The Edge DVD List

Global Wrestling Federation


Global Wrestling Federation

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 1


(TV Title Tourney Episode #1)

 

1) Jim Cornette / Landell / Makhan Singh / Lane / Bully / Patriot i/v

2) Billy Black vs Brian Adias (1st Round)

3) Randy Rhodes vs Sweet Daddy Falcone (1st Round)

4) Patriot vs Stan Lane (1st Round)

5) Bill Irwin vs Fantasma (1st Round)

 

(TV Title Tourney Episode #2)

 

1) Bully / Singh & Rogers / Gaylord /Axl Rotten

2) Terry Garvin vs Zebra Kid (1st Round)

3) Makhan Singh vs Terry Daniels (1st Round)

4) Chris Walker vs Doug Somers (1st Round)

5) Rip Rogers vs Hitman (1st Round)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 2


(TV Title Tourney Episode #3)

 

1) Landell / Freddie Fargo / Singh / Patriot i/v

2) Adrian Street vs Axl Rotten (1st Round)

3) Rasta the Voodoo Mon vs Jeff Gaylord (1st Round)

4) Big Bull Busick vs Jimmy James (1st Round)

5) Buddy Landell vs Gary Young (1st Round)

 

(TV Title Tourney Episode #4)

 

1) Chris Walker / Landell / Axl / Bull Busick i/v

2) 1st Round Highlights

3) Billy Black vs Randy Rhodes (2nd Round)

4) Patriot vs Bill Irwin (2nd Round)

5) Makhan Singh vs Terry Garvin (2nd Round)

6) Chris Walker vs Rip Rogers (2nd Round)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 3


(TV Title Tourney Episode #5)

 

1) Landell / Billy Black / Rasta i/v

2) Adrian Street vs Rasta the Voodoo Mon (2nd Round)

3) Patriot vs Bill Irwin (re-aired from Round 1)

4) Buddy Landell vs Gary Young (re-aired from Round 1)

5) Buddy Landell vs Big Bully Busick (2nd Round)

 

(TV Title Tourney Episode #6)

 

1) Walker / Landell / Patriot i/v

2) 2nd Round Recap

3) Patriot vs Billy Black (Semi Finals)

4) Makhan Singh vs Chris Walker (Semi Finals)

5) Buddy Landell vs Adrian Street (Semi Finals)

6) Coin Toss to determine the Playoff's & the bye into the Finals
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 4


(TV Title Tourney Episode #7)

 

1) Singh / Patriot / Cornette & Stan Lane i/v

2) Patriot vs Chris Walker (Playoff match)

3) Patriot vs Buddy Landell (Finals, Title Change)
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 51 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 5


(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #1)

 

1) Singh & Rogers / Patriot / Street i/v

2) Chaz vs Ed Robinson (1st Round)

3) Lightning Kid vs Bubba Fangman (1st Round)

4) Handsome Stranger vs Butch Blackheart (1st Round)

5) Rip Rogers vs Ray Evans (1st Round)

 

(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #2)

 

1) Bully / Mike Davis i/v

2) Steve Simpson vs Mike Stetson (1st Round)

3) Adrian Street vs Iceman King Parsons (1st Round)

4) Brian Adias vs El Bandelero (1st Round)

5) Mike Davis vs Victor Gonzalez (1st Round)
**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 6


(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #3)

 

1) Stranger / Chaz / Rhodes & Love i/v

2) Jerry Lynn vs Randy Rhodes (1st Round)

3) Terry Daniels vs Rick Garren (1st Round)

4) Terry Garvin vs Kenny the Stinger (1st Round)

5) John Tatum vs Khris Germany (1st Round)

 

(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #4)

 

1) Singh & Rogers / Stranger / Street i/v

2) Lightning Kid vs Chaz (2nd Round)

3) Handsome Stranger vs Rip Rogers (2nd Round)

4) Mike Davis vs Brian Adias (2nd Round)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 7


(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #5)

 

1) Parsons / Tatum / Rhodes & Love i/v

2) Terry Garvin vs John Tatum (2nd Round)

3) Jerry Lynn vs Terry Daniels (2nd Round)

4) Adrian Street vs Steve Simpson (2nd Round)

 

(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #6)

 

1) Mike Davis / Love / Rasta / Street i/v

2) Lightning Kid (Sean Waltman)  vs Handsome Stranger (Rasta gets involved) (Semi Finals)

3) Steve Simpson vs Mike Davis (Semi Finals)

4) Jerry Lynn vs John Tatum (Semi Finals)
***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 56 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 8


(GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Episode #7)

 

1) Jerry Lynn / Lightning Kid i/v

2) 1st and 2nd Round & Semi Finals Recap

3) Coin Toss to determine the Playoffs and Finals bye

4) Lightning Kid vs Steve Simpson (Playoff)

5) Lightning Kid vs Jerry Lynn (Finals, Title Change)
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 8 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 9


(GWF Tag Title Tournament part 1) (1st Round / Matches only)

 

1) Cactus Jack & Makhan Singh vs American Breed (Dapper Dan and Rick Gonzalez)

