The Edge DVD List

ECW Misc.

 


EXTREME CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING SPECIAL SHOWS!

 

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

 

Super Summer Sizzler Spectacular  93 (19/6/93) 

 

1) Jimmy Snuka vs JT.Smith                                                                   

2) Larry Winters vs Tony Stetson (first blood match)                   

3) Tigra vs Peaches (Humilation cat fight)                                        

4) Jimmy Snuka vs Tommy Cairo

5) Sandman vs Rockin Rebel (Street fight match)                            

6) Dick Murdoch vs Dark Patriot #2

7) Bellemo, Super Destroyer 1 & Wonderful vs Hunter Q.Robbins III & Suicide Blondes

8) Terry Funk vs Eddie Gilbert (Texas chain match)                      

 

NWA Grand Slam II

 

1) Battle Royal

2) Chris Candido vs Brian Christopher

3) Sabu vs Jerry Lynn

**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  8              Duration:  2 hrs

 

ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed (ECW Arena, 5/2/94)


1) Sal Bellomo vs. Mr Hughs                                                                                        

2) Sandman & Tommy Cairo vs. The Pitbull & Rockin Rebel (Dog Collar match)

3) Public Enemy vs. Bruise Brothers

4) Tommy Dreamer vs. Jimmy Snuka

5) Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac vs. Original Shiek & Pat Tanaka

6) Mike Awesome vs. JT Smith

7) Terry Funk vs. Sabu vs. Shane Douglas

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 56 min        

 

ECW Double Tables  (ECW Arena, 4/2/95)

 

1) Pitbulls & Jason vs Meyers & Young Dragons

2) Tommy Dreamer vs Steve Richards

3) Paul Lorea vs Mikey Whipwreck

4) Ian Rotten vs Axl Rotten

5) Al Snow vs Chris Benoit

6) Shane Douglas vs Tully Blanchard

7) Sandman vs Cactus Jack

8) Public Enemy vs Sabu & Taz (Tables match)

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 20 mins

 

ECW Arena (Philadelphia, PA, 18/3/95))

 

1) Mikey Whipwreck vs Jason Knight

2) Ron Simmons vs Hack Myers

3) Tommy Dreamer vs Tony Stetson (Generation X Gauntlet)

4) Tommy Dreamer vs Johnny Hotbody (Generation X Gauntlet)

5) Tommy Dreamer vs Stevie Richards (Generation X Gauntlet)

6) Tommy Dreamer vs Raven (Generation X Gauntlet)

4) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Dean Malenko

5) The Pitbulls vs Public Enemy

6) Sabu vs Mikey Whipwreck

7) The Sandman & Terry Funk vs Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration: 1 hr 48 mins

 

ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams (ECW Arena, 17/6/95)                                        

                                                                                                                                               

1) Broadstreet Bully vs Jersey Devil                                                                          

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs Big Val Pucciou                                                                

3) Vampire Warrior vs Hack Meyers

4) Vampire Warrior vs Tommy Dreamer

5) 911 vs Jungle Jim Steele

6) Luna Vachon vs Beulah McGillucutty

7) Scorpio & Taz vs Pit Bulls

8) Public Enemy vs Bad Breed (dosent start)

9) Public Enemy / Gangstas brawl.

10) Sandman vs Cactus Jack (Barbed wire match)

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration: 2 hrs 7 min          

 

ECW Hardcore Heaven 95 (1/7/95)

 

1) Pitbulls vs Dudley Boys

2) Allen & Sendoff vs Bully & Austin

3) Hack Myers vs Val Puccio

4) Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio

5) Douglas live i/v

6) Raven & Richards vs Luna & Dreamer

7) Ian Rotten vs Axl Rotten (Tai Pai death match)

8) 8 way brawl erupts.

9) Sandman vs Cactus Jack (barbed wire fist vs cane match)

10) Gangstas vs Public Enemy

******************************************************************************
Discs: 1                 
Quality: 10             Duration:  1 hr 50 mins

 

ECW Heatwave ’95 (15/7/95)

                                                                                                                                               

1) Alfonso insults the crowd, Gordon jumps Alfonso.                                         

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs Stormin Norman                                                                 

3) Raven & Richards vs Allen & Bully                                                                      

4) Hack Meyers vs Val Pucciou                                                                                   

5) Pit Bulls & Dreamer vs Dudley Boys & Raven

6) Scorpio & Malenko vs Guerrero & Taz                                                                 

7) 911 choke slams Rob Feinstein.

