire Boards & Glass Crush Death match) (One of the most violet matches ever)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 42 mins

 

IWA IKKenya Death Match / House Death Match (May 1995)

1) Crypt The Keeper vs Shoji Nakamaki  (Barbed Wire Ladder Scramble Bunkhouse Death match) (01/05/1995)

2) Bob Baragail & Crypt The Keeper vs Takashi Okano & Shoji Nakamaki (House Death match) (18/05/1995)

************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs

 

IWA The 5 Death Matches 3-7-1995

1) The Headhunters vs The Iceman & Kendo Nagasaki (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match) (7/3/95)

2) Hiroshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki vs Leatherface & Cactus Jack (No Rope Barbed Wire & Thumbtacks Death match) (7/3/95)

3) Crypt The Keeper & Cactus Jack vs Leatherface & Shoji Nakamaki (No Rope Barbed Wire, Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bricks Death match) (3/4/95)

4) Crypt The Keeper vs. Shoji Nakamak i(Barbed Wire Ladder Scramble Bunkhouse Death match) (1/5/95)

5) Headhunter A vs Headhunter B (Barbed Wire Boards & Glass Crush Death match) (1/5/95) (Most violet matches ever)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 20 mins

 


IWA King OF Death Matches 20-8-1995

1) Tiger Jeet Singh Sr. vs Mr.Gannosuke (Death match)

2) Terry Funk vs Leatherface (Barricade death match)

3) Cactus Jack vs Terry Gordy (Barbed wire baseball bat match)

4) Hiroshi Ono vs Shoji Nakami (Barbed wire baseball bat match)

5) Flying Kid Ichihara vs Tokashi Okano

6) Iceman vs Kamikaze

7) Tiger Jeet Singh Sr. vs Terry Funk (Death match)

8) Cactus Jack vs Shoji Nakiaki (Bed of nails death match)

9) Head Hunters vs Silver King & El Texano

10) Terry Funk vs Cactus Jack (Explosive barbed wire, Barricade, Double Hell Death match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

IWA 2nd Year Final Battle 1995 (5-10 / 9/12-1995)

1) Tudor The Turtle & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Bob Baragail & SHINOBI (5/10/1995)

2) Keisuke Yamada & Terry Gordy vs The Headhunters (CMLL World Tag Team Titles) (5/10/1995)

3) Kenji Takano vs Shoji Nakamaki (No Rope Barbed Wire, Barbed Wire Boards & Thumbtacks Death match) (5/10/1995)

4) Cactus Jack vs Tarzan Goto (IWA World Heavyweight Title) (5/10/1995)

5) Keisuke Yamada & Terry Funk vs Freddy Krueger & Boogie Man (NWA World Tag Team Titles Tournament) (9/12/95)

6) Leatherface & Shoji Nakamaki vs Keizo Matsuda & Terry Gordy (NWA World Tag Titles Tournament) (9/12/95)

7) The Headhunters vs Flying Kid Ichihara & Miguel Perez Jr (NWA World Tag Team Titles Tournament) (9/12/95)

8) Cactus Jack & Tiger Jeet Singh vs Keisuke Yamada & Terry Funk (NWA World Tag Team Titles Tournament Semi Final match) (9/12/95)

9) Katsumi Hirano & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Daikokubo Benkei & The Great Kabuki (9/12/95)

10) Mr. Gannosuke & Tarzan Goto vs Cactus Jack & Tiger Jeet Singh (NWA World Tag Team Titles Tournament Final) (9/12/95)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 2 mins

 

IWA Too Much 23-6-1994

1) (Barbed Wire Boards & Chain Death match)

Yukihiro Kanemura vs Shoji Nakamaki (Texas Cage Death match) (23/6/1994)

2) Terry Funk vs Leatherface (Barbed Wire Boards & Nail Hell Death match) (17/11/1994)

3) Hiroshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki vs Leatherface I & Leatherface II (No Rope Barbed Wire Death match) (13/12/1994)

4) Cactus Jack vs Terry Funk (8/1/1995)

