The Edge DVD List

EXTREME CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING PPVS!

 

Discs: 3                 Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 46 mins

                       

ECW BARELY LEGAL 1997 (ECW Arena, Philadelphia, 13/4/1997)


1) The Dudley Boyz vs Eliminators (ECW Tag Titles)

2) Sandman i/v

3) Chris Candido live i/v

4) Rob Van Dam vs Lance Storm

5) Terry Funk Tribute Video

6) Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada & Yakushiji vs. Taka Michinoku, Men's Teioh & Dick Togo

7) Stevie Richards Interview

8) Shane Douglas vs. PitBull #2 (TV Title)(Rick Rude unmasks, Brian Lee turns face)

9) Raven i/v

10) Taz & Bill Alfonso i/v

11) Taz vs. Sabu

12) Sandman vs. Terry Funk vs. Stevie Richards (3 Way Dance) (#1 Contenders match)

13) Raven vs. Terry Funk (ECW World Championship)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                   Quality: 9              Duration: 2 hrs 40 mins

 

ECW Hardcore Heaven 1997 (Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 17/8/1997)


1) Rick Rude/Interview/Confrontation

2) Taz vs Chris Candido (ECW TV Title)

3) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Spike Dudley

4) Highlights of Sabu & RVD taking out the Sandman

5) Rob Van Dam vs Al Snow

6) The Sandman steals an ambulance to take to the show

7) Jerry “The King” Lawler i/v

8) Dudley Boyz vs PG-13 (ECW Tag Titles)

9) Tommy Dreamer vs Jerry Lawler (Jake Roberts, Rick Rude & Sunny run in)

10) Sabu vs. Shane Douglas vs Terry Funk (ECW World Title)

 *******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10               Duration: 2 hrs 37 mins

 

ECW November to Remember ’97 (Golden Dome, Monaca, PA, 30/11/97)

 

1) Candido & Storm vs Rogers & Lynn (Starts as Candido/Rogers singles match)

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs Justin Credible

3) Taz vs Pitbull #2

4) Smothers & Guido vs D-Von & Buh Buh vs Rotten & Mahoney

5) Tommy Dreamer vs Rob Van Dam (WWF vs ECW Flag match)

6) Sabu vs Sandman (Tables & ladders match)

7) Shane Douglas vs Bam Bam Bigelow

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                   Quality: 10                   Duration: 2 hrs 27 mins

 

ECW Living Dangerously ’98 (Asbury Park, NJ, 1/3/98)                      

                                               

1) Lynn & Chetti vs Smothers & Guido                                                                    

2) Doug Furnas vs Masato Tanaka                                                                              

3) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Rob Van Dam                                                                             

4) New Jack & Spike Dudley vs Rotten & Mahoney vs Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley

5) Tommy Dreamer vs Justin Credible                                                                         

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Taz                                                                                           

7) Sabu vs Sandman (Dueling canes match)                                                              

8) Douglas & Candido vs Storm & Snow                         

********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10                Duration: 2 hrs 41 mins

 

ECW WrestlePalooza 1998 (Marietta, GA, 3/5/98)                                                            

 

1) Blue Meanie & Super Nova vs Smothers & Guido                                            

2) Justin Credible vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                   

3) Candido & Storm vs Rotten & Mahoney                                                              

4) A presentation to the JYD, Slater, Masked Superstar & Bob Armstrong for all their years in wrestling

5) Douglas live i/v (Taz involved)                                                                              

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs New Jack                                                                               

7) Dreamer & Sandman vs D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley                                  

8) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam                                                                                                

9) Shane Douglas vs Al Snow (ECW Championship)                                                                                      

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality:  10           Duration:  2 hrs 40 mins

 

ECW Heatwave ’98 (Dayton, OH, 2/8/98)

 

1) Justin Credible vs Jerry Lynn

2) Chris Candido vs Lance Storm

3) Masato Tanaka vs Mike Awesome

4) Sabu & Van Dam vs Shinzaki & Hayabusa

5) Taz vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Falls count anywhere match)

6) Dreamer, Sandman & Spike Dudley vs D-Von, Buh Buh & Big Dick Dudley (Street fight match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10           Duration: 2 hrs 50 mins

ECW November to Remember 1998 (Lakefront Arena - New Orleans, LA, 1/11/98)

 

1) Terry Funk i/v

2) Danny Doring & Roadkill vs Super Nova & Blue Meanie

3) Tommy Rogers & Chris Chetti vs FBI (Guido & Smothers)

4) Spike Dudley vs Mabel & Ulf Hermann

5) Jerry Lynn vs Lance Storm (Guest ref. Mikey Whipwreck & Tammy Sytch)

6) Dudley Boyz vs Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka (w/Axl Rotten) (ECW Tag Titles)