8) Sandman vs Axl Rotten (barbed wire baseball bat vs cane match)

9) Luna Vachon vs Stevie Richards (cage match)                                                    

10) Gangstas vs Public Enemy (Anything goes cage match)                                

********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  9              Duration:  1 hr 50 mins

 

ECW Sunshine State Slaughter Night 1 (Ft, Lauderdale, FL, 20/7/95)

                                                                                                                       

1) The Pitbulls vs Joe DiFurlio & Bull Pain

2) Eddie Guerrero & Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio & Dean Malenko

3) Mikey Whipwreck vs The Terrorist

4) Cactus Jack vs The Sandman

 

Night 2 (Ft, Lauderdale, FL, 21/7/95)

 

1) Battle Royal

2) Dean Malenko vs Eddie Guerrero

3) The Sandman vs Mikey Whipwreck

4) The Gangstas vs Public Enemy

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  1 hr 40 mins

 

ECW Gangstas Paradise  (ECW Arena, 16/9/95)                                                         

                                                                                                                       

1) Bull Pain vs Broad Street Bully

2) Dudley Boys vs Austin & Allen

3) Hack Myers vs JT. Smith

4) Steiners & Taz vs Eliminators & Jason

5) Raven & Richards vs Pitbulls (2/3 falls)(Double dog collar match)

6) Rey Mysterio jr. vs Psicosis

7) Public Enemy & Whipwreck vs New Jack, Scorpio & Sandman (Cage match)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  9              Duration:  1 hr 16 mins

 

ECW South Philly Jam  (ECW Arena, 7/10/95)                                                         

                                                                                                                       

1) Taz vs Jason

2) Jason vs El Puerto Ricano

3) El Puerto Riccano vs Cactus Jack

4) Psicosis vs Rey Mysterio Jr.

5) Raven & Stevie Richards vs The Pitbulls

6) The Sandman vs Mikey Whipwreck

7) The Gangstas vs Public Enemy vs Raven & Stevie Richards

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 36 mins

 

ECW November to Remember ’95 (ECW Arena, 18/11/95)                                                                

                                                                                                                                               

1) Don E. Allen vs Broad Street Bully (Buh Buhs speech before match)

2) The return of Sabu                                                                                                        

3) Konnan vs Jason (Taz ref)                                                                                          

4) Steve Richards vs El Paurta Riccano                                                                     

5) Pitbulls vs Eliminators                                                                                                                     

6) Psicosis vs Rey Mysterio jr. (Mexican death match)                                         

7) Public Enemy vs Sandman & Scorpio                                                                   

8) Todd Gordon vs Bill Alfonso (Beulah & Taz ref)                                               

9) Steve Austin vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                                               

10) Sabu vs Hack Myers                                                                                                 

11) Raven & Cactus vs Funk & Dreamer                                                                    

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 32 mins

 

ECW Holiday Hell ’95  (Queens, NY, 29/12/95)                                                              

                                                                                                                                               

1) Richards live i/v (Missy kisses Stevie)                                                                

2) Taz vs Nakagawa                                                                                                         

3) Hack Meyers vs JT.Smith                                                                                           

4) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                   

5) Pitbulls vs Eliminators                                                                                                                     

6) Tommy Dreamer vs Blue Meanie                                                                              

7) Tommy Dreamer vs Raven                                                                                          

8) Bruiser Mastino vs El Paurta Riccano                                                                  

9) Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs Blue Meanie                                                                   

10) Sandman vs Raven                                                                                                    

11) Public Enemy vs Gangstas                                                                                    

12) Sabu vs Cactus Jack                                                                                                  

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 22 mins

 

ECW House Party ’96 (5/1/96)                                                                                              

 

1) 911 & Mysterio jr. vs Eliminators                                                                          

2) Rob Van Dam vs Axl Rotten                                                                                     

3) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                   

4) Taz vs Hack Meyers                                                                                                    

5) Jimmy Del Ray vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley                                                               

6) Beulah reveals she is pregnant to Dreamer.                                                          

7) Konnan vs Sandman                                                                                                   

8) Sabu vs Steve Richards                                                                                              

9) Public Enemy vs Gangstas                                                                                       

**************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

ECW Arena (Philadelphia, PA, 27/1/96)(Matches are edited)