2) Tom & Mike Davis vs El Gran Colosso & Firecat (Brady Boone)

3) Bill Irwin & Johnny Ace vs Jeff Gaylord & Blue Avenger

4) Brian Adias & Eric Fontaine vs Randy Rhodes & Rick Garren

5) Stan Lane & Steve Cox vs Dragon Master & Dark Ninja

6) Steve Simpson & Chris Walker vs Rod Price & John Tatum

7) Chaz & Terry Garvin vs Royal Family (Rip Morgan & Jacko Victory)

8) Steve Ray & Sunny Beach vs Chico Torrez & Aztec

9) Deaton & Black / Cornette & Lane / Davis Bros. / Handsome Stranger / Love, Fontaine & Rhodes i/v

10) Patriot & Terry Daniels vs Bad News Brown & Big Bull Busick

11) Renegade Warriors (Mark & Chris Youngblood) vs Cuban Assassin (Fidel Sierra) & El Cubano

12) Handsome Stranger & Steve Dane vs Rip Rogers & Scott Anthony

13) Billy Black & Joel Deaton vs The Nightmare
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 57 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 10


(GWF Tag Team Title Tournament part 2) (2nd Round)

 

1) Cactus Jack & Makhan Singh get a forfeit win over Randy Rhodes & Eric Fontaine

2) Tom & Mike Davis vs Bill Irwin & Johnny Ace

3) Match: Stan Lane and Steve Cox vs Chris Walker and Steve Simpson (Cox and lane brawl afterwards)

4) Match: Rip Rogers and Scott Anthony vs. Joel Deaton and Chaz (subbing for Billy Black)

5) Match: Royal Family vs. Beach and Ray

6) Match: Renegade Warriors vs. Bad News Brown and Big Bully Busick

7) Cactus Jack & Makhan Singh vs Tom & Mike Davis

8) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Royal Family

9) Scott Anthony & Rip Rogers vs Renegade Warriors

10) Coin Toss for Playoff match and Finals bye

11) Cactus Jack & Makhan Singh vs Chris Walker & Steve Simpson (Playoff match)

12) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Rip Rogers & Scott Anthony (Finals)
********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 55 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 11


(GWF Top 10 Challenge for North American Title Episode #1)

 

1) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Scott Anthony (Joined in progress)

2) Eddie Gilbert (#1 Seed) vs Barry Horowitz (Wild Card) (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

3) Sam Houston (#4 Seed) vs. Scott Putski (#9 Seed) (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

4) Match: Black Bart (#7 Seed) vs. Rattlesnake (Subbing for Bill Irwin) (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

5) Match: Terry Garvin (#8 Seed) vs. Bull Pain (#5 Seed) (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

6) Bull Pain / Samantha / Dark Patriot (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

7) Scott Anthony (#3 Seed) vs. Gary Young (#10 Seed) (Top 10 Challenge 1st Round)

 

(GWF Top 10 Challenge for North American Title Episode #2)

 

1) Bruce Prichard & Dark Patriot / Scott Anthony i/v

2) Highlights of Dark Patriot beating the Patriot for the North American Title

3) Scott Putski vs Black Bart (Semi Finals)

4) Terry Garvin vs Scott Anthony (Semi Finals)

5) Scott Putski vs Eddie Gilbert (Playoffs)

6) Terry Garvin vs Eddie Gilbert (Finals)

7) (GWF North American Champ) Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) vs. Eddie Gilbert
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 12


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Jim Cornette & Stan Lane / Landell / Makhan Singh i/v

2) Chris Walker vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

3) Axl Rotten vs. Chaz

4) Stan Lane vs Ray Evans

5) Brian Adias & Gary Young vs Doug Somers & Kenny the Stinger

6) Patriot vs Tugboat Taylor

7) Adrian Street vs Rip Rogers

8) Steve Simpson vs El Bandelero

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Makhan/ Cornette & Lane / Freddie Fargo / Rogers / Street i/v

2) Makhan Singh vs Ray Evans

3) Chaz vs Big Bully Busick

4) Buddy Landell vs Terry Daniels

5) Rasta the Voodoo Mon vs Brian Adias

6) Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Fantasma

7) Jeff Gaylord vs Tugboat Taylor

8) Billy Joe Travis & Rick Garren vs Iceman Parsons & The Hammer
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 13


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot / Rip & Makhan i/v

2) Bill Irwin vs Khris Germany

3) Adrian Street vs El Bandelero

4) Big Bully Busick vs Ray Evans

5) Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh vs Jeff Gaylord & Gary Young

6) Lightning Kid (Sean Waltman) vs Dapper Dan

7) Patriot (TV Champ) vs John Tatum

8) Chaz vs California Blond

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Rip & Makhan / Tatum i/v

2) Mike Davis vs Gary Young

3) Chaz vs Rasta the Voodoo Mon

4) Jeff Gaylord vs Randy Rhodes

5) Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh vs Terry Daniels & Rick Garren

6) Bill Irwin & Skip Young

7) John Tatum vs Terry Garvin

8) Randy Rhodes & Bill Irwin vs Gary Young & Brian Adias
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 14