7) Tommy Dreamer & Jake Roberts vs Justin Credible & Jack Victory

8) RVD, Alfonso & Sabu i/v

9) Taz i/v

10) Rob Van Dam, Taz & Sabu vs Shane Douglas, Chris Candido & Bam Bam Bigelow

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10         Duration:  2 hrs 43 mins

 

ECW Guilty as Charged ‘99 (Kissimmee, FL, 10/1/99)

 

1) Rotten & Mahoney vs Smothers & Guido vs Doring & Roadkill

2) Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri

3) Sid vs John Kronus

4) New Jack & Spike Dudley vs Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley

5) Rob Van Dam vs Lance Storm

6) Justin Credible vs Tommy Dreamer (Stairway to Hell  match)

7) Taz vs Shane Douglas

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality:  10                 Duration:  2 hrs 13 mins

 

ECW Crossing the Line ’99 (Queens, NY, 12/2/99)                                                       

 

1) Chris Chetti vs Little Guido                                                                                    

2) Rotten & Mahoney vs Doring & Roadkill

3) Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri                                                                             

4) Sabu vs Skull Von Crush                                                                                          

5) Dudleys live i/v (Gangstas reunite, Mustafa then turns on New Jack)

6) Lance Storm live i/v (Dreamer, Credible & Douglas involved)                     

7) Steve Corino vs John Kronus                                                                                  

8) Rob Van Dam vs Jerry Lynn                                                                                     

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10            Duration: 3 hrs 10 mins

 

ECW Living Dangerously 1999 (21/3/99)

                                                                                               

1) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy

2) Balls Mahoney vs Steve Corino                                                                              

3) Little Guido vs Antisaz del Norte                                                                         

4) Rob Van Dam vs Jerry Lynn                                                                                     

5) New Jack vs Mustafa                                

6) Spike & Nova vs Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley                                                      

7) Dreamer & Douglas vs Credible & Storm                                                             

8) Taz vs Sabu                                                                                                                    

*********************************************************************************                      

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10                 Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

 

ECW Cyberslam 1999 (ECW Arena, 3/4/99)                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                               

1) Jerry Lynn vs Yoshiro Tajiri                                                                                    

2) Storm live i/v (Dreamer attacks Storm)

3) Nova & Chetti vs Price & Von Crush                                                                    

4) Super Crazy vs Mosco de la Merced

5) Taka Michinoku vs Papi Chulo                                                                              

6) Rob Van Dam vs 2 Cold Scorpio                                                                             

7) Chris Candido vs Taz                                                                                                 

8) Justin Credible vs Shane Douglas                                                                          

9) Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley & Mustafa vs Mahoney, Rotten & New Jack (Extreme cage match)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 33 mins

 

ECW Hardcore Heaven ’99 (Poughkeepsie, NY, 16/5/99)

 

1) Taz vs Chris Candido

2) Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley vs Mahoney & Spike Dudley

3) Taka Michinoku vs Super Crazy

4) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido

5) Lance Storm vs Tommy Dreamer

6) Jerry Lynn vs Rob Van Dam

7) Justin Credible vs Sid

8) Taz vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley (ECW Championship)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10                Duration: 2 hrs 37 mins

 

ECW Heatwave ’99 (Hara Arena - Dayton, OH 2/8/99)                                                                     

                                                                                                                                               

1) Nova & Chetti vs Road Kill & Doring

2) Jason vs Jazz

3) Super Crazy vs Little Guido

4) Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley vs Mahoney & Spike Dudley

5) Tommy Dreamer vs Steve Corino

6) Taz vs Yoshihiro Tajiri

7) Van Dam & Lynn vs Storm & Credible

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10                Duration: 2 hrs 43 mins

 

ECW Anarchy Rulz ’99 (Villa Park, Ill, 19/9/99)

 

1) Jerry Lynn vs Lance Storm

2) Simon Diamond live i/v (major brawl erupts)

3) Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy vs Little Guido

4) Justin Credible vs Sabu

5) Taz vs Awsome vs Tanaka

6) Raven & Dreamer vs Corrino & Rhino

7) Rotten live i/v (another brawl erupts)

8) Rob Van Dam vs Balls Mahoney (ECW Championship)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10          Duration: 2 hrs 38 mins

 

ECW November to Remember ’99 (Buffalo, NY, 7/11/99)                   

 

1) Taz live i/v                                                                                             

2) Spike Dudley vs Simon Diamond                                                   

3) Little Guido vs Nova                                                                         

4) Lynn vs Super Crazy vs Tajiri                                                         

5) The Baldies vs Mahoney, Rotten & New Jack                             

6) Sabu vs Chris Candido                                                                                              

7) Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka                                                    

8) Rob Van Dam vs Taz (ECW Championship)                                                                           

9) Credible, Storm & Rhino vs Sandman, Dreamer & Raven         

****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 35 mins

 

ECW Guilty as Charged 2000 (Birmingham, Ala, 9/1/2000)                                                                      

                                                                                                                                               