 

1) Hack Meyers vs Mr.Hughes

2) Stevie Richards & Blue Meanie interview (Fabulous Ones skit)

3) Dudley Boyz vs JT Smith & Axl Rotten

4) 2 Cold Scorpio vs El Puerto Ricano

5) Cactus Jack interview

6) Head Hunters vs The Bad Crew

7) The Eliminators vs The Gangstas vs The Pitbulls

8) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam

9) Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipwreck vs Shane Douglas & Tommy Dreamer

10) Raven vs The Sandman

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 16 mins

 

ECW Cyberslam 1996 (17/2/96)                                                                                             

 

1) Badd Crew & Dredd vs Dirt Bike Kid, Allen & Sendoff                                  

2) Spiros Grecco vs El Paurta Riccano                                                                                              

3) Pillman live i/v                                                                                                            

4) Mr. Hughes vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley                                                                     

5) Head Hunters vs Mustafa                                                                                          

6) Head Hunters vs Bruise Brothers                                                                           

7) Dreamer & Beulah live i/v (Chaos erupts)                                                            

8) Axl Rotten vs JT. Smith                                                                                               

9) Pitbulls & Francine vs Eliminators & Richards (triple dog collar match)

10) Sabu vs 2 Cold Scorpio                                                                                           

11) Cactus Jack vs Shane Douglas                                                                              

12) Raven vs Sandman

*****************************************************************     

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr

 

ECW Arena (Philadelphia, PA, 30/3/96)(Matches are edited)

 

1) Damien Kane vs Mikey Whipwreck

2) The Gangstas vs Chad Austin & The Blue Meanie

3) Taz vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley

4) The Eliminators vs The Dark Riders

5) The Eliminators vs The Gangstas

6) Joel Hartgood vs Broad Street Bully vs Axl Rotten

7) Shane Douglas, Tommy Dreamer & The Sandman vs Bruise Brothers & Raven

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 30 mins

 

ECW Massacre on Queens Boulevard (Queens, NY, 13/4/96)

 

1) Dudley Boys vs JT.Smith & Little Guido

2) Hack Meyers vs Billy Black

3) Eliminators vs Riccano & Hartgood

4) Raven vs Damien

5) Shane Douglas vs Axl Rotten

6) Chris Jericho vs Taz (Shoot fight match)

7) Dreamer & Pit Bulls vs Bruise Brothers & Lee

8) Sabu vs Mikey Whipwreck

9) Sandman & Scorpio vs Head Hunters vs Gangstas

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 19 min      

 

Hostile City Showdown 1996  (20/4/96)                                            

 

1) Gangstats live i/v (Eliminators & Gangstas brawl)                  

2) Super Nova vs El Paurta Riccano                                                   

3) Pitbulls vs Dudley Boys                                                                  

4) Taz vs Devon Storm                                                                            

5) Axl Rotten vs Little Guido                                                              

6) Sandman & Scorpio vs Bruise Brothers                                        

7) Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee                                                           

8) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam                                                                        

9) Raven vs Shane Douglas                                                                   

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9               Duration: 1 hr 4 mins

 

ECW Fight the Power (ECW Arena, 1/6/1996)

 

1) Raven & Stevie Richards i/v

2) Rob Van Dam vs Mikey Whipwreck

3) Brian Pillman interview

4) Little Guido & JT Smith vs The Dudley Boyz

5) Taz vs Jason Helton (Shoot fight rules)

6) Tommy Dreamer & The Pitbulls vs Brian Lee & Bruise Brothers

7) Raven vs Pitbull #2

8) Shane Douglas vs El Puerto Ricano

9) Shane Douglas vs Don E Allen

10) Shane Douglas vs Devon Storm

11) Shane Douglas vs Mikey Whipwreck

12) Shane Douglas vs Pitbull #2

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 40 min            

                                                                                                                                               

ECW Hardcore Heaven 1996 (22/6/96)                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                               

1) Sandman destroys the ring announcer.                                                                  

2) Shane Douglas vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                   

3) Richards & Meanie imitate Goldust & Baron Von Ryche                                

4) JT.Smith & Little Guido vs Dudley Boys                                                            

5) Taz vs Paul Vaulins                                                                                                    

6) Terry Gordy vs Raven                                                                                                

7) 8 man brawl erupts between Eliminators, Gangsatas, Bruise Brothers & Samoan Gangsta Party                                                                                            