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Jim Cornette & Lane / Cox / Davis Bros / Bad News Brown / Cartel i/v

2) Makhan Singh vs Steve Dane

3) Stan Lane vs Skip Young

4) Bad News Brown vs Chico Torres

5) Jeff Gaylord vs Action Jackson

6) Tom & Mike Davis vs El Gran Colosso & Fire Cat (Brady Boone)

7) Patriot vs Cuban Assassin (Fidel Sierra)

8) Jeff Gaylord & Terry Garvin vs Royal Family (Rip Morgan & Jacko Victory)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Cactus Jack & Anthony / Love / Simpson & Walker / Cornette & Lane

2) Renegade Warriors (Mark & Chris Youngblood) vs El Diablo & Ed Robinson

3) Handsome Stranger vs Tom Davis

4) Bad News Brown vs Rick Garren

5) Bill Irwin vs Terry Daniels

6) Chaz & Terry Garvin vs The PYT's (Eric Fontaine & Randy Rhodes)

7) Steve Simpson vs John Tatum

8) (TV Champ) Patriot vs Rod Price (Tatum comes in)
********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 15


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Bill Irwin i/v

2) Steve Dane & Steve Cox vs Kenny the Stinger & Soul Taker (Papa Shango / Godfather)

3) Scott Anthony (Raven) vs Chaz

4) Paul Bunyan vs El Diablo & Ed Robinson (Handicapped)

5) John Tatum vs Barry Usher

6) (Tag Champs) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Tom & Mike Davis

7) Bill Irwin vs Handsome Stranger (No Ending)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Renegade Warriors / Christopher Love i/v

2) John Tatum vs Terry Daniels

3) Rod Price vs Jeff Gaylord

4) Handsome Stranger vs Barry Horowitz

5) Renegade Warriors vs Tugboat Taylor & Kenny the Stinger

6) (Light Heavyweight Champ) Lightning Kid vs Chaz
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 35 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 16


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot / David Bros / Terry Garvin / Bill Irwin i/v

2) Patriot vs Barry Horowitz

3) Renegade Warriors vs Randy Rhodes & Eric Fontaine

4) (Light Heavyweight Champ) Lightning Kid vs Terry Garvin

5) Jeff Gaylord vs Reno Riggins

6) (Tag Champs) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Tom & Mike Davis

7) Handsome Stranger vs Louie Spicolli

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Eddie Gilbert / Christopher Love i/v

2) Makhan Singh vs Jeff Gaylord

3) Terry Garvin vs Ken Striker

4) Terry Daniels vs Too Cold Scorpio

5) Al Perez vs Mike Davis

6) Steve Simpson & Chris Walker (Tag Champs) vs Bill Irwin & Sweet Daddy Falcone
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 17


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Renegade Warriors / Steve Dane / Chaz & Terry Garvin / Maulers i/v

2) Handsome Stranger vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

3) Chaz vs Barry Horowitz

4) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Rick Garren

5) John Tatum & Rod Price vs Terry Daniels & Action Jackson

6) Al Perez vs Patriot (Vacant North American Title) (Title Change)

7) Renegade Warriors (Mark & Chris Youngblood) vs Maulers (Victory & Morgan)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Scott Anthony / Price, Tatum & Akbar / Lightning Kid i/v

2) Eddie Gilbert vs Reno Riggins

3) John Tatum & Rod Price vs Jeff Gaylord & Gary Young

4) Scott Anthony vs Billy Joe Travis

5) The Maulers (Jack Victory & Rip Morgan) vs Los Gran Colosso's

6) Davis Brothers vs American Breed

7) Steve Simpson vs Steve Dane
********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 58 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 18


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Freddie Fargo / Akbar / Tatum / Davis Brothers i/v

2) Sam Houston vs Bull Pain

3) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Chaz (Jerry Lynn involved)

4) Tom & Mike Davis vs Terry Garvin & Tugboat Taylor (Cage match)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Irwin / Dark Patriot i/v

2) Match: Dark Patriot vs Ben Jordan

3) Sweet Daddy Falcone vs. Steve Simpson

4) Chaz & Tugboat Taylor vs Dogs of War (Butch & Buster Blackheart)

5) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Gary Young

6) Bill Irwin vs Body Snatcher
***********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 19


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Gilbert / Tatum / Dark Patriot i/v

2) Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) vs Ben Jordan

3) Barry Horowitz vs Jerry Lynn

4) Chaz & Tugboat Taylor vs Tom & Mike Davis

5) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Terry Garvin

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Dark Patriot / Putski i/v

2) Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) vs Chris Michaels

3) Jerry Lynn vs Ben Jordan

4) Scott Putski vs Steve Dane

5) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Chris Michaels

6) Mike Davis vs Tugboat Taylor (Leather strap on a pole match)
******************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 20


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Irwin / Patriot i/v

2) Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) vs Ben Jordan

3) Sam Houston vs Bull Pain

4) Bill Irwin vs Sweet Daddy Falcone (Russian Roulette Match #1)

5) Rattlesnake vs John Tatum (Russian Roulette Match #2)

6) Black Bart vs Rod Price (Russian Roulette Match #3)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Bart / Anthony / Davis Brothers i/v