1) C.W. Anderson vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                   

2) Nova, Kash & Jazz vs Roadkill, Doring & Diamond                                        

3) Tajiri & Super Crazy vs Lynn & Guido                                                                

4) Angel vs New Jack                                                                                                      

5) Rob Van Dam vs Sabu                                                                                                

6) Credible & Storm vs Raven & Dreamer                                                                  

7) Mike Awesome vs Spike Dudley (ECW Championship)                                                                             

****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 15 mins

 

ECW Living Dangerously ‘2000 (Milwaukee, WI12/3/00)                                                                        

                                                                                                                                               

1) Dusty Rhodes vs Steve Corino (Bull rope match)                                             

2) Doring & Road Kill vs C.W.Anderson & Wiles                                                                        

3) Mike Awesome vs Kid Kash                                                                                      

4) Nova & Chetti vs Gedo & Jado                                                                               

5) Super Crazy vs Little Guido                                                                                    

6) Balls Mahoney vs Kintaro Kanemura                                                                    

7) New Jack, Mahoney & Baldies brawl.                                                                   

8) Storm & Credible vs Dreamer & Tanaka vs Awsome & Raven                        

9) Super Crazy vs Rhino                                                                                                 

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 31 mins

 

ECW Hardcore Heaven 2000 (Milwaukee, WI, 14/5/00)

 

1) Masato Tanaka vs Balls Mahoney

2) Simon Diamond vs Mikey Whipwreck vs Little Guido

3) Kid Kash vs CW. Anderson

4) Nova & Chetti vs The Baldies vs Doring & Roadkill

5) New Jack vs Grimes

6) Tajiri vs Steve Corino

7) Rhino vs Sandman

8) Jerry Lynn vs Rob Van Dam

9) Justin Credible vs Lance Storm (ECW Championship)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 43 mins

 

ECW Heatwave 2000 (Los Angeles, CA, 16/7/2000)                                                                 

 

1) Big Sal Grazziano vs Balls Mahoney                                                                    

2) Doring, Road Kill & Kid Kash vs CW. Anderson, Swinger & Diamond

3) Jerry Lynn vs Steve Corino                                                                                      

4) Chetti & Nova vs The Baldies                                                                                 

5) Psicosis vs Tajiri vs Little Guido                                                                          

6) Rhino vs Sandman                                                                                                       

7) Rob Van Dam vs Scotty Anton                                                                                

8) Justin Credible vs Tommy Dreamer (Stair way to Hell match)

***************************************************************************

Discs: 2                 Quality: 10           Duration: 2 hrs 40 mins

 

ECW Anarchy Rulz 2000 (Minneapolis, MN, 1/10/2000)


1) Danny Doring & Roadkill vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

2) Kid Kash vs EZ Money

3) Joel Gertner vs Don Callis

4) Balls Mahoney & Chilly Willy vs Angel & (Tony) DeVito

5) Justin Credible & Jerry Lynn i/v

6) Steve Corino vs C.W. Anderson

7) FBI (Guido & Mamaluke) vs Mikey Whipwreck & Tajiri (ECW Tag Titles)

8) Rhyno vs. Rob Van Dam (ECW TV Title)

9) Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn (ECW World Title) (TC)

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 2                 Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs 15 mins


ECW Massacre On 34th Street 2000 (Hammerstein Ballroom- Manhattan, NY 3/12/2000)

 

1) Simon Diamond & (Johnny) Swinger vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

2) Danny Doring & Roadkill i/v

3) Balls Mahoney vs EZ Money

4) Nova vs Julio Dinero

5) Rhyno i/v

6) FBI (Guido & Mamluke) vs Danny Doring & Roadkill (ECW Tag Titles) (TC)

7) Spike Dudley i/v

8) Tommy Dreamer vs C.W. Anderson

9) Rhyno vs Spike Dudley (ECW TV Title)

10) Mikey Whipwreck & Tajiri vs Super Crazy & Kid Kash

11) Da Baldies Promo

12) Blue Boy Promo

13) Steve Corino vs. Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn (ECW World title) (Sandman steals the title)

14) Jerry Lynn & Don Callus converse

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10            Duration: 2 hrs 41 mins

 

ECW Guilty as Charged 2001 (New York, NY, 7/01/01)                                             

                                                                                                                                               

1) Lynn & Cyrus vs Mathews & York                                                                                               

2) Doring & Roadkill vs Hot Commodity                                                                 

3) Spike Dudley vs Nova                                                                                                                       

4) Tommy Dreamer vs CW. Anderson (I quit match)                                               

5) Tajiri & Whipwreck vs Super Crazy & Kid Kash vs Guido & Mamaluke

6) Chilly Willy & Mahoney vs Diamond & Swinger

7) Sandman vs Steve Corino vs Justin Credible

8) Rhino vs Sandman (ECW Championship)

9) Rob Van Dam vs Jerry Lynn

************************************************************