8) Rotten & Myers vs Samoan Gangsta Party                                                          

9) Chris Jericho vs Pitbull # 2                                                                                      

10) Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee (Weapons match)                                               

11) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam                                                                                              

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 31 min          

                                                                                                                                               

ECW Heatwave 1996 (13/7/96)                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                               

1) Samoan Gangsta Party vs Gangstas                                                                                               

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs Paul Lauria                                                                         

3) Whipwreck & Sabu vs Eliminators                                                                                                

4) Dudley Boys vs JT. Smith, Little Guido & Big Guido                                      

5) Axl Rotten vs Tarzan Goto                                                                                       

6) Taz live i/v (Taz chokes out 911)                                                                            

7) Jericho vs Scorpio vs Douglas vs Pitbull # 2                                                     

8) Louie Spicolli vs El Paurta Riccano                                                                                             

9) Louie Spicolli vs Sabu                                                                                                                      

10) Raven, Richards & Lee vs Sandman, Dreamer & Gordy (Rage the cage match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 39 min             

                                                                                                                                               

ECW The Doctor is in (3/8/96)                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                               

1) Richards, Meanie & Co. imitate KISS                                                                    

2) Devon Storm vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                     

3) Johnny Smith vs Louie Spicolli                                                                              

4) D-Von Dudley vs Axl Rotten                                                                                  

5) Sandman vs Steve Richards                                                                                      

6) Chris Jericho vs 2 Cold Scorpio

7) Pitbull # 2 vs Shane Douglas

8) Williams & Dreamer vs Lee & Taz

9) Gangstas vs Eliminators vs Bruise Brothers vs Samoan Gangsta Party

10) Sabu vs Rob Van Dam (Stetcher match)

****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 7 min      

 

ECW Natural Born Killaz (24/8/96)

 

1) Devon Storm vs Louie Spicolli

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs Little Guido

3) D-Von Dudley & Rotten vs Buh Buh & Big Dick Dudley

4) Sandman, Missy, Meanie & Richards live i/v (Missy leaves ECW)

5) Terry Gordy vs Brian Lee (No rules Badstreet match)

6) Rob Van Dam vs Doug Furnas

7) Taz vs Tommy Dreamer

8) Sandman & Pitbull #2 vs Raven & Douglas (Double dog collar match)

9) Gangstas vs Eliminators (cage match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  1 hr 25 mins

 

When Worlds Collide II (ECW Arena, 14/9/96)

 

1) The Gangstas vs JT Smith & Little Guido

2) The Sandman vs Devon Storm

3) Shane Douglas vs Louie Spicolli

4) Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat

5) Taz vs Johnny Smith

6) Brian Lee & The Eliminators vs Tommy Dreamer, Terry Gordy & Steve Williams

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  1 hr 25 mins

 

Ultimate Jeopardy (ECW Arena, 5/10/96)

 

1) Louie Spicolli vs Doug Furnas

2) Mikey Whipwreck vs JT Smith

3) Taz vs Johnny Smith

4) The Eliminators vs The Samoan Gangsta Party

5) The Gangstas vs Stevie Richards & The Blue Meanie

6) The Eliminators vs The Gangstas

7) Terry Gordy vs Bam Bam Bigelow

8) Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs D-Von Dudley

9) Shane Douglas vs Pitbull #2

10) The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer vs Stevie Richards & Brian Lee

**********************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration: 

 

November to Remember ’96 (ECW Arena, 16/11/96)

 

1) Stevie Richards vs Dave Tyler

2) Axl Rotten vs Hack Myers

3) D-Von Dudley vs Buh Buh Ray Dudley

4) Sabu & Van Dam vs Eliminators

5) Mikey Whipwreck vs Chris Candido

6) Gangstas vs Van Dam & Sabu vs Eliminators

7) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Devon Storm (Loser leaves town match)

8) 2 Cold Scorpio vs JT.Smith        (“               “                “)

9) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Hack Myers    (“               “                “)

10) 2 Cold Scorpio vs Louie Spicolli (“               “                “)

11) Taz challenges Sabu…Sabu finally confronts Taz.