2) Billy Joe Travis vs Larry Green

3) Black Bart, Bill Irwin & Rattlesnake vs John Tatum, Rod Price & Sweet Daddy Falcone (2/3 falls)

4) Barry Horowitz vs Larry Green

5) (Light Heavyweight Champ) Lightning Kid vs Jerry Lynn (2nd Fall only) (Title Change)

6) Tom & Mike Davis vs Chaz & Tugboat Taylor (Leather strap on a Pole match)
****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hr 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 21


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Anthony / Irwin / One Man Gang / Stranger / Gilbert i/v

2) Tom & Mike Davis vs Terry Daniels & Ben Jordan

3) Barry Horowitz vs Handsome Stranger

4) Black Bart vs.Butch Blackheart

5) Scott Anthony attacks Handsome Stranger

6) Scott Anthony vs Chaz

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Gilbert / Akbar / Falcone / Price / Young / Perez / Davis Bros / Renegade Warriors i/v

2) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Bill Irwin

3) Soul Taker (Papa Shango/Godfather) vs Tony George

4) Gary Young vs Rod Price

5) Renegade Warriors vs Maulers (Texas Tornado match)
***********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 22


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Akbar / Price & Tatum / Bart & Irwin / Houston / Singh i/v

2) Gary Young attacks the Wild Bunch, Black Bart makes the save

3) Bull Pain vs Terry Daniels

4) Renegade Warriors vs Tony George & Butch Blackheart

5) Rod Price, John Tatum & Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Manuel Villalobos, Larry Green & Todd Overbow

6) Gary Young vs Tugboat Taylor

7) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Ben Jordan

8) Jeff Gaylord vs Mike Stetson

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Anthony / Young / Bull Pain / Gilbert / Mike Davis i/v

2) Gary Young vs Larry Green

3) 10 man Battle Royal w/ Mike Davis, Scott Anthony, Bull Pain, Steve Dane, Rick Garren, John Tatum, Rattlesnake, Bill Irwin, Tugboat Taylor & Eddie Gilbert

4) Sam Houston vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

5) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Terry Garvin
****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 23


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Scott Anthony / Eddie Gilbert / Tugboat / Akbar / Mike Davis i/v

2) Patriot vs Tony George

3) Black Bart vs Mike Stetson

4) Mike Davis vs Larry Green

5) Tugboat Taylor vs Frogman LeBlanc

6) Renegade Warriors vs Tony George & Butch Blackheart

7) Bill Irwin vs Scott Anthony

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Akbar / Tugboat / Chaz / Terry Garvin i/v

2) Sam Houston vs Buster Blackheart

3) Steve Simpson vs John Tatum & Rod Price (Tag Titles) (Chris Walker left for the WWF, Simpson had to defend the titles alone)

4) Gary Young vs Body Snatcher

5) Black Bart vs Bull Pain

6) Tom & Mike Davis vs Tugboat Taylor & Terry Garvin
*********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 24


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot / Perez / Gilbert i/v

2) Patriot vs Al Perez (Vacant North American Title)

3) Rod Price & John Tatum vs American Breed

4) Chris Walker vs Buddy Landell

5) Chaz vs El Diablo

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Bully / Patriot i/v

2) Chaz vs Shaun Spencer

3) Big Bully Busick vs Terry Garvin

4) Jeff Gaylord vs Tugboat Taylor

5) Patriot vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

6) Buddy Landell vs Chris Walker

7) Bill Irwin & Randy Rhodes vs Gary Young & Brian Adias
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 25


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Irwin / Walker & Patriot i/v

2) Chaz vs El Gran Colosso

3) Bill Irwin vs Chris Walker

4) Gary Young vs Randy Rhodes

5) Buddy Landell vs Brian Adias

6) Patriot vs Tugboat Taylor

7) Royal Family vs Terry Garvin & Jeff Gaylord

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Bully / Maulers i/v

2) Skip Young vs Tugboat Taylor

3) Steve Simpson vs El Bandelero

4) Chris Walker vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

5) Brian Adias vs Randy Rhodes

6) Bill Irwin vs Gary Young

7) Maulers vs Steve Dane & Terry Garvin
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 26


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Scott Anthony/ Bad News Brown i/v

2) Paul Bunyan vs Rick Garren & Mean Mike

3) Iceman Parsons & The Hammer vs Khris Germany & Billy Joe Travis

4) Tom Burton vs Terry Daniels

5) Big Bully Busick vs Chaz

6) Mike Davis & Kenny the Stinger vs Skip Young & Brian Adias

7) John Tatum vs Steve Simpson

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Stranger / Anthony / Akbar, Price & Tatum / Renegade Warrior i/v

2) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Chaz

3) Handsome Stranger vs Ed Robinson

4) Steve Simpson & Chris Walker vs Tom & Mike Davis

5) John Tatum vs Rick Garren

6) Mario Santana vs Million $ Baby (Midget match)

7) Jeff Gaylord & Gary Young vs Maulers

8) Gary Young vs Scott Anthony

9) Jeff Gaylord vs Reno Riggins
**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 27


(GWF Best of 1991 part 1)

