The Edge DVD List

Film Room


WWE Film Room


Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 30 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie – WWF vs NWA

1) Harley Race vs Dick Murduch
2) Billy Graham vs Dusty Rhodes (Florida, 15/2/77)
3) Press Conference - Billy Graham & Harley Race
4) Interview Billy Graham & Harley Race
5) Harley Race vs Billy Graham (Orange Bowl, Miami, FL)
************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 30 mins

The Film Room with Gordon Solie – Jack Brisco

1) Jack Brisco vs Dory Funk Jr
2) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Dory Funk Sr & Paul Jones
3) Gordon Solie Interviews Jack Brisco (Dory Funk jr involved)
4) Jack Brisco vs Johnny Valentine
5) Jack Brisco vs Pak Song
***************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 45 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Mike Graham

1) Mike Graham vs Bobby Shane
2) Dick Slater vs Mike Graham
3) Prof Tanaka & Dick Slater vs Eddie & Mike Graham
4) Mike Graham vs Ric Flair
5) Tatsumi Fujinami vs Mike Graham (Hollywood, FL, 15/2/80)
***************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 30 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Terry Funk

1) Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Jack & Jerry Brisco
2) Terry Funk vs Tony Charles
3) Jack Brisco vs Terry Funk (NWA Championship) (Miami, FL 10/12/75)
4) Terry Funk i/v
5) Jack Brisco i/v
6) Terry Funk i/v
7) Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes (NWA Championship)
8) Terry Funk i/v
*************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 46 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Giants of Wrestling

1) Haystacks Calhoon & Kevin Sullivan vs Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
2) Battle Royal featuring Haystacks Calhoon
3) Ron Fuller vs Buddy Colt (Southern Title vs Florida Title)
4) Bearcat Wright & Bobby Shane vs The Great Malenko & Bob Roop (Florida Tag Titles) (Tampa, FL, 9/5/1972)
5) Pak Song vs Don Muraco
6) Dusty Rhodes vs Ernie Ladd (Florida Championship) (Tallahassee, FL, 15/7/1977)
7) Andre the Giant i/v
8) Battle Royal featuring Andre the Giant
**************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 30 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Jack Brisco

1) Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco (NWA World Championship)
2) Jack Brisco i/v
3) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs Dory Funk & Paul Jones
4) Jack Brisco & Dory Funk Jr i/v
5) Jack Brisco vs Johnny Valentine (NWA World Championship)
6) Pak Song vs Jack Brisco (Florida Heavyweight Championship) (17/4/76)
*******************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 35 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Bill Watts

1) Barbara & Bill Watts i/v
2) "Cowboy" Bill Watts vs Terry Funk (North American Heavyweight Championship)
3) Dusty Rhodes vs "Cowboy" Bill Watts (Jacksonville, FL, 5/12/1974) (Florida Heavyweight Title)
4) Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts (NWA World Championship)
5) Bill Watts & Ron Fuller vs Buddy Colt & Larry Hennig
6) "Cowboy" Bill Watts vs Buddy Colt (Jacksonville, FL) (Lights Out Match)
*************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 35 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Dory Funk Jr

1) Gene Kiniski vs Dory Funk Jr (NWA Championship) (Armory-Tampa, FL)
2) Dory Funk Jr i/v
3) Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Steinborn
4) Dory Funk & Dory Funk Jr i/v
5) Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco (NWA Championship) (Armory-Tampa, FL)
6) Dory Funk Jr vs Dusty Rhodes (Florida Championship) (Armory-Tampa, FL)
7) Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs Steve Kern & Koko Samoa
*************************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 40 mins

Film Room with Gordon Solie: Harley Race

1) Harley Race i/v
2) Harley Race vs Bob Roop
3) Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver vs Harley Race & Roger Kirby (Florida Tag Championship)
4) Terry Funk vs Harley Race (Tampa, FL) (Texas Death Match)
5) Harley Race vs Many Fernandez (NWA World Heavyweight Championship)
6) Harley Race i/v
7) Harley Race vs Dusty Rhodes (Bayfront Center-St Petersburg, FL) (NWA World Championship)
**********************************************************