12) Sandman vs Raven

13) Funk & Dreamer vs Lee & Douglas

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9                Duration: 1 hr 27 mins                  

                                                                                                                                               

ECW Holiday Hell 1996 (ECW Arena, 7/12/96)

 

1) Buh Buh Ray & Spike Dudley vs Little Guido & Davey Morton

2) Brian Lee vs Louie Spicolli

3) Taz vs Rob Van Dam

4) The Gangstas vs D-Von Dudley & Axl Rotten

5) Shane Douglas & Francine vs Tommy Dreamer & Beulah McGillucutty

6) Raven vs The Sandman (Barbed Wire match)

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 9                Duration: 1 hr 26 mins                  

                                                                                                                                               

High Incident (ECW Arena, 26/12/96)

 

1) Kurt Angle i/v

2) Taz vs Little Guido

3) Chris Candido vs Spike Dudley

4) Shane Douglas vs Cody Michaels

5) The Sandman vs 2 Cold Scorpio

6) The Eliminators vs Terry Gordy & Steve Williams

7) Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas

8) Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee (Scaffold match)

 

EXTRAS

 

1) The crucifixion angle (Raven puts Sandman on a crucifix!)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10              Duration: 1 hr 55 min                  

                                                                                                                                               

Crossing the Line Again (1/2/97)                                                                             

                                                                                                                                               

1) Paul. E & all the wrestlers announce their first PPV event.                             

2) ECW music video                                                                                                        

3) Balls Mahoney vs Lance Storm                                                                               

4) Ricky Morton vs Steve Richards                                                                            

5) Axl Rotten vs Steve Williams

6) Raven vs Steve Williams                                                                                           

7) Sandman vs D-Von Dudley

8) Sabu & Van Dam vs Eliminators                                                                             

9) Terry Funk vs Tommy Rich                                                                                       

10) Pitbulls & Dreamer vs Lee, Candido & Douglas                                             

*******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 30 mins

 

ECW Cyberslam  97  (22/2/97)                                                                      

                                                                                                                       

1) Eliminators vs Sabu & Van Dam (Tables & ladders match)     

2) Little Guido vs Chris Chetti                                                            

3) Steve Richards vs Balls Mahoney                                                  

4) Axl Rotten vs Spike Dudley                                                            

5) Gangstas vs Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley                                       

6) Taz vs Tracey Smothers

7) Funk & Dreamer vs Raven & Lee                                                    

8) Sabu vs Chris Candido

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 14 min         

                                                                                                                       

ECW Buffalo Invasion 97 (Buffalo, NY, 17/5/97)

                                                                                                                       

1) Pitbulls vs Smothers & Guido

2) Balls Mahoney vs Bill Wyles                                                          

3) Taz vs Spike Dudley                                                                           

4) Shane Douglas vs Chris Chetti                                                       

5) Raven & Richards vs Dreamer & Funk                                          

6) Gangstas vs Eliminators vs D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley 

7) Tommy Dreamer vs Louie Spicolli                                                  

8) Funk vs Raven vs Richards vs Sandman                                       

******************************************************************
Discs: 1                 
Quality:  10            Duration: 

                                                                                                                       

ECW WrestlePalooza ’97 (7/6/97)                                                                

 

1) Shane Douglas vs Chris Chetti                                                       

2) Pitbulls vs Smothers & Guido

3) Sandman & Mahoney vs D-Von & Big Dick Dudley                

4) Terry Funk vs Chris Candido                                                           

5) Raven vs Tommy Dreamer                                                                  

6) Taz vs Sabu                                                                                            

7) Eliminators vs D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley                          

*********************************************************************
Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  

 

ECW As Good as it Gets (ECW Arena, 20/9/97)                                                             

 

1) Smothers & Guido vs Mahoney & Rotten                                                            

2) Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible                                                                                  

3) Chris Candido vs Lance Storm                                                                                

4) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Spike Dudley

5) Shane Douglas vs Phil Lafon                                                                                  

6) Lance Wright introduces the Pitbulls, Taz involved.