 

1) Jerry Lynn / Houston & Baby Doll / Stranger / Gilbert i/v

2) Highlights of Television Title Tourney Playoffs & Finals

3) Highlights of Light Heavyweight Title Tourney Finals

4) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Scott Anthony & Rip Rogers (Tag Title Tourney Finals)

5) Al Perez vs Patriot (North American Title Tourney Finals)

6) Eddie Gilbert vs Handsome Stranger (TV Title Tourney #2 Finals)

 

(GWF Best of 1991 part 2)

 

1) Patriot vs Al Perez (Vacant North American Title)

2) Terry Gordy vs Cactus Jack (10/8/91)

3) Irwin & Bart /Anthony / Dark Patriot / Scott Hudson i/v

4) Bull Pain vs Sam Houston (29/11/91))

5) Lightning Kid vs Chaz (29/11/1991)
********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hr s

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 28


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Chaz / Al Perez i/v

2) Joe Pedicino plays a tape of Max Andrews as the Boss of the Cartel

3) Maulers vs Ben Jordan & Terry Daniels

4) Chaz & Terry Garvin vs Tom & Mike Davis

5) Renegade Warriors vs Ed Robinson & Barry Horowitz

6) Rattlesnake vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

7) Steve Simpson vs El Bandelero

8) Handsome Stranger vs Shaun Summers

9) Al Perez vs Steve Dane

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Sam Houston / Eddie Gilbert / Scott Anthony i/v

2) Sweet Daddy Falcone, John Tatum & Rod Price vs Larry Green, Todd Overbow & Manuel Villalobos

3) Rod Price & Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Manuel Villalobos & Steve Tannen

4) Rattlesnake vs Mike Stetson

5) Scott Anthony (Raven) vs Terry Garvin

6) Steve Dane vs Rick Garren

7) Bull Pain vs Terry Daniels

8) Chris Walker vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

9) (TV Champ) Eddie Gilbert vs Sam Houston
********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 29


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Akbar / Chaz & Garvin / Houston i/v

2) Chaz & Terry Garvin vs. Tom & Mike Davis

3) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Tony George

4) Steve Simpson & Chris Walker (Tag Champs) vs Barry Horowitz & Shaun Summers

5) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Steve Tannen

6) Sweet Daddy Falcone, John Tatum & Rod Price vs Black Bart, Bill Irwin &Rattlesnake

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Tug Taylor / Davis Bros / Bull Pain & Samantha / Chaz i/v

2) Mike Davis vs Larry Green

3) Bull Pain vs Ben Jordan

4) Black Bart & Rattlesnake vs Dogs of War

5) Sam Houston vs Buster Blackheart

6) Tugboat Taylor & Terry Garvin vs Barry Horowitz & Ed Robinson

7) Bill Irwin vs Rod Price

8) Cactus Jack vs Gary Young

9) Tom Davis vs Mr. Mystery (Chaz)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 30


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Bull Pain / Anthony / Davis Bros i/v

2) Bull Pain vs Sam Houston

3) Tom Davis vs Mr. Mystery (Chaz)

4) Rod Price vs Bill Irwin

5) Rod Price & John Tatum vs Bill Irwin & Black Bart

6) Bull Pain vs Ben Jordan

7) Cactus Jack vs Gary Young

8) Mike Davis vs Tugboat Taylor

9) Tugboat Taylor & Terry Garvin vs Tom & Mike Davis

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Simpson / Samantha / Horowitz / Anthony i/v

2) Steve Simpson vs Rod Price & John Tatum

3) Sam Houston vs Bull Pain

4) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Brian Costello

5) Bill Irwin vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

6) Tugboat Taylor & Terry Garvin vs Tom & Mike Davis

7) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Scott Anthony
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 31


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot, Anthony, Akbar, Irwin & Young i/v

2) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Terry Garvin

3) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Tugboat Taylor (from Veteran's Day)

4) Gary Young vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

5) Scott Anthony vs Terry Daniels

6) Mike Davis vs Handsome Stranger (TV Title Tourney #2, 1st Round match)

7) Steve Dane vs Rattlesnake (No CO match)

8) Patriot (North American Champ) vs One Man Gang

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Chaz / Walker & Simpson / Lightning Kid / Perez / Irwin & Bart i/v

2) Sam Houston vs Shaun Summers

3) Bill Irwin, Black Bart & Rattlesnake vs Barry Horowitz, Alex Porteau & Ed Robinson

4) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Todd Overbow

5) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

6) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson (Tag Champs) vs Rod Price & John Tatum
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 32


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Akbar/ Bull Pain & Samantha / Tug Taylor i/v

2) Brian Lee vs Mike Stetson

3) Bull Pain vs Terry Daniels

4) (TV Champ) Eddie Gilbert vs Sam Houston

5) Rattlesnake & Black Bart vs Dogs of War (Butch & Buster Blackheart)

6) Terry Garvin vs Scott Anthony (Raven)

7) Bill Irwin vs Rod Price

8) Steve Dane & Steve Cox vs Soul Taker (Papa Shango/Godfather) & Kenny the Stinger

 