5) Hiroshi Ono & Shoji Nakamaki vs Leatherface & Cactus Jack (No Rope Barbed Wire & Thumbtacks Death match) (7/3/1995)

6) Crypt The Keeper & Cactus Jack vs Leatherface & Shoji Nakamaki (No Rope Barbed Wire, Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bricks Death match) (3/4/1995)

7) Crypt The Keeper vs Shoji Nakamaki (Barbed Wire Ladder Scramble Bunkhouse Death match) (5/1/1995)

8) Headhunter A vs Headhunter B (Barbed Wire Boards & Glass Crush Death match) (5/1/1995)

10) Takashi Okano & Keisuke Yamada vs Daikokubo Benkei & The Great Kabuki (Barbed Wire Cage Death match) (4/1/1996)

11) Mitsunobu Kikuzawa, Mr. Gannosuke & Tarzan Goto vs Keisuke Yamada, Leatherface & Cactus Jack (Barbed Wire Ropes & Barbed Wire Canvas Death match) (3/3/96)

******************************************************


WING



WING- JAPAN WRESTLING


Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

WING 2nd Take Off 19-9-1991

1) Martha Villalobos vs Zuleyma (UWA Women's World Title)

2) Tom Pritchard & Eddie Gilbert vs The Headhunters

3) Danny Davis vs. Masaru Toi (USWA Junior Heavyweight Title)

4) Koichiro Kimura & Yukihiro Kanemura vs Mitsuteru Tokuda & Hideki Hosaka

5) Mr. Pogo & TNT vs The Iceman & Akitoshi Saito (Caribbean Hurricane Cage Death match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 2 mins

 

WING Be Dreamers 16-2-1992

1) The Headhunters vs Original TNT & Ryo Miyake

2) Bat Yoshinaga vs Suzuka Minami

3) Yukihiro Kanemura & Hiroshi Shimada vs Mitsuteru Tokuda & Masayoshi Motegi

4) The Iceman vs Miguel Perez Jr (WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Title)

5) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Dick Murdoch

6) Mr. Pogo vs Gypsy Joe (Cage Death match)

***********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr

 

WING Scaffold Match 11-3-1992

1) Mitsuteru Tokuda vs Ivan Koloff (Premier Survivor match)

2) Yukihiro Kanemura vs Mr. Pogo (Bunkhouse Death match)

3) The Iceman vs Miguel Perez Jr (Scaffold match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

We Love WING 20-12-1992 (1st Anniversary Show)

1) Mitsuteru Tokuda & The Iceman vs The Headhunters (Caribbean Barbed Wire Death match)

2) Yukihiro Kanemura vs Mr. Pogo

3) Hiroshi Itakura, Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Nobutaka Araya vs Masayoshi Motegi, Ryo Miyake & Hirofumi Miura

4) The Winger vs The Iceman

5) Shoji Nakamaki vs Yukihiro Kanemura

6) Super Medico I, Super Medico II & Joe Jackson vs Mitsuteru Tokuda, Masaru Toi & Hiroshi Shimada

7) Crash The Terminator vs Miguel Perez Jr.

8) Freddy Krueger vs Jason The Terrible (Loser leaves W*ING match)

9) Kim Duk vs Mr. Pogo (Bunkhouse Cage Death match)

10) Leatherface vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Spike Nail Death match)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

WING Danger Zone – Best of 1992

1) Mr. Pogo & Miguel Perez Jr. vs Mil Mascaras & The Iceman (10/12/1991)

2) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga's Balcony Dive (9/2/1992)

3) Mr. Pogo vs Gypsy Joe (Cage Death match) (16/2/1992)

4) Mr. Pogo vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match) (8/3/1992)

5) The Iceman vs Miguel Perez Jr. (Scaffold match) (13/03/1992)

6) Mr. Pogo & Super Invader vs Mitsuteru Tokuda & Yukihiro Kanemura (Caribbean Barbed Wire Death match) (5/4/1992)

7) Mr. Pogo vs Jason The Terrible (Undertaker Coffin Death match) (7/5/1992)