7) Sabu vs Sandman                                                                                                         

8) Dreamer & Beulah vs Van Dam & Alfonso                                                           

9) New Jack & Kronus vs D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley                                  

************************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  3 hrs 10 mins

 

ECW House Party ’98 (ECW Arena, 10/1/98)

 

1) Dreamer, Mahoney & Rotten vs Rich, Guido & Smothers

2) Chris Candido vs Jerry Lynn

3) Gran Hamada vs Gran Naniwa

4) Al Snow vs Roadkill

5) Great Sasuke vs Justin Credible

6) Rob Van Dam vs Bam Bam Bigelow

7) Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio

8) Big Dick, Buh Buh & D-Von Dudley vs Spike, Kronus & New Jack

9) Sabu vs Sandman (Stairway to Hell match)

******************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 3 hrs 10 mins

 

ECW Cyberslam ’98 (ECW Arena, 21/2/98)

 

1) Jerry Lynn vs Danny Doring

2) Al Snow vs Tracey Smothers

3) Chris Chetti vs Doug Furnas

4) Lance Storm vs Chris Candido

5) Taz vs Brackus

6) Justin Credible vs Tommy Dreamer (First blood match)

7) Triple Threat live i/v (Tammy involved)

8) Sandman, Rotten & Mahoney vs Buh Buh, D-Von & Big Dick Dudley vs Spike, Kronus & New Jack

9) Sabu & Van Dam vs Bigelow & Douglas

*********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  3 hrs 15 mins

 

ECW It Aint Seinfeld (Queens, NY, 14/5/98)                                                                   

                                                                                                                                               

1) Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible                                                                                  

2) Sabu vs Danny Doring                                                                                                                      

3) Jamie Dundee vs Chris Candido                                                                              

4) Smothers & Guido vs Nova & Meanie                                                                  

5) Lance Storm vs Balls Mahoney                                                                               

6) Taz live i/v (Taz & Bigelow brawl)                                                                        

7) Rob Van Dam vs Mikey Whipwreck                                                                      

8) Dreamer, Sandman & Spike vs Buh Buh, D-Von & Big Dick Dudley          

*********************************************************************************                    

Discs: 1                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 48 min    

 

ECW A Matter of Respect ’98 (ECW Arena, 16/5/98)

 

1) Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible (2/3 falls)

2) Chris Chetti vs Jamie Dundee

3) John Kronus vs Danny Doring

4) Mikey Whipwreck vs Mike Luzansky

5) Rotten & Mahoney vs Guido & Smothers

6) Bam Bam Bigelow vs Al Snow

7) Taz live i/v (Triple Threat involved)

8) Sabu & Candido vs Van Dam & Storm

9) Spike, Dreamer & Sandman vs Buh Buh, D-Von & Big Dick Dudley (Stairway to hell, barbed wire ladder match)

**********************************************************************************

Discs: 1                  Quality:  10            Duration:  2 hrs 23 mins

 

House Party 99 (ECW Arena, 16/1/99)                                                                     

                                                                                                                                               

1) Spike Dudley vs Doring & Roadkill                                                                     

2) Steve Corino vs Chris Chetti                                                                                   

3) Smothers & Guido vs Antifaz & Nova                                                                  

4) Super Crazy vs Yoshiro Tajiri                                                                                 

5) Tommy Dreamer vs Lance Storm vs Justin Credible                                           

6) Sabu & Van Dam vs Mahoney & Rotten                                                               

7) John Kronus vs Ulf Herman                                                                                      

8) Taz vs Shane Douglas                                                                                                

9) Dudley Boyz live i/v                                                                                                  

10) Sid vs Skull Von Krush                                                                                          

11) Dudley Boyz / Public Enemy & New Jack brawl.                                           

*****************************************************************************

Discs: 2                  Quality: 10             Duration: 2 hrs 45 mins

ECW November to Remember 2000

 

1) Interviews w/ Jerry Lynn, Justin Credible, Sandman & Steve Corino

2) Simon Diamond & (Johnny) Swinger vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

3) Kid Kash vs. C.W. Anderson

4) Spike Dudley, Danny Doring & Roadkill vs. EZ Money, Julio Dinero & Chris Hamrick

5) Rhino i/v

6) Nova vs. Chris Chetti (Loser Leaves ECW)

7) New Jack i/v

8) Balls Mahoney & Chilly Willy vs. (Tony) DeVito & Angel (Flaming Tables Match)

9) Sinister Minister i/v w/ Mikey & Tajiri

10) Rhyno vs New Jack (ECW TV Title)

11) FBI (Guido & Mamaluke) vs. Mikey Whipwreck & Tajiri

12) Blue Boy & Jasmine St. Clair Promo

13) Jerry Lynn vs Justin Credible (1st half of Double Jeopardy Match)

14) Sandman vs Steve Corino (2nd half of Double Jeopardy Match)

15) Justin Credible vs. Steve Corino (ECW World Title) (TC)

**********************************************************************************