(GWF TV 1991) (Incomplete)

 

1) Sam Houston / Samantha & Bull Pain i/v

2) Match: Barry Horowitz vs Terry Daniels (Barry wins his 1st match in GWF)

3) Tom & Mike Davis vs Rick Garren & Ben Jordan

4) 10 Man Battle Royal w/ Bill Irwin, Tugboat Taylor, Mike Davis, John Tatum, Terry Garvin, Scott Anthony, Bull Pain, Rattlesnake, Steve Dane & Terry Garvin

5) (TV Champ) Eddie Gilbert vs Terry Garvin

6) Bull Pain vs Sam Houston
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 33


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Garvin, Tug & Chaz / Sam Houston i/v

2) Sam Houston vs Buster Blackheart

3) (Tag Team Champs) Steve Simpson vs John Tatum & Rod Price (Highlights, Title Change)

4) Gary Young vs Body Snatcher

5) Bull Pain vs Black Bart

6) Tom & Mike Davis vs Tugboat Taylor & Terry Garvin

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Eddie Gilbert / Sam Houston i/v

2) Adrian Street vs Rip Rogers

3) Brian Adias & Gary Young vs Doug Somers & Kenny the Stinger

4) Big Bully Busick vs Ray Evans

5) Bull Pain vs Terry Daniels

6) (TV Champ) Patriot vs John Tatum

7) Renegade Warriors vs Tony George & Butch Blackheart

8) Sweet Daddy Falcone, Rod Price & John Tatum vs Manuel Villalobos, Todd Overbow & Larry Green
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 34


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Gary Young / Terry Garvin & Chaz / Eddie Gilbert i/v

2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Steve Cox

3) Makhan Singh vs Jeff Gaylord

4) Terry Garvin vs Ken Striker

5) Terry Daniels vs Too Cold Scorpio

6) Mike Davis vs Al Perez

7) Randy Rhodes vs Gary Young

8) (Tag Champs) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Sweet Daddy Falcone & Bill Irwin

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Al Perez / Walker & Simpson / Irwin i/v

2) (North American Heavyweight Champ) Patriot vs. BA Dalton

3) Mike Davis vs Terry Garvin (Tom Davis & Chaz are at ringside)

4) Brian Lee vs Steve Dane

5) Rattlesnake vs Mike Blackheart

6) Bill Irwin vs Tugboat Taylor

7) Soul Taker (Papa Shango / Godfather) vs Mike Stetson

8) Al Perez vs Sweet Daddy Falcone
***************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 35


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Black Bart & Irwin / Ed Gilbert / Brian Lee i/v

2) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson (Tag Champs) vs Dogs of War (Butch & Buster Blackheart)

3) Brian Lee vs Mike Stetson

4) Terry Daniels vs Ed Robinson

5) Handsome Stranger vs Eddie Gilbert (TV Title Tourney #2 Finals, Title Change)

6) Black Bart vs Tugboat Taylor

7) Rod Price, John Tatum & Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Bill Irwin, Gary Young & Rattlesnake

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Stranger / Ed Gilbert / Black Bart / Scott Anthony i/v

2) One Man Gang vs Mike Stetson

3) Tom & Mike Davis vs Chaz & Terry Garvin

4) Gary Young vs Barry Horowitz

5) Handsome Stranger vs Sean Summers

6) Jeff Gaylord vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

7) (Tag Champs) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson vs Black Bart & Tugboat Taylor

8) Bill Irwin vs John Tatum
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 36


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Renegade Warriors /Al Perez / Soul Taker/ Ed Gilbert i/v

2) Max Andrews is busted by Joe Pedicino as the leader of the Cartel

3) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Rick Garren

4) Sam Houston vs Barry Horowitz

5) Black Bart vs Outlaw

6) Sweet Daddy Falcone & John Tatum vs Terry Daniels & Ben Jordan

7) Al Perez vs Soul Taker (Papa Shango / Godfather)

8) Al Perez vs Soul Taker (Rematch)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot / Renegade Warriors / Scott Anthony i/v

2) Bill Irwin vs Jeff Gaylord

3) Renegade Warriors (Mark & Chris Youngblood) vs John Tatum & Rod Price

4) Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Terry Garvin

5) Steve Dane vs Chaz

6) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Bad News Brown

7) Handsome Stranger vs Rip Rogers

8) Chris Walker & Steve Simpson (Tag Champs) vs Bad News Brown & Soul Taker
**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 37


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Sam Houston & Baby Doll / Horowitz / Akbar & Tatum i/v

2) Sam Houston vs Bull Pain

3) Gary Young vs Barry Horowitz

4) Lightning Kid (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Chaz

5) John Tatum & Rod Price vs Scott Putski & Steve Simpson

6) Barry Horowitz vs Terry Daniels (JIP)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot / Lynn / Lightning Kid i/v

2) 3 Fans search Eddie Gilbert for foreign objects before the match

3) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Terry Garvin (2/3 falls)

4) (Light Heavyweight Champ) Lightning Kid vs Jerry Lynn (2/3 Falls match) (Title Change)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 38


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Patriot /Akbar / Gilbert / Irwin & Bart i/v