8) Mr. Pogo, Super Invader & The Headhunters vs Mitsuteru Tokuda, Masaru Toi, Hiroshi Shimada & Jason The Terrible (Puerto Rico vs W*ING Elimination match) (11/6/1992)

9) Mr. Pogo vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Fire Death match) (2/8/1992)

10) Kim Duk vs Mr Pogo (Falls count Anywhere Loser leaves W*ING Match) (27/9/1992)

11) Freddy Krueger vs Jason The Terrible (20/12/1992)

12) Kim Duk vs Mr. Pogo (Bunkhouse Cage Death match) (20/12/1992)

13) Leatherface vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Spike Nail Death match) (20/12/1992)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 2 mins

 

WING Are You Ready For New Blood 7-1-1993

1) Hirofumi Miura vs.The Winger

2) Hiroshi Itakura & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki vs Mitsuteru Tokuda & Ryo Miyake

3) Shoji Nakamaki vs Hiroshi Shimada

4) The Cuban Assassin & Mohammed Hussein vs Yukihiro Kanemura & Masaru Toi

5) Masayoshi Motegi vs Rey Gonzalez (WWC Junior Heavyweight Title)

6) Kim Duk vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Falls Count Anywhere match)

7) Jason The Terrible & Ricky Patterson vs Mr.Pogo & Crash The Terminator (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

WING Danger Road 1993 (Aichi 20/3/1993 & Odawara 5/5/1993)

1) Hideo Takayama vs Kazuhiko Matsuzaki

2) Nobutaka Araya vs Masayoshi Motegi

3) Hiroshi Itakura vs Ryo Miyake

4) Yukihiro Kanemura vs Shoji Nakamaki

5) Mr. Pogo & Crash The Terminator vs Johnny Stewart & Killer Kyle

6) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jason the Terrible vs Leatherface and Freddy Krueger (Barbed Wire Cage Death match)

7) Katsumi Hirano vs Hideo Takayama

8) Ryo Miyake vs Kazuhiko Matsuzaki

9) Hiroshi Shimada & Masayoshi Motegi vs Hiroshi Itakura & Nobutaka Araya

10) The Winger vs Jun Kikawada (Mixed Styles match)

11) Yukihiro Kanemura, Miguel Perez Jr. & Jason the Terrible vs Crash the Terminator, Bash the Terminator & Goliath El Gigante (W*ING World Tag Team Titles Tournament match)

12) Mr. Pogo vs Shoji Nakamaki (Texas Death match)

13) El Texano & Silver King vs The Headhunters (W*ING World Tag Team Titles Tournament match)

14) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs Leatherface (Spike Nail Death match)

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr 32 mins

 

We Are WING 1994 (11/2/1994 – 15/2/1994)

1) Hiroshi Ono vs Masayoshi Motegi (11/2/94)

2) Bart Sawyer vs Kazuhiko Matsuzaki (11/2/94)

3) Freddy Krueger vs The Winger (Barbed Wire Strap Death match) (11/2/94)

4) The Headhunters vs Jason The Terrible & Leatherface (Caribbean Barbed Wire Death match) (11/2/94)

5) Jado, Gedo & Hido vs Shoji Nakamaki, Nobutaka Araya & Masayoshi Motegi (Bunkhouse Death match) (11/2/94)

6) The Winger & Janet vs Masayoshi Motegi & Zuleyma (15/2/94)

7) The Headhunters vs Shoji Nakamaki & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki (15/2/94)

8) Bart Sawyer vs Jason The Terrible (Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death match)

9) Kendo Nagasaki vs Nobutaka Araya (Bunkhouse Death match) (15/2/94)

10) Hido vs Yukihiro Kanemura (Bunkhouse Death match) (15/2/94)

******************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 1 hr

 

WING TV 22-4-1995

1) Orito vs Damiancito (28/3/95)

2) Public Enemy & The Sandman vs The Pitbulls & Jason Knight (28/3/95)

3) Boogie Man vs Jason The Terrible (28/3/95)

******************************************************