2) Patriot (North American Champ) vs Scott Anthony (2/3 falls match)

3) Rod Price & John Tatum (Tag Champs) vs Bill Irwin & Black Bart (2/3 Falls Bunkhouse match) (Title Change)

 

(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Gilbert / Bart & Irwin / Price & Tatum / Brute Forcz i/v

2) Tugboat Taylor & Chaz vs Tony George & Mike Stetson

3) Scott Putski vs Sweet Daddy Falcone

4) Dark Patriot vs Gary Young

5) Eddie Gilbert (TV Champ) vs Terry Garvin (2/3 falls match)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 39


(GWF TV 1991)

 

1) Gilbert / Chaz / Davis Bros / Irwin / Bart i/v

2) Eddie Gilbert & Barry Horowitz vs Rick Garren & Larry Green

3) Tom & Mike Davis vs Scott Putski & Gary Young

4) Chaz vs Billy Joe Travis

5) Bill Irwin & Black Bart (Tag Champs) vs Rod Price & John Tatum (Title Change, Bart turns heel)

6) Al Perez vs Scott Anthony

 

(GWF TV 17/2/1992)

 

1) Davis Bros / Tug Taylor / Travis / Gilbert / Lynn / Horowitz / Brute Forcz i/v

2) Terry Garvin vs Barry Horowitz

3) Sweet Daddy Falcone vs Mike Stetson

4) Brute Forcz vs Larry Green & Rick Garren

5) Jerry Lynn, Chaz & Tugboat Taylor vs Billy Joe Travis, Tom & Mike Davis
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 40


(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Bart / Akbar / Gary Young i/v (Young turns heel)

2) Eddie Gilbert & Barry Horowitz vs Bill Irwin & Ben Jordan

3) Black Bart vs Tony George

4) Dark Patriot vs Gary Young

5) John Tatum & Rod Price (Tag Champs) vs Chaz & Tugboat Taylor
*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 54 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 41


(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Bart / Akbar / Young / Gilbert i/v

2) Tugboat Taylor & Chaz vs Tom & Mike Davis

3) Dark Patriot vs. Gary Young

4) Billy Joe Travis vs. Scott Putski

5) Brute Forcz vs Brian Henning & Louie Spicolli

6) Sam Houston vs Black Bart

 

(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Patriot / Gilbert i/v

2) Bull Pain vs Ben Jordan

3) Sam Houston and Gary Young vs. Black Bart and Sweet Daddy Falcone

4) Eddie Gilbert replaces a regular scale with a fixed scale so that Barry Horowitz could pass the Light Heavyweight weigh in

5) Jerry Lynn (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Barry Horowitz

6) Samantha vs Rockin' Robin
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 42


(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Eddie Gilbert i/v

2) Jerry Lynn (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Barry Horowitz (Title Change)

3) Brute Forcz vs Rattlesnake & Sam Houston

4) Mike Davis vs Chaz (Tom Davis has to leave the GWF)

5) Gary Young & Scott Putski vs Bull Pain & Billy Joe Travis

 

(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Bruce Prichard / Freddie Fargo i/v

2) Brute Forcz vs Louie Spicolli & Brian Henning

3) Dark Patriot vs Terry Garvin

4) Scott Putski vs Billy Joe Travis

5) Brass Knuckles Title Battle Royal w/ Barry Horowitz, Bull Pain, Bill Irwin, Rattlesnake, Kendo Nagasaki, Scott Putski, Black Bart, Gary Young, John Tatum & Rod Price
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 58 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 43


(GWF TV 9/3/1992)

 

1) Tatum/Gilbert / Anthony / Chaz / Tug Taylor / Akbar i/v

2) Bill Irwin vs Black Bart (Bull rope match)

3) Bull Pain vs Terry Garvin

4) Steve Dane vs Rick Garren

5) John Tatum & Rod Price (Tag Team) vs Chaz & Tugboat Taylor

 

(GWF TV March 1992)

 

1) Tatum / Price / Bruce Prichard / Rattlesnake / Terry Garvin i/v

2) Barry Horowitz (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Ben Jordan

3) Rod Price & John Tatum (Tag Champs) vs Gary Young & Scott Putski

4) Rattlesnake & Bill Irwin vs Bull Pain & Black Bart

5) Eddie Gilbert & Terry Garvin vs Dark Patriot & Big Bad John
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 2 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 44


(GWF TV March 1992)

 

1) Bruce Prichard / Eddie Gilbert i/v

2) Dark Patriot vs Rick Garren

3) Bull Pain vs Tony George

4) Steve Dane vs Todd Overbow

5) Bull Pain vs Tony George

6) Giant Warrior vs Big Bad John

7) Eddie Gilbert vs Barry Horowitz

 

(GWF TV Feb 1992)

 

1) Gary Young / Akbar / Porteau & Summers / Sam Houston i/v

2) Shaun Summers vs Jimmy James

3) Ebony Experience (Booker T & Stevie Ray) vs JR Striker & Nick Hernandez

4) Chaz vs Brian Henning

5) Alex Porteau vs Sam Houston (TV Title)
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs 5 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 45


(GWF TV Mid 1992)

 

1) Ebony Experience (Harlem Heat) i/v

2) Ebony Experience (Stevie Ray & Booker T) vs Alex Porteau & Shaun Summers

3) Mike Davis vs (Light Heavyweight Champ) Terry Simms

4) John Tatum vs Tugboat Taylor (Dewey interferes)

5) Thor vs Khris Germany

6) 15 Man Bunkhouse Battle Royal match w/ Chaz, Booker T, Stevie Ray, Dewey, Scott Putski, Terry Simms, Mike Davis, Black Bart, Gary Young, Tugboat Taylor, Alex Porteau, Shaun Summers, Steve Dane, Rod Price & John Mantell

 

(GWF TV 20/4/1992)

 

1) Patriot / Gilbert / Brandon Baxter / Danny Davis i/v

2) John Tatum, Rod Price & Steve Dane vs Gary Young, Scott Putski & Terry Simms

3) Chaz & Sam Houston vs Brute Forcz

4) Barry Horowitz vs Danny Davis (Light Heavyweight Champ) (Title Change)

5) Eddie Gilbert vs Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) (Eddie unmasks the Dark Patriot)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 46


(GWF TV April 1992)

 

1) Viper / Angel of Death & Gilbert / Akbar & Tatum i/v

2) Danny Davis vs The Viper (Mike Davis) (Light Heavyweight Champ)

3) Terry Simms & Scott Putski (Tag Champs) vs Brute Forcz

4) Bruce Prichard vs Referee James Beard (Boxing match)

5) John Tatum & Rod Price / Horowitz & Dane brawl

6) Bill Irwin vs Big Bad John (Horse shoe on a Pole)

 

(GWF TV April 1992)

 

1) Tatum & Price / Akbar & Young / Viper / Houston i/v

2) John Tatum & Rod Price vs Dex Deaton & Tom Power

3) Barry Horowitz (Light Heavyweight Champ) vs Chaz

4) Gary Young & Steve Dane vs Chaz & Brian Henning

5) Sam Houston (TV Champ) vs The Viper (Mike Davis)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 47


(GWF TV May 1992)

 

1) Simms & Putski / Horowitz / Akbar, Young & Dane / Irwin i/v

2) Brute Forcz vs Ebony Experience (Debut of Booker T & Stevie Ray)

3) Sam Houston (TV Champ) vs Barry Horowitz

4) (Brass Knuckles Champ) Black Bart vs Tugboat Taylor

5) Terry Simms & Scott Putski (Tag Champs) vs Gary Young & Steve Dane (Tatum and Price come in)

 

(GWF TV May 1992)

 

1) Akbar & Young / Tatum / John Mantell i/v

2) John Mantell vs Brian Henning

3) Bill Irwin vs Alex Porteau

4) Rod Price & John Tatum vs Ed Robinson & Khris Germany

5) Giant Warriors vs Big Bad John

6) (TV Champ) Sam Houston vs Viper (Rematch, Houston unmasks the Viper to be Mike Davis)
******************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 2 hrs

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 48


(GWF TV May 1992)

 

1) Young / Villalobos / Gary Hart / Fernandez i/v

2) Giant Warrior vs Ed Robinson

3) Manny Fernandez vs Manuel Villalobos

4) Chaz vs Jimmy James

5) Steve Dane & Gary Young (Tag Champs) vs Ebony Experience

 

(GWF TV 1992)

 

1) Ebony's / Chaz / Giant Warrior / Putski

2) Rod Price vs Ed Robinson

3) Giant Warrior vs Tugboat Taylor

4) Terry Simms vs Mike Davis

5) Ebony Experience & Scott Putski vs Alex Porteau, Shaun Summers & John Mantell
*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 30 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 49


(GWF TV 1992)

 

1) Chaz / Akbar / Ebony's / Gary Hart i/v

2) Manny Fernandez vs Khris Germany

3) Manuel Villalobos vs Gary Young

4) Chaz vs Steve Dane

5) Ebony Experience (Booker T and Stevie Ray) vs John Tatum & Rod Price

 

(GWF TV 1992)

 

1) Chaz / Steve Dane feud video

2) John Mantell vs Scott Putski

3) Akbar & John Mantell i/v
*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 8               Duration: 1 hr 56 mins

 

Global Wrestling Federation vol. 50


(GWF TV 1992)

 

1) Black Bart / Scott & Ivan Putski i/v

3) Black Bart vs Midnight Rider (Sam Houston)

4) Terry Simms vs Rod Price

5) Chaz vs John Mantell

6) Black Bart vs Buffalo Barnes

7) Gary Young vs Scott Putski (w/Ivan Putski)

 

(GWF TV 1992)

 

1) Manny Fernandez / Chaz / Midnight Rider (Houston)

2) Action Jackson vs Calvin Knapp

3) Iceman King Parsons vs Nick Golden

4) Sam Houston (TV Champ) vs Viper

5) Mike Davis gets shot into "outer space" via a bungee cord and returns with a moon rock

6) Black Bart & John Mantell vs Chaz & Midnight Rider (Sam Houston)
******************